Main Conference

To accommodate a global audience, each oral and poster session consists of two interactive Q&A periods starting twelve hours apart and each lasting two hours. The authors are encouraged to be available online for both Q&A periods for live interaction with the audience. In addition, the oral sessions' schedule below lists the recommended time to watch each pre-recorded oral video (videos will also be available for asynchronous viewing.)

Presentation Schedule

  • All times are Pacific Daylight Time (Seattle time).

Date: Tuesday, June 16, 2020   Q&A Time: 1000–1200 and 2200–0000

Session: Oral 1.1A — 3D From a Single Image and Shape-From-X (1)

Poster # Video Time 1 Video Time 2 Paper Title Author(s) Paper ID
1 10:00 22:00 Unsupervised Learning of Probably Symmetric Deformable 3D Objects From Images in the Wild Shangzhe Wu, Christian Rupprecht, Andrea Vedaldi 7
2 10:05 22:05 Footprints and Free Space From a Single Color Image Jamie Watson, Michael Firman, Aron Monszpart, Gabriel J. Brostow 2582
3 10:10 22:10 Dynamic Fluid Surface Reconstruction Using Deep Neural Network Simron Thapa, Nianyi Li, Jinwei Ye 3092
4 10:15 22:15 CvxNet: Learnable Convex Decomposition Boyang Deng, Kyle Genova, Soroosh Yazdani, Sofien Bouaziz, Geoffrey Hinton, Andrea Tagliasacchi 5908
5 10:20 22:20 BSP-Net: Generating Compact Meshes via Binary Space Partitioning Zhiqin Chen, Andrea Tagliasacchi, Hao Zhang 789
6 10:25 22:25 Total3DUnderstanding: Joint Layout, Object Pose and Mesh Reconstruction for Indoor Scenes From a Single Image Yinyu Nie, Xiaoguang Han, Shihui Guo, Yujian Zheng, Jian Chang, Jian Jun Zhang 4498
7 10:30 22:30 Generating and Exploiting Probabilistic Monocular Depth Estimates Zhihao Xia, Patrick Sullivan, Ayan Chakrabarti 6136
8 10:35 22:35 Neural Cages for Detail-Preserving 3D Deformations Wang Yifan, Noam Aigerman, Vladimir G. Kim, Siddhartha Chaudhuri, Olga Sorkine-Hornung 6035
9 10:40 22:40 PIFuHD: Multi-Level Pixel-Aligned Implicit Function for High-Resolution 3D Human Digitization Shunsuke Saito, Tomas Simon, Jason Saragih, Hanbyul Joo 5870
10 10:45 22:45 A Lighting-Invariant Point Processor for Shading Kathryn Heal, Jialiang Wang, Steven J. Gortler, Todd Zickler 6433
11 10:50 22:50 ActiveMoCap: Optimized Viewpoint Selection for Active Human Motion Capture Sena Kiciroglu, Helge Rhodin, Sudipta N. Sinha, Mathieu Salzmann, Pascal Fua 9312
12 10:55 22:55 Peek-a-Boo: Occlusion Reasoning in Indoor Scenes With Plane Representations Ziyu Jiang, Buyu Liu, Samuel Schulter, Zhangyang Wang, Manmohan Chandraker 5348

 

Date: Tuesday, June 16, 2020   Q&A Time: 1000–1200 and 2200–0000

Session: Oral 1.1B — Action and Behavior

Poster # Video Time 1 Video Time 2 Paper Title Author(s) Paper ID
13 10:00 22:00 Multi-Modal Domain Adaptation for Fine-Grained Action Recognition Jonathan Munro, Dima Damen 6128
14 10:05 22:05 Evolving Losses for Unsupervised Video Representation Learning AJ Piergiovanni, Anelia Angelova, Michael S. Ryoo 2831
15 10:10 22:10 Disentangling and Unifying Graph Convolutions for Skeleton-Based Action Recognition Ziyu Liu, Hongwen Zhang, Zhenghao Chen, Zhiyong Wang, Wanli Ouyang 5346
16 10:15 22:15 A Multigrid Method for Efficiently Training Video Models Chao-Yuan Wu, Ross Girshick, Kaiming He, Christoph Feichtenhofer, Philipp Krähenbühl 1155
17 10:20 22:20 Ego-Topo: Environment Affordances From Egocentric Video Tushar Nagarajan, Yanghao Li, Christoph Feichtenhofer, Kristen Grauman 2928
18 10:25 22:25 Generative Hybrid Representations for Activity Forecasting With No-Regret Learning Jiaqi Guan, Ye Yuan, Kris M. Kitani, Nicholas Rhinehart 7531
19 10:30 22:30 Skeleton-Based Action Recognition With Shift Graph Convolutional Network Ke Cheng, Yifan Zhang, Xiangyu He, Weihan Chen, Jian Cheng, Hanqing Lu 1993
20 10:35 22:35 Predicting Goal-Directed Human Attention Using Inverse Reinforcement Learning Zhibo Yang, Lihan Huang, Yupei Chen, Zijun Wei, Seoyoung Ahn, Gregory Zelinsky, Dimitris Samaras, Minh Hoai 7339
21 10:40 22:40 X3D: Expanding Architectures for Efficient Video Recognition Christoph Feichtenhofer 378
22 10:45 22:45 Dynamic Multiscale Graph Neural Networks for 3D Skeleton Based Human Motion Prediction Maosen Li, Siheng Chen, Yangheng Zhao, Ya Zhang, Yanfeng Wang, Qi Tian 751
23 10:50 22:50 Use the Force, Luke! Learning to Predict Physical Forces by Simulating Effects Kiana Ehsani, Shubham Tulsiani, Saurabh Gupta, Ali Farhadi, Abhinav Gupta 3095

 

Date: Tuesday, June 16, 2020   Q&A Time: 1000–1200 and 2200–0000

Session: Oral 1.1C — Adversarial Learning

Poster # Video Time 1 Video Time 2 Paper Title Author(s) Paper ID
24 10:00 22:00 DaST: Data-Free Substitute Training for Adversarial Attacks Mingyi Zhou, Jing Wu, Yipeng Liu, Shuaicheng Liu, Ce Zhu 7938
25 10:05 22:05 Towards Verifying Robustness of Neural Networks Against A Family of Semantic Perturbations Jeet Mohapatra, Tsui-Wei Weng, Pin-Yu Chen, Sijia Liu, Luca Daniel 9633
26 10:10 22:10 The Secret Revealer: Generative Model-Inversion Attacks Against Deep Neural Networks Yuheng Zhang, Ruoxi Jia, Hengzhi Pei, Wenxiao Wang, Bo Li, Dawn Song 6102
27 10:15 22:15 A Self-supervised Approach for Adversarial Robustness Muzammal Naseer, Salman Khan, Munawar Hayat, Fahad Shahbaz Khan, Fatih Porikli 8087
28 10:20 22:20 Adversarial Vertex Mixup: Toward Better Adversarially Robust Generalization Saehyung Lee, Hyungyu Lee, Sungroh Yoon 7089
29 10:25 22:25 How Does Noise Help Robustness? Explanation and Exploration under the Neural SDE Framework Xuanqing Liu, Tesi Xiao, Si Si, Qin Cao, Sanjiv Kumar, Cho-Jui Hsieh 10482
30 10:30 22:30 Unpaired Image Super-Resolution Using Pseudo-Supervision Shunta Maeda 7311
31 10:35 22:35 Universal Litmus Patterns: Revealing Backdoor Attacks in CNNs Soheil Kolouri, Aniruddha Saha, Hamed Pirsiavash, Heiko Hoffmann 7866
32 10:40 22:40 Robustness Guarantees for Deep Neural Networks on Videos Min Wu, Marta Kwiatkowska 9636
33 10:45 22:45 Benchmarking Adversarial Robustness on Image Classification Yinpeng Dong, Qi-An Fu, Xiao Yang, Tianyu Pang, Hang Su, Zihao Xiao, Jun Zhu 5414
34 10:50 22:50 What It Thinks Is Important Is Important: Robustness Transfers Through Input Gradients Alvin Chan, Yi Tay, Yew-Soon Ong 4226
35 10:55 22:55 Transferable, Controllable, and Inconspicuous Adversarial Attacks on Person Re-identification With Deep Mis-Ranking Hongjun Wang, Guangrun Wang, Ya Li, Dongyu Zhang, Liang Lin 2062

 

Date: Tuesday, June 16, 2020   Q&A Time: 1000–1200 and 2200–0000

Session: Poster 1.1 — 3D From a Single Image and Shape-From-X; Action and Behavior Recognition; Adversarial Learning

Poster # Q&A Time 1 Q&A Time 2 Paper Title Author(s) Paper ID
36 10:00 22:00 Video Modeling With Correlation Networks Heng Wang, Du Tran, Lorenzo Torresani, Matt Feiszli 46
37 10:00 22:00 Projection & Probability-Driven Black-Box Attack Jie Li, Rongrong Ji, Hong Liu, Jianzhuang Liu, Bineng Zhong, Cheng Deng, Qi Tian 150
38 10:00 22:00 Auxiliary Training: Towards Accurate and Robust Models Linfeng Zhang, Muzhou Yu, Tong Chen, Zuoqiang Shi, Chenglong Bao, Kaisheng Ma 558
39 10:00 22:00 PaStaNet: Toward Human Activity Knowledge Engine Yong-Lu Li, Liang Xu, Xinpeng Liu, Xijie Huang, Yue Xu, Shiyi Wang, Hao-Shu Fang, Ze Ma, Mingyang Chen, Cewu Lu 577
40 10:00 22:00 A Hierarchical Graph Network for 3D Object Detection on Point Clouds Jintai Chen, Biwen Lei, Qingyu Song, Haochao Ying, Danny Z. Chen, Jian Wu 584
41 10:00 22:00 Learning Generative Models of Shape Handles Matheus Gadelha, Giorgio Gori, Duygu Ceylan, Radomír Měch, Nathan Carr, Tamy Boubekeur, Rui Wang, Subhransu Maji 890
42 10:00 22:00 One Man’s Trash Is Another Man’s Treasure: Resisting Adversarial Examples by Adversarial Examples Chang Xiao, Changxi Zheng 1028
43 10:00 22:00 Toward a Universal Model for Shape From Texture Dor Verbin, Todd Zickler 1118
44 10:00 22:00 HybridPose: 6D Object Pose Estimation Under Hybrid Representations Chen Song, Jiaru Song, Qixing Huang 1176
45 10:00 22:00 Boundary-Aware 3D Building Reconstruction From a Single Overhead Image Jisan Mahmud, True Price, Akash Bapat, Jan-Michael Frahm 1368
46 10:00 22:00 Articulation-Aware Canonical Surface Mapping Nilesh Kulkarni, Abhinav Gupta, David F. Fouhey, Shubham Tulsiani 1622
47 10:00 22:00 BiFuse: Monocular 360 Depth Estimation via Bi-Projection Fusion Fu-En Wang, Yu-Hsuan Yeh, Min Sun, Wei-Chen Chiu, Yi-Hsuan Tsai 1690
48 10:00 22:00 Transformation GAN for Unsupervised Image Synthesis and Representation Learning Jiayu Wang, Wengang Zhou, Guo-Jun Qi, Zhongqian Fu, Qi Tian, Houqiang Li 1753
49 10:00 22:00 PPDM: Parallel Point Detection and Matching for Real-Time Human-Object Interaction Detection Yue Liao, Si Liu, Fei Wang, Yanjie Chen, Chen Qian, Jiashi Feng 1812
50 10:00 22:00 Height and Uprightness Invariance for 3D Prediction From a Single View Manel Baradad, Antonio Torralba 1926
51 10:00 22:00 SCT: Set Constrained Temporal Transformer for Set Supervised Action Segmentation Mohsen Fayyaz, Jürgen Gall 1948
52 10:00 22:00 3DV: 3D Dynamic Voxel for Action Recognition in Depth Video Yancheng Wang, Yang Xiao, Fu Xiong, Wenxiang Jiang, Zhiguo Cao, Joey Tianyi Zhou, Junsong Yuan 2075
53 10:00 22:00 Adaptive Interaction Modeling via Graph Operations Search Haoxin Li, Wei-Shi Zheng, Yu Tao, Haifeng Hu, Jian-Huang Lai 2261
54 10:00 22:00 Front2Back: Single View 3D Shape Reconstruction via Front to Back Prediction Yuan Yao, Nico Schertler, Enrique Rosales, Helge Rhodin, Leonid Sigal, Alla Sheffer 2312
55 10:00 22:00 SDC-Depth: Semantic Divide-and-Conquer Network for Monocular Depth Estimation Lijun Wang, Jianming Zhang, Oliver Wang, Zhe Lin, Huchuan Lu 2651
56 10:00 22:00 Single-View View Synthesis With Multiplane Images Richard Tucker, Noah Snavely 2709
57 10:00 22:00 Deep Parametric Shape Predictions Using Distance Fields Dmitriy Smirnov, Matthew Fisher, Vladimir G. Kim, Richard Zhang, Justin Solomon 2724
58 10:00 22:00 Leveraging Photometric Consistency Over Time for Sparsely Supervised Hand-Object Reconstruction Yana Hasson, Bugra Tekin, Federica Bogo, Ivan Laptev, Marc Pollefeys, Cordelia Schmid 2935
59 10:00 22:00 Ensemble Generative Cleaning With Feedback Loops for Defending Adversarial Attacks Jianhe Yuan, Zhihai He 4403
60 10:00 22:00 Temporal Pyramid Network for Action Recognition Ceyuan Yang, Yinghao Xu, Jianping Shi, Bo Dai, Bolei Zhou 4504
61 10:00 22:00 FaceScape: A Large-Scale High Quality 3D Face Dataset and Detailed Riggable 3D Face Prediction Haotian Yang, Hao Zhu, Yanru Wang, Mingkai Huang, Qiu Shen, Ruigang Yang, Xun Cao 4593
62 10:00 22:00 Structure-Guided Ranking Loss for Single Image Depth Prediction Ke Xian, Jianming Zhang, Oliver Wang, Long Mai, Zhe Lin, Zhiguo Cao 4645
63 10:00 22:00 In Perfect Shape: Certifiably Optimal 3D Shape Reconstruction From 2D Landmarks Heng Yang, Luca Carlone 4787
64 10:00 22:00 When NAS Meets Robustness: In Search of Robust Architectures Against Adversarial Attacks Minghao Guo, Yuzhe Yang, Rui Xu, Ziwei Liu, Dahua Lin 4856
65 10:00 22:00 Towards Transferable Targeted Attack Maosen Li, Cheng Deng, Tengjiao Li, Junchi Yan, Xinbo Gao, Heng Huang 4937
66 10:00 22:00 Self-Supervised Human Depth Estimation From Monocular Videos Feitong Tan, Hao Zhu, Zhaopeng Cui, Siyu Zhu, Marc Pollefeys, Ping Tan 4998
67 10:00 22:00 Recursive Social Behavior Graph for Trajectory Prediction Jianhua Sun, Qinhong Jiang, Cewu Lu 5079
68 10:00 22:00 Context-Aware and Scale-Insensitive Temporal Repetition Counting Huaidong Zhang, Xuemiao Xu, Guoqiang Han, Shengfeng He 5137
69 10:00 22:00 OASIS: A Large-Scale Dataset for Single Image 3D in the Wild Weifeng Chen, Shengyi Qian, David Fan, Noriyuki Kojima, Max Hamilton, Jia Deng 5268
70 10:00 22:00 VPLNet: Deep Single View Normal Estimation With Vanishing Points and Lines Rui Wang, David Geraghty, Kevin Matzen, Richard Szeliski, Jan-Michael Frahm 5500
71 10:00 22:00 Adversarial Robustness: From Self-Supervised Pre-Training to Fine-Tuning Tianlong Chen, Sijia Liu, Shiyu Chang, Yu Cheng, Lisa Amini, Zhangyang Wang 5580
72 10:00 22:00 Defending Against Universal Attacks Through Selective Feature Regeneration Tejas Borkar, Felix Heide, Lina Karam 5625
73 10:00 22:00 Universal Physical Camouflage Attacks on Object Detectors Lifeng Huang, Chengying Gao, Yuyin Zhou, Cihang Xie, Alan L. Yuille, Changqing Zou, Ning Liu 5646
74 10:00 22:00 Intra- and Inter-Action Understanding via Temporal Action Parsing Dian Shao, Yue Zhao, Bo Dai, Dahua Lin 5679
75 10:00 22:00 Lightweight Photometric Stereo for Facial Details Recovery Xueying Wang, Yudong Guo, Bailin Deng, Juyong Zhang 5723
76 10:00 22:00 Bundle Pooling for Polygonal Architecture Segmentation Problem Huayi Zeng, Kevin Joseph, Adam Vest, Yasutaka Furukawa 5749
77 10:00 22:00 AvatarMe: Realistically Renderable 3D Facial Reconstruction “In-the-Wild” Alexandros Lattas, Stylianos Moschoglou, Baris Gecer, Stylianos Ploumpis, Vasileios Triantafyllou, Abhijeet Ghosh, Stefanos Zafeiriou 5793
78 10:00 22:00 Defending Against Model Stealing Attacks With Adaptive Misinformation Sanjay Kariyappa, Moinuddin K. Qureshi 5856
79 10:00 22:00 Learning to Generate 3D Training Data Through Hybrid Gradient Dawei Yang, Jia Deng 5913
80 10:00 22:00 Cascaded Refinement Network for Point Cloud Completion Xiaogang Wang, Marcelo H. Ang Jr., Gim Hee Lee 5939
81 10:00 22:00 Enhancing Intrinsic Adversarial Robustness via Feature Pyramid Decoder Guanlin Li, Shuya Ding, Jun Luo, Chang Liu 5942
82 10:00 22:00 Learning to Discriminate Information for Online Action Detection Hyunjun Eun, Jinyoung Moon, Jongyoul Park, Chanho Jung, Changick Kim 5950
83 10:00 22:00 Adversarial Examples Improve Image Recognition Cihang Xie, Mingxing Tan, Boqing Gong, Jiang Wang, Alan L. Yuille, Quoc V. Le 5972
84 10:00 22:00 PQ-NET: A Generative Part Seq2Seq Network for 3D Shapes Rundi Wu, Yixin Zhuang, Kai Xu, Hao Zhang, Baoquan Chen 5994
85 10:00 22:00 Actor-Transformers for Group Activity Recognition Kirill Gavrilyuk, Ryan Sanford, Mehrsan Javan, Cees G. M. Snoek 6143
86 10:00 22:00 SG-NN: Sparse Generative Neural Networks for Self-Supervised Scene Completion of RGB-D Scans Angela Dai, Christian Diller, Matthias Nießner 6181
87 10:00 22:00 Geometry-Aware Satellite-to-Ground Image Synthesis for Urban Areas Xiaohu Lu, Zuoyue Li, Zhaopeng Cui, Martin R. Oswald, Marc Pollefeys, Rongjun Qin 6199
88 10:00 22:00 Action Modifiers: Learning From Adverbs in Instructional Videos Hazel Doughty, Ivan Laptev, Walterio Mayol-Cuevas, Dima Damen 6204
89 10:00 22:00 ZSTAD: Zero-Shot Temporal Activity Detection Lingling Zhang, Xiaojun Chang, Jun Liu, Minnan Luo, Sen Wang, Zongyuan Ge, Alexander Hauptmann 6238
90 10:00 22:00 Geometric Structure Based and Regularized Depth Estimation From 360 Indoor Imagery Lei Jin, Yanyu Xu, Jia Zheng, Junfei Zhang, Rui Tang, Shugong Xu, Jingyi Yu, Shenghua Gao 6239
91 10:00 22:00 Deep Kinematics Analysis for Monocular 3D Human Pose Estimation Jingwei Xu, Zhenbo Yu, Bingbing Ni, Jiancheng Yang, Xiaokang Yang, Wenjun Zhang 6303
92 10:00 22:00 TEA: Temporal Excitation and Aggregation for Action Recognition Yan Li, Bin Ji, Xintian Shi, Jianguo Zhang, Bin Kang, Limin Wang 6359
93 10:00 22:00 Oops! Predicting Unintentional Action in Video Dave Epstein, Boyuan Chen, Carl Vondrick 6398
94 10:00 22:00 Scene Recomposition by Learning-Based ICP Hamid Izadinia, Steven M. Seitz 6405
95 10:00 22:00 Enhancing Cross-Task Black-Box Transferability of Adversarial Examples With Dispersion Reduction Yantao Lu, Yunhan Jia, Jianyu Wang, Bai Li, Weiheng Chai, Lawrence Carin, Senem Velipasalar 6435
96 10:00 22:00 Single-Step Adversarial Training With Dropout Scheduling Vivek B.S., R. Venkatesh Babu 6566
97 10:00 22:00 Deep Non-Line-of-Sight Reconstruction Javier Grau Chopite, Matthias B. Hullin, Michael Wand, Julian Iseringhausen 6582
98 10:00 22:00 SSRNet: Scalable 3D Surface Reconstruction Network Zhenxing Mi, Yiming Luo, Wenbing Tao 6606
99 10:00 22:00 Progressive Relation Learning for Group Activity Recognition Guyue Hu, Bo Cui, Yuan He, Shan Yu 6694
100 10:00 22:00 Cooling-Shrinking Attack: Blinding the Tracker With Imperceptible Noises Bin Yan, Dong Wang, Huchuan Lu, Xiaoyun Yang 6823
101 10:00 22:00 Adversarial Camouflage: Hiding Physical-World Attacks With Natural Styles Ranjie Duan, Xingjun Ma, Yisen Wang, James Bailey, A. K. Qin, Yun Yang 6841
102 10:00 22:00 Weakly-Supervised Action Localization by Generative Attention Modeling Baifeng Shi, Qi Dai, Yadong Mu, Jingdong Wang 6924
103 10:00 22:00 Towards Achieving Adversarial Robustness by Enforcing Feature Consistency Across Bit Planes Sravanti Addepalli, Vivek B.S., Arya Baburaj, Gaurang Sriramanan, R. Venkatesh Babu 6926
104 10:00 22:00 Polishing Decision-Based Adversarial Noise With a Customized Sampling Yucheng Shi, Yahong Han, Qi Tian 6956
105 10:00 22:00 Towards Large Yet Imperceptible Adversarial Image Perturbations With Perceptual Color Distance Zhengyu Zhao, Zhuoran Liu, Martha Larson 6959
106 10:00 22:00 Something-Else: Compositional Action Recognition With Spatial-Temporal Interaction Networks Joanna Materzynska, Tete Xiao, Roei Herzig, Huijuan Xu, Xiaolong Wang, Trevor Darrell 6980
107 10:00 22:00 Learning Unsupervised Hierarchical Part Decomposition of 3D Objects From a Single RGB Image Despoina Paschalidou, Luc Van Gool, Andreas Geiger 7006
108 10:00 22:00 Focus on Defocus: Bridging the Synthetic to Real Domain Gap for Depth Estimation Maxim Maximov, Kevin Galim, Laura Leal-Taixé 7013
109 10:00 22:00 Active Vision for Early Recognition of Human Actions Boyu Wang, Lihan Huang, Minh Hoai 7016
110 10:00 22:00 SmallBigNet: Integrating Core and Contextual Views for Video Classification Xianhang Li, Yali Wang, Zhipeng Zhou, Yu Qiao 7204
111 10:00 22:00 Gate-Shift Networks for Video Action Recognition Swathikiran Sudhakaran, Sergio Escalera, Oswald Lanz 7287
112 10:00 22:00 Semantics-Guided Neural Networks for Efficient Skeleton-Based Human Action Recognition Pengfei Zhang, Cuiling Lan, Wenjun Zeng, Junliang Xing, Jianru Xue, Nanning Zheng 7303
113 10:00 22:00 Exploiting Joint Robustness to Adversarial Perturbations Ali Dabouei, Sobhan Soleymani, Fariborz Taherkhani, Jeremy Dawson, Nasser M. Nasrabadi 7373
114 10:00 22:00 From Image Collections to Point Clouds With Self-Supervised Shape and Pose Networks K L Navaneet, Ansu Mathew, Shashank Kashyap, Wei-Chih Hung, Varun Jampani, R. Venkatesh Babu 7375
115 10:00 22:00 Searching for Actions on the Hyperbole Teng Long, Pascal Mettes, Heng Tao Shen, Cees G. M. Snoek 7382
116 10:00 22:00 ColorFool: Semantic Adversarial Colorization Ali Shahin Shamsabadi, Ricardo Sánchez-Matilla, Andrea Cavallaro 7606
117 10:00 22:00 Boosting the Transferability of Adversarial Samples via Attention Weibin Wu, Yuxin Su, Xixian Chen, Shenglin Zhao, Irwin King, Michael R. Lyu, Yu-Wing Tai 7683
118 10:00 22:00 ActionBytes: Learning From Trimmed Videos to Localize Actions Mihir Jain, Amir Ghodrati, Cees G. M. Snoek 7838
119 10:00 22:00 Efficient Adversarial Training With Transferable Adversarial Examples Haizhong Zheng, Ziqi Zhang, Juncheng Gu, Honglak Lee, Atul Prakash 8609
120 10:00 22:00 Alleviation of Gradient Exploding in GANs: Fake Can Be Real Song Tao, Jia Wang 9235
121 10:00 22:00 On Isometry Robustness of Deep 3D Point Cloud Models Under Adversarial Attacks Yue Zhao, Yuwei Wu, Caihua Chen, Andrew Lim 9387
122 10:00 22:00 Achieving Robustness in the Wild via Adversarial Mixing With Disentangled Representations Sven Gowal, Chongli Qin, Po-Sen Huang, Taylan Cemgil, Krishnamurthy Dvijotham, Timothy Mann, Pushmeet Kohli 9412
123 10:00 22:00 QEBA: Query-Efficient Boundary-Based Blackbox Attack Huichen Li, Xiaojun Xu, Xiaolu Zhang, Shuang Yang, Bo Li 9582
124 10:00 22:00 Learning to Simulate Dynamic Environments With GameGAN Seung Wook Kim, Yuhao Zhou, Jonah Philion, Antonio Torralba, Sanja Fidler 9714
125 10:00 22:00 Learn2Perturb: An End-to-End Feature Perturbation Learning to Improve Adversarial Robustness Ahmadreza Jeddi, Mohammad Javad Shafiee, Michelle Karg, Christian Scharfenberger, Alexander Wong 9726

 

Date: Tuesday, June 16, 2020   Q&A Time: 1200–1400 and 0000–0200

Session: Oral 1.2A — 3D From Multiview and Sensors (1)

Poster # Video Time 1 Video Time 2 Paper Title Author(s) Paper ID
1 12:00 00:00 SDFDiff: Differentiable Rendering of Signed Distance Fields for 3D Shape Optimization Yue Jiang, Dantong Ji, Zhizhong Han, Matthias Zwicker 4637
2 12:05 00:05 Through the Looking Glass: Neural 3D Reconstruction of Transparent Shapes Zhengqin Li, Yu-Ying Yeh, Manmohan Chandraker 4402
3 12:10 00:10 TextureFusion: High-Quality Texture Acquisition for Real-Time RGB-D Scanning Joo Ho Lee, Hyunho Ha, Yue Dong, Xin Tong, Min H. Kim 2264
4 12:15 00:15 D3VO: Deep Depth, Deep Pose and Deep Uncertainty for Monocular Visual Odometry Nan Yang, Lukas von Stumberg, Rui Wang, Daniel Cremers 2375
5 12:20 00:20 Deep Implicit Volume Compression Danhang Tang, Saurabh Singh, Philip A. Chou, Christian Häne, Mingsong Dou, Sean Fanello, Jonathan Taylor, Philip Davidson, Onur G. Guleryuz, Yinda Zhang, Shahram Izadi, Andrea Tagliasacchi, Sofien Bouaziz, Cem Keskin 1163
6 12:25 00:25 MAGSAC++, a Fast, Reliable and Accurate Robust Estimator Dániel Baráth, Jana Noskova, Maksym Ivashechkin, Jiří Matas 6311
7 12:30 00:30 OctSqueeze: Octree-Structured Entropy Model for LiDAR Compression Lila Huang, Shenlong Wang, Kelvin Wong, Jerry Liu, Raquel Urtasun 7440
8 12:35 00:35 4D Association Graph for Realtime Multi-Person Motion Capture Using Multiple Video Cameras Yuxiang Zhang, Liang An, Tao Yu, Xiu Li, Kun Li, Yebin Liu 5122
9 12:40 00:40 Upgrading Optical Flow to 3D Scene Flow Through Optical Expansion Gengshan Yang, Deva Ramanan 2227
10 12:45 00:45 Robust 3D Self-Portraits in Seconds Zhe Li, Tao Yu, Chuanyu Pan, Zerong Zheng, Yebin Liu 6215

 

Date: Tuesday, June 16, 2020   Q&A Time: 1200–1400 and 0000–0200

Session: Oral 1.2B — Computational Photography

Poster # Video Time 1 Video Time 2 Paper Title Author(s) Paper ID
11 12:00 00:00 FastDVDnet: Towards Real-Time Deep Video Denoising Without Flow Estimation Matias Tassano, Julie Delon, Thomas Veit 9831
12 12:05 00:05 Learning to Have an Ear for Face Super-Resolution Givi Meishvili, Simon Jenni, Paolo Favaro 9570
13 12:10 00:10 Deep Optics for Single-Shot High-Dynamic-Range Imaging Christopher A. Metzler, Hayato Ikoma, Yifan Peng, Gordon Wetzstein 2231
14 12:15 00:15 Learning Rank-1 Diffractive Optics for Single-Shot High Dynamic Range Imaging Qilin Sun, Ethan Tseng, Qiang Fu, Wolfgang Heidrich, Felix Heide 2493
15 12:20 00:20 Deep White-Balance Editing Mahmoud Afifi, Michael S. Brown 105
16 12:25 00:25 Non-Line-of-Sight Surface Reconstruction Using the Directional Light-Cone Transform Sean I. Young, David B. Lindell, Bernd Girod, David Taubman, Gordon Wetzstein 93
17 12:30 00:30 Seeing the World in a Bag of Chips Jeong Joon Park, Aleksander Holynski, Steven M. Seitz 4410
18 12:35 00:35 Correction Filter for Single Image Super-Resolution: Robustifying Off-the-Shelf Deep Super-Resolvers Shady Abu Hussein, Tom Tirer, Raja Giryes 10044
19 12:40 00:40 Retina-Like Visual Image Reconstruction via Spiking Neural Model Lin Zhu, Siwei Dong, Jianing Li, Tiejun Huang, Yonghong Tian 2783
20 12:45 00:45 Plug-and-Play Algorithms for Large-Scale Snapshot Compressive Imaging Xin Yuan, Yang Liu, Jinli Suo, Qionghai Dai 6137

 

Date: Tuesday, June 16, 2020   Q&A Time: 1200–1400 and 0000–0200

Session: Oral 1.2C — Efficient Training and Inference

Poster # Video Time 1 Video Time 2 Paper Title Author(s) Paper ID
21 12:00 00:00 Neural Network Pruning With Residual-Connections and Limited-Data Jian-Hao Luo, Jianxin Wu 6503
22 12:05 00:05 AdderNet: Do We Really Need Multiplications in Deep Learning? Hanting Chen, Yunhe Wang, Chunjing Xu, Boxin Shi, Chao Xu, Qi Tian, Chang Xu 432
23 12:10 00:10 NeuralScale: Efficient Scaling of Neurons for Resource-Constrained Deep Neural Networks Eugene Lee, Chen-Yi Lee 6808
24 12:15 00:15 Training Quantized Neural Networks With a Full-Precision Auxiliary Module Bohan Zhuang, Lingqiao Liu, Mingkui Tan, Chunhua Shen, Ian Reid 2230
25 12:20 00:20 Neural Networks Are More Productive Teachers Than Human Raters: Active Mixup for Data-Efficient Knowledge Distillation From a Blackbox Model Dongdong Wang, Yandong Li, Liqiang Wang, Boqing Gong 9667
26 12:25 00:25 Multi-Dimensional Pruning: A Unified Framework for Model Compression Jinyang Guo, Wanli Ouyang, Dong Xu 5312
27 12:30 00:30 Towards Efficient Model Compression via Learned Global Ranking Ting-Wu Chin, Ruizhou Ding, Cha Zhang, Diana Marculescu 7876
28 12:35 00:35 HRank: Filter Pruning Using High-Rank Feature Map Mingbao Lin, Rongrong Ji, Yan Wang, Yichen Zhang, Baochang Zhang, Yonghong Tian, Ling Shao 1029
29 12:40 00:40 DMCP: Differentiable Markov Channel Pruning for Neural Networks Shaopeng Guo, Yujie Wang, Quanquan Li, Junjie Yan 2473
30 12:45 00:45 ReSprop: Reuse Sparsified Backpropagation Negar Goli, Tor M. Aamodt 10285

 

Date: Tuesday, June 16, 2020   Q&A Time: 1200–1400 and 0000–0200

Session: Poster 1.2 — 3D From Multiview and Sensors; Computational Photography; Efficient Training and Inference Methods for Networks

Poster # Q&A Time 1 Q&A Time 2 Paper Title Author(s) Paper ID
31 12:00 00:00 Adversarial Texture Optimization From RGB-D Scans Jingwei Huang, Justus Thies, Angela Dai, Abhijit Kundu, Chiyu "Max" Jiang, Leonidas J. Guibas, Matthias Nießner, Thomas Funkhouser 3
32 12:00 00:00 Synchronizing Probability Measures on Rotations via Optimal Transport Tolga Birdal, Michael Arbel, Umut Şimşekli, Leonidas J. Guibas 283
33 12:00 00:00 GhostNet: More Features From Cheap Operations Kai Han, Yunhe Wang, Qi Tian, Jianyuan Guo, Chunjing Xu, Chang Xu 377
34 12:00 00:00 Attention-Aware Multi-View Stereo Keyang Luo, Tao Guan, Lili Ju, Yuesong Wang, Zhuo Chen, Yawei Luo 397
35 12:00 00:00 Bi3D: Stereo Depth Estimation via Binary Classifications Abhishek Badki, Alejandro Troccoli, Kihwan Kim, Jan Kautz, Pradeep Sen, Orazio Gallo 407
36 12:00 00:00 Joint Filtering of Intensity Images and Neuromorphic Events for High-Resolution Noise-Robust Imaging Zihao W. Wang, Peiqi Duan, Oliver Cossairt, Aggelos Katsaggelos, Tiejun Huang, Boxin Shi 500
37 12:00 00:00 SGAS: Sequential Greedy Architecture Search Guohao Li, Guocheng Qian, Itzel C. Delgadillo, Matthias Müller, Ali Thabet, Bernard Ghanem 542
38 12:00 00:00 HVNet: Hybrid Voxel Network for LiDAR Based 3D Object Detection Maosheng Ye, Shuangjie Xu, Tongyi Cao 923
39 12:00 00:00 Frequency Domain Compact 3D Convolutional Neural Networks Hanting Chen, Yunhe Wang, Han Shu, Yehui Tang, Chunjing Xu, Boxin Shi, Chao Xu, Qi Tian, Chang Xu 935
40 12:00 00:00 Single-Image HDR Reconstruction by Learning to Reverse the Camera Pipeline Yu-Lun Liu, Wei-Sheng Lai, Yu-Sheng Chen, Yi-Lung Kao, Ming-Hsuan Yang, Yung-Yu Chuang, Jia-Bin Huang 942
41 12:00 00:00 DNU: Deep Non-Local Unrolling for Computational Spectral Imaging Lizhi Wang, Chen Sun, Maoqing Zhang, Ying Fu, Hua Huang 1010
42 12:00 00:00 Single Image Optical Flow Estimation With an Event Camera Liyuan Pan, Miaomiao Liu, Richard Hartley 1071
43 12:00 00:00 Multi-View Neural Human Rendering Minye Wu, Yuehao Wang, Qiang Hu, Jingyi Yu 1094
44 12:00 00:00 Depth Sensing Beyond LiDAR Range Kai Zhang, Jiaxin Xie, Noah Snavely, Qifeng Chen 1105
45 12:00 00:00 Event Probability Mask (EPM) and Event Denoising Convolutional Neural Network (EDnCNN) for Neuromorphic Cameras R. Wes Baldwin, Mohammed Almatrafi, Vijayan Asari, Keigo Hirakawa 1156
46 12:00 00:00 Point-GNN: Graph Neural Network for 3D Object Detection in a Point Cloud Weijing Shi, Raj Rajkumar 1320
47 12:00 00:00 Self-Learning Video Rain Streak Removal: When Cyclic Consistency Meets Temporal Correspondence Wenhan Yang, Robby T. Tan, Shiqi Wang, Jiaying Liu 1331
48 12:00 00:00 Neuromorphic Camera Guided High Dynamic Range Imaging Jin Han, Chu Zhou, Peiqi Duan, Yehui Tang, Chang Xu, Chao Xu, Tiejun Huang, Boxin Shi 1335
49 12:00 00:00 Learning in the Frequency Domain Kai Xu, Minghai Qin, Fei Sun, Yuhao Wang, Yen-Kuang Chen, Fengbo Ren 1386
50 12:00 00:00 Polarized Reflection Removal With Perfect Alignment in the Wild Chenyang Lei, Xuhua Huang, Mengdi Zhang, Qiong Yan, Wenxiu Sun, Qifeng Chen 1476
51 12:00 00:00 Learning Multiview 3D Point Cloud Registration Zan Gojcic, Caifa Zhou, Jan D. Wegner, Leonidas J. Guibas, Tolga Birdal 1558
52 12:00 00:00 A Sparse Resultant Based Method for Efficient Minimal Solvers Snehal Bhayani, Zuzana Kukelova, Janne Heikkilä 1608
53 12:00 00:00 Zero-Reference Deep Curve Estimation for Low-Light Image Enhancement Chunle Guo, Chongyi Li, Jichang Guo, Chen Change Loy, Junhui Hou, Sam Kwong, Runmin Cong 1658
54 12:00 00:00 BlendedMVS: A Large-Scale Dataset for Generalized Multi-View Stereo Networks Yao Yao, Zixin Luo, Shiwei Li, Jingyang Zhang, Yufan Ren, Lei Zhou, Tian Fang, Long Quan 1679
55 12:00 00:00 Convolution in the Cloud: Learning Deformable Kernels in 3D Graph Convolution Networks for Point Cloud Analysis Zhi-Hao Lin, Sheng-Yu Huang, Yu-Chiang Frank Wang 1685
56 12:00 00:00 A Semi-Supervised Assessor of Neural Architectures Yehui Tang, Yunhe Wang, Yixing Xu, Hanting Chen, Boxin Shi, Chao Xu, Chunjing Xu, Qi Tian, Chang Xu 1711
57 12:00 00:00 Learning a Reinforced Agent for Flexible Exposure Bracketing Selection Zhouxia Wang, Jiawei Zhang, Mude Lin, Jiong Wang, Ping Luo, Jimmy Ren 1804
58 12:00 00:00 CARS: Continuous Evolution for Efficient Neural Architecture Search Zhaohui Yang, Yunhe Wang, Xinghao Chen, Boxin Shi, Chao Xu, Chunjing Xu, Qi Tian, Chang Xu 2057
59 12:00 00:00 Joint 3D Instance Segmentation and Object Detection for Autonomous Driving Dingfu Zhou, Jin Fang, Xibin Song, Liu Liu, Junbo Yin, Yuchao Dai, Hongdong Li, Ruigang Yang 2101
60 12:00 00:00 View-GCN: View-Based Graph Convolutional Network for 3D Shape Analysis Xin Wei, Ruixuan Yu, Jian Sun 2127
61 12:00 00:00 Collaborative Distillation for Ultra-Resolution Universal Style Transfer Huan Wang, Yijun Li, Yuehai Wang, Haoji Hu, Ming-Hsuan Yang 2168
62 12:00 00:00 TomoFluid: Reconstructing Dynamic Fluid From Sparse View Videos Guangming Zang, Ramzi Idoughi, Congli Wang, Anthony Bennett, Jianguo Du, Scott Skeen, William L. Roberts, Peter Wonka, Wolfgang Heidrich 2228
63 12:00 00:00 Instance Shadow Detection Tianyu Wang, Xiaowei Hu, Qiong Wang, Pheng-Ann Heng, Chi-Wing Fu 2413
64 12:00 00:00 Self2Self With Dropout: Learning Self-Supervised Denoising From Single Image Yuhui Quan, Mingqin Chen, Tongyao Pang, Hui Ji 2547
65 12:00 00:00 Discrete Model Compression With Resource Constraint for Deep Neural Networks Shangqian Gao, Feihu Huang, Jian Pei, Heng Huang 2602
66 12:00 00:00 Structured Compression by Weight Encryption for Unstructured Pruning and Quantization Se Jung Kwon, Dongsoo Lee, Byeongwook Kim, Parichay Kapoor, Baeseong Park, Gu-Yeon Wei 2609
67 12:00 00:00 End-to-End Learning Local Multi-View Descriptors for 3D Point Clouds Lei Li, Siyu Zhu, Hongbo Fu, Ping Tan, Chiew-Lan Tai 2633
68 12:00 00:00 Minimal Solutions for Relative Pose With a Single Affine Correspondence Banglei Guan, Ji Zhao, Zhang Li, Fang Sun, Friedrich Fraundorfer 2778
69 12:00 00:00 Point Cloud Completion by Skip-Attention Network With Hierarchical Folding Xin Wen, Tianyang Li, Zhizhong Han, Yu-Shen Liu 2847
70 12:00 00:00 Fast-MVSNet: Sparse-to-Dense Multi-View Stereo With Learned Propagation and Gauss-Newton Refinement Zehao Yu, Shenghua Gao 3072
71 12:00 00:00 AANet: Adaptive Aggregation Network for Efficient Stereo Matching Haofei Xu, Juyong Zhang 4445
72 12:00 00:00 Towards Unified INT8 Training for Convolutional Neural Network Feng Zhu, Ruihao Gong, Fengwei Yu, Xianglong Liu, Yanfei Wang, Zhelong Li, Xiuqi Yang, Junjie Yan 4457
73 12:00 00:00 Active 3D Motion Visualization Based on Spatiotemporal Light-Ray Integration Fumihiko Sakaue, Jun Sato 4485
74 12:00 00:00 Block-Wisely Supervised Neural Architecture Search With Knowledge Distillation Changlin Li, Jiefeng Peng, Liuchun Yuan, Guangrun Wang, Xiaodan Liang, Liang Lin, Xiaojun Chang 4676
75 12:00 00:00 GreedyNAS: Towards Fast One-Shot NAS With Greedy Supernet Shan You, Tao Huang, Mingmin Yang, Fei Wang, Chen Qian, Changshui Zhang 4813
76 12:00 00:00 Learning Filter Pruning Criteria for Deep Convolutional Neural Networks Acceleration Yang He, Yuhang Ding, Ping Liu, Linchao Zhu, Hanwang Zhang, Yi Yang 4836
77 12:00 00:00 DIST: Rendering Deep Implicit Signed Distance Function With Differentiable Sphere Tracing Shaohui Liu, Yinda Zhang, Songyou Peng, Boxin Shi, Marc Pollefeys, Zhaopeng Cui 4986
78 12:00 00:00 Visually Imbalanced Stereo Matching Yicun Liu, Jimmy Ren, Jiawei Zhang, Jianbo Liu, Mude Lin 5058
79 12:00 00:00 Mesh-Guided Multi-View Stereo With Pyramid Architecture Yuesong Wang, Tao Guan, Zhuo Chen, Yawei Luo, Keyang Luo, Lili Ju 5094
80 12:00 00:00 BiDet: An Efficient Binarized Object Detector Ziwei Wang, Ziyi Wu, Jiwen Lu, Jie Zhou 5105
81 12:00 00:00 Local Non-Rigid Structure-From-Motion From Diffeomorphic Mappings Shaifali Parashar, Mathieu Salzmann, Pascal Fua 5168
82 12:00 00:00 Seeing Around Street Corners: Non-Line-of-Sight Detection and Tracking In-the-Wild Using Doppler Radar Nicolas Scheiner, Florian Kraus, Fangyin Wei, Buu Phan, Fahim Mannan, Nils Appenrodt, Werner Ritter, Jürgen Dickmann, Klaus Dietmayer, Bernhard Sick, Felix Heide 5231
83 12:00 00:00 APQ: Joint Search for Network Architecture, Pruning and Quantization Policy Tianzhe Wang, Kuan Wang, Han Cai, Ji Lin, Zhijian Liu, Hanrui Wang, Yujun Lin, Song Han 5265
84 12:00 00:00 On the Acceleration of Deep Learning Model Parallelism With Staleness An Xu, Zhouyuan Huo, Heng Huang 5273
85 12:00 00:00 RevealNet: Seeing Behind Objects in RGB-D Scans Ji Hou, Angela Dai, Matthias Nießner 5275
86 12:00 00:00 MemNAS: Memory-Efficient Neural Architecture Search With Grow-Trim Learning Peiye Liu, Bo Wu, Huadong Ma, Mingoo Seok 5306
87 12:00 00:00 StegaStamp: Invisible Hyperlinks in Physical Photographs Matthew Tancik, Ben Mildenhall, Ren Ng 5569
88 12:00 00:00 L2-GCN: Layer-Wise and Learned Efficient Training of Graph Convolutional Networks Yuning You, Tianlong Chen, Zhangyang Wang, Yang Shen 5582
89 12:00 00:00 Polarized Non-Line-of-Sight Imaging Kenichiro Tanaka, Yasuhiro Mukaigawa, Achuta Kadambi 5595
90 12:00 00:00 AdaBits: Neural Network Quantization With Adaptive Bit-Widths Qing Jin, Linjie Yang, Zhenyu Liao 5611
91 12:00 00:00 Multi-Scale Boosted Dehazing Network With Dense Feature Fusion Hang Dong, Jinshan Pan, Lei Xiang, Zhe Hu, Xinyi Zhang, Fei Wang, Ming-Hsuan Yang 5622
92 12:00 00:00 ClusterVO: Clustering Moving Instances and Estimating Visual Odometry for Self and Surroundings Jiahui Huang, Sheng Yang, Tai-Jiang Mu, Shi-Min Hu 5633
93 12:00 00:00 Automatic Neural Network Compression by Sparsity-Quantization Joint Learning: A Constrained Optimization-Based Approach Haichuan Yang, Shupeng Gui, Yuhao Zhu, Ji Liu 5642
94 12:00 00:00 Normal Assisted Stereo Depth Estimation Uday Kusupati, Shuo Cheng, Rui Chen, Hao Su 5655
95 12:00 00:00 Fusing Wearable IMUs With Multi-View Images for Human Pose Estimation: A Geometric Approach Zhe Zhang, Chunyu Wang, Wenhu Qin, Wenjun Zeng 5755
96 12:00 00:00 gDLS*: Generalized Pose-and-Scale Estimation Given Scale and Gravity Priors Victor Fragoso, Joseph DeGol, Gang Hua 5830
97 12:00 00:00 Embodied Language Grounding With 3D Visual Feature Representations Mihir Prabhudesai, Hsiao-Yu Fish Tung, Syed Ashar Javed, Maximilian Sieb, Adam W. Harley, Katerina Fragkiadaki 5879
98 12:00 00:00 Learning to Autofocus Charles Herrmann, Richard Strong Bowen, Neal Wadhwa, Rahul Garg, Qiurui He, Jonathan T. Barron, Ramin Zabih 5896
99 12:00 00:00 Joint Demosaicing and Denoising With Self Guidance Lin Liu, Xu Jia, Jianzhuang Liu, Qi Tian 5928
100 12:00 00:00 Forward and Backward Information Retention for Accurate Binary Neural Networks Haotong Qin, Ruihao Gong, Xianglong Liu, Mingzhu Shen, Ziran Wei, Fengwei Yu, Jingkuan Song 6014
101 12:00 00:00 Light Field Spatial Super-Resolution via Deep Combinatorial Geometry Embedding and Structural Consistency Regularization Jing Jin, Junhui Hou, Jie Chen, Sam Kwong 6049
102 12:00 00:00 A Multi-Hypothesis Approach to Color Constancy Daniel Hernandez-Juarez, Sarah Parisot, Benjamin Busam, Aleš Leonardis, Gregory Slabaugh, Steven McDonagh 6066
103 12:00 00:00 Learning to Restore Low-Light Images via Decomposition-and-Enhancement Ke Xu, Xin Yang, Baocai Yin, Rynson W.H. Lau 6120
104 12:00 00:00 Background Matting: The World Is Your Green Screen Soumyadip Sengupta, Vivek Jayaram, Brian Curless, Steven M. Seitz, Ira Kemelmacher-Shlizerman 6179
105 12:00 00:00 Supervised Raw Video Denoising With a Benchmark Dataset on Dynamic Scenes Huanjing Yue, Cong Cao, Lei Liao, Ronghe Chu, Jingyu Yang 6293
106 12:00 00:00 Photometric Stereo via Discrete Hypothesis-and-Test Search Kenji Enomoto, Michael Waechter, Kiriakos N. Kutulakos, Yasuyuki Matsushita 6425
107 12:00 00:00 Dynamic Convolutions: Exploiting Spatial Sparsity for Faster Inference Thomas Verelst, Tinne Tuytelaars 6535
108 12:00 00:00 Fixed-Point Back-Propagation Training Xishan Zhang, Shaoli Liu, Rui Zhang, Chang Liu, Di Huang, Shiyi Zhou, Jiaming Guo, Qi Guo, Zidong Du, Tian Zhi, Yunji Chen 6751
109 12:00 00:00 Heterogeneous Knowledge Distillation Using Information Flow Modeling Nikolaos Passalis, Maria Tzelepi, Anastasios Tefas 6967
110 12:00 00:00 Rethinking Differentiable Search for Mixed-Precision Neural Networks Zhaowei Cai, Nuno Vasconcelos 7045
111 12:00 00:00 Residual Feature Aggregation Network for Image Super-Resolution Jie Liu, Wenjie Zhang, Yuting Tang, Jie Tang, Gangshan Wu 7202
112 12:00 00:00 Resolution Adaptive Networks for Efficient Inference Le Yang, Yizeng Han, Xi Chen, Shiji Song, Jifeng Dai, Gao Huang 7331
113 12:00 00:00 Learning to Forget for Meta-Learning Sungyong Baik, Seokil Hong, Kyoung Mu Lee 7659
114 12:00 00:00 Deep Learning for Handling Kernel/model Uncertainty in Image Deconvolution Yuesong Nan, Hui Ji 7670
115 12:00 00:00 Reflection Scene Separation From a Single Image Renjie Wan, Boxin Shi, Haoliang Li, Ling-Yu Duan, Alex C. Kot 9175
116 12:00 00:00 Wavelet Synthesis Net for Disparity Estimation to Synthesize DSLR Calibre Bokeh Effect on Smartphones Chenchi Luo, Yingmao Li, Kaimo Lin, George Chen, Seok-Jun Lee, Jihwan Choi, Youngjun Francis Yoo, Michael O. Polley 9231
117 12:00 00:00 Bundle Adjustment on a Graph Processor Joseph Ortiz, Mark Pupilli, Stefan Leutenegger, Andrew J. Davison 9635
118 12:00 00:00 3D-ZeF: A 3D Zebrafish Tracking Benchmark Dataset Malte Pedersen, Joakim Bruslund Haurum, Stefan Hein Bengtson, Thomas B. Moeslund 9675
119 12:00 00:00 PULSE: Self-Supervised Photo Upsampling via Latent Space Exploration of Generative Models Sachit Menon, Alexandru Damian, Shijia Hu, Nikhil Ravi, Cynthia Rudin 9879
120 12:00 00:00 Scalability in Perception for Autonomous Driving: Waymo Open Dataset Pei Sun, Henrik Kretzschmar, Xerxes Dotiwalla, Aurélien Chouard, Vijaysai Patnaik, Paul Tsui, James Guo, Yin Zhou, Yuning Chai, Benjamin Caine, Vijay Vasudevan, Wei Han, Jiquan Ngiam, Hang Zhao, Aleksei Timofeev, Scott Ettinger, Maxim Krivokon, Amy Gao, Aditya Joshi, Yu Zhang, Jonathon Shlens, Zhifeng Chen, Dragomir Anguelov 9896

 

Date: Tuesday, June 16, 2020   Q&A Time: 1400–1600 and 0200–0400

Session: Oral 1.3A — 3D From a Single Image and Shape-From-X (2); 3D From Multiview and Sensors (2)

Poster # Video Time 1 Video Time 2 Paper Title Author(s) Paper ID
1 14:00 02:00 Extreme Relative Pose Network Under Hybrid Representations Zhenpei Yang, Siming Yan, Qixing Huang 178
2 14:05 02:05 Single-Shot Monocular RGB-D Imaging Using Uneven Double Refraction Andreas Meuleman, Seung-Hwan Baek, Felix Heide, Min H. Kim 2262
3 14:10 02:10 Inverse Rendering for Complex Indoor Scenes: Shape, Spatially-Varying Lighting and SVBRDF From a Single Image Zhengqin Li, Mohammad Shafiei, Ravi Ramamoorthi, Kalyan Sunkavalli, Manmohan Chandraker 4513
4 14:15 02:15 3D Packing for Self-Supervised Monocular Depth Estimation Vitor Guizilini, Rareș Ambruș, Sudeep Pillai, Allan Raventos, Adrien Gaidon 5619
5 14:20 02:20 Cascade Cost Volume for High-Resolution Multi-View Stereo and Stereo Matching Xiaodong Gu, Zhiwen Fan, Siyu Zhu, Zuozhuo Dai, Feitong Tan, Ping Tan 6312
6 14:25 02:25 From Two Rolling Shutters to One Global Shutter Cenek Albl, Zuzana Kukelova, Viktor Larsson, Michal Polic, Tomas Pajdla, Konrad Schindler 6849
7 14:30 02:30 Deep Global Registration Christopher Choy, Wei Dong, Vladlen Koltun 826
8 14:35 02:35 Deep Stereo Using Adaptive Thin Volume Representation With Uncertainty Awareness Shuo Cheng, Zexiang Xu, Shilin Zhu, Zhuwen Li, Li Erran Li, Ravi Ramamoorthi, Hao Su 2543
9 14:40 02:40 Why Having 10,000 Parameters in Your Camera Model Is Better Than Twelve Thomas Schöps, Viktor Larsson, Marc Pollefeys, Torsten Sattler 412
10 14:45 02:45 Blur Aware Calibration of Multi-Focus Plenoptic Camera Mathieu Labussière, Céline Teulière, Frédéric Bernardin, Omar Ait-Aider 9392
11 14:50 02:50 Learning Fused Pixel and Feature-Based View Reconstructions for Light Fields Jinglei Shi, Xiaoran Jiang, Christine Guillemot 9007
12 14:55 02:55 SAL: Sign Agnostic Learning of Shapes From Raw Data Matan Atzmon, Yaron Lipman 6824

 

Date: Tuesday, June 16, 2020   Q&A Time: 1400–1600 and 0200–0400

Session: Oral 1.3B — Image Retrieval; Datasets and Evaluation

Poster # Video Time 1 Video Time 2 Paper Title Author(s) Paper ID
13 14:00 02:00 Google Landmarks Dataset v2 – A Large-Scale Benchmark for Instance-Level Recognition and Retrieval Tobias Weyand, André Araujo, Bingyi Cao, Jack Sim 2716
14 14:05 02:05 Instance Guided Proposal Network for Person Search Wenkai Dong, Zhaoxiang Zhang, Chunfeng Song, Tieniu Tan 6779
15 14:10 02:10 Which Is Plagiarism: Fashion Image Retrieval Based on Regional Representation for Design Protection Yining Lang, Yuan He, Fan Yang, Jianfeng Dong, Hui Xue 4891
16 14:15 02:15 Inter-Task Association Critic for Cross-Resolution Person Re-Identification Zhiyi Cheng, Qi Dong, Shaogang Gong, Xiatian Zhu 1846
17 14:20 02:20 FineGym: A Hierarchical Video Dataset for Fine-Grained Action Understanding Dian Shao, Yue Zhao, Bo Dai, Dahua Lin 4252
18 14:25 02:25 Mapillary Street-Level Sequences: A Dataset for Lifelong Place Recognition Frederik Warburg, Søren Hauberg, Manuel López-Antequera, Pau Gargallo, Yubin Kuang, Javier Civera 9217
19 14:30 02:30 BDD100K: A Diverse Driving Dataset for Heterogeneous Multitask Learning Fisher Yu, Haofeng Chen, Xin Wang, Wenqi Xian, Yingying Chen, Fangchen Liu, Vashisht Madhavan, Trevor Darrell 6723
20 14:35 02:35 Rethinking Computer-Aided Tuberculosis Diagnosis Yun Liu, Yu-Huan Wu, Yunfeng Ban, Huifang Wang, Ming-Ming Cheng 1547
21 14:40 02:40 IntrA: 3D Intracranial Aneurysm Dataset for Deep Learning Xi Yang, Ding Xia, Taichi Kin, Takeo Igarashi 7206
22 14:45 02:45 Revisiting Saliency Metrics: Farthest-Neighbor Area Under Curve Sen Jia, Neil D. B. Bruce 7459
23 14:50 02:50 Computing the Testing Error Without a Testing Set Ciprian A. Corneanu, Sergio Escalera, Aleix M. Martinez 5560
24 14:55 02:55 Improving Confidence Estimates for Unfamiliar Examples Zhizhong Li, Derek Hoiem 7765

 

Date: Tuesday, June 16, 2020   Q&A Time: 1400–1600 and 0200–0400

Session: Oral 1.3C — Low-Level and Physics-Based Vision

Poster # Video Time 1 Video Time 2 Paper Title Author(s) Paper ID
25 14:00 02:00 CycleISP: Real Image Restoration via Improved Data Synthesis Syed Waqas Zamir, Aditya Arora, Salman Khan, Munawar Hayat, Fahad Shahbaz Khan, Ming-Hsuan Yang, Ling Shao 7308
26 14:05 02:05 Enhanced Blind Face Restoration With Multi-Exemplar Images and Adaptive Spatial Feature Fusion Xiaoming Li, Wenyu Li, Dongwei Ren, Hongzhi Zhang, Meng Wang, Wangmeng Zuo 4280
27 14:10 02:10 Explorable Super Resolution Yuval Bahat, Tomer Michaeli 7173
28 14:15 02:15 Syn2Real Transfer Learning for Image Deraining Using Gaussian Processes Rajeev Yasarla, Vishwanath A. Sindagi, Vishal M. Patel 480
29 14:20 02:20 Deblurring by Realistic Blurring Kaihao Zhang, Wenhan Luo, Yiran Zhong, Lin Ma, Björn Stenger, Wei Liu, Hongdong Li 4606
30 14:25 02:25 Bringing Old Photos Back to Life Ziyu Wan, Bo Zhang, Dongdong Chen, Pan Zhang, Dong Chen, Jing Liao, Fang Wen 3033
31 14:30 02:30 A Physics-Based Noise Formation Model for Extreme Low-Light Raw Denoising Kaixuan Wei, Ying Fu, Jiaolong Yang, Hua Huang 7604
32 14:35 02:35 Learning to Super Resolve Intensity Images From Events S. Mohammad Mostafavi I., Jonghyun Choi, Kuk-Jin Yoon 1798
33 14:40 02:40 Camouflaged Object Detection Deng-Ping Fan, Ge-Peng Ji, Guolei Sun, Ming-Ming Cheng, Jianbing Shen, Ling Shao 1052

 

Date: Tuesday, June 16, 2020   Q&A Time: 1400–1600 and 0200–0400

Session: Poster 1.3 — 3D From a Single Image and Shape-From-X; 3D From Multiview and Sensors; Image Retrieval; Datasets and Evaluation; Low-Level and Physics-Based Vision

Poster # Q&A Time 1 Q&A Time 2 Paper Title Author(s) Paper ID
34 14:00 02:00 Holistically-Attracted Wireframe Parsing Nan Xue, Tianfu Wu, Song Bai, Fudong Wang, Gui-Song Xia, Liangpei Zhang, Philip H.S. Torr 17
35 14:00 02:00 Conv-MPN: Convolutional Message Passing Neural Network for Structured Outdoor Architecture Reconstruction Fuyang Zhang, Nelson Nauata, Yasutaka Furukawa 40
36 14:00 02:00 Domain Adaptation for Image Dehazing Yuanjie Shao, Lerenhan Li, Wenqi Ren, Changxin Gao, Nong Sang 169
37 14:00 02:00 Auto-Encoding Twin-Bottleneck Hashing Yuming Shen, Jie Qin, Jiaxin Chen, Mengyang Yu, Li Liu, Fan Zhu, Fumin Shen, Ling Shao 188
38 14:00 02:00 Agriculture-Vision: A Large Aerial Image Database for Agricultural Pattern Analysis Mang Tik Chiu, Xingqian Xu, Yunchao Wei, Zilong Huang, Alexander G. Schwing, Robert Brunner, Hrant Khachatrian, Hovnatan Karapetyan, Ivan Dozier, Greg Rose, David Wilson, Adrian Tudor, Naira Hovakimyan, Thomas S. Huang, Honghui Shi 346
39 14:00 02:00 Bi-Directional Interaction Network for Person Search Wenkai Dong, Zhaoxiang Zhang, Chunfeng Song, Tieniu Tan 396
40 14:00 02:00 Meshlet Priors for 3D Mesh Reconstruction Abhishek Badki, Orazio Gallo, Jan Kautz, Pradeep Sen 408
41 14:00 02:00 Space-Time-Aware Multi-Resolution Video Enhancement Muhammad Haris, Greg Shakhnarovich, Norimichi Ukita 430
42 14:00 02:00 FSS-1000: A 1000-Class Dataset for Few-Shot Segmentation Xiang Li, Tianhan Wei, Yau Pun Chen, Yu-Wing Tai, Chi-Keung Tang 575
43 14:00 02:00 MSeg: A Composite Dataset for Multi-Domain Semantic Segmentation John Lambert, Zhuang Liu, Ozan Sener, James Hays, Vladlen Koltun 608
44 14:00 02:00 DeeperForensics-1.0: A Large-Scale Dataset for Real-World Face Forgery Detection Liming Jiang, Ren Li, Wayne Wu, Chen Qian, Chen Change Loy 652
45 14:00 02:00 Learning Multi-Granular Hypergraphs for Video-Based Person Re-Identification Yichao Yan, Jie Qin, Jiaxin Chen, Li Liu, Fan Zhu, Ying Tai, Ling Shao 680
46 14:00 02:00 Online Joint Multi-Metric Adaptation From Frequent Sharing-Subset Mining for Person Re-Identification Jiahuan Zhou, Bing Su, Ying Wu 702
47 14:00 02:00 Taking a Deeper Look at Co-Salient Object Detection Deng-Ping Fan, Zheng Lin, Ge-Peng Ji, Dingwen Zhang, Huazhu Fu, Ming-Ming Cheng 708
48 14:00 02:00 Single-Stage 6D Object Pose Estimation Yinlin Hu, Pascal Fua, Wei Wang, Mathieu Salzmann 725
49 14:00 02:00 OccuSeg: Occupancy-Aware 3D Instance Segmentation Lei Han, Tian Zheng, Lan Xu, Lu Fang 727
50 14:00 02:00 Camera Trace Erasing Chang Chen, Zhiwei Xiong, Xiaoming Liu, Feng Wu 809
51 14:00 02:00 Deep Metric Learning via Adaptive Learnable Assessment Wenzhao Zheng, Jiwen Lu, Jie Zhou 916
52 14:00 02:00 Deep Representation Learning on Long-Tailed Data: A Learnable Embedding Augmentation Perspective Jialun Liu, Yifan Sun, Chuchu Han, Zhaopeng Dou, Wenhui Li 927
53 14:00 02:00 Fantastic Answers and Where to Find Them: Immersive Question-Directed Visual Attention Ming Jiang, Shi Chen, Jinhui Yang, Qi Zhao 1016
54 14:00 02:00 HUMBI: A Large Multiview Dataset of Human Body Expressions Zhixuan Yu, Jae Shin Yoon, In Kyu Lee, Prashanth Venkatesh, Jaesik Park, Jihun Yu, Hyun Soo Park 1022
55 14:00 02:00 Image Search With Text Feedback by Visiolinguistic Attention Learning Yanbei Chen, Shaogang Gong, Loris Bazzani 1086
56 14:00 02:00 Image Processing Using Multi-Code GAN Prior Jinjin Gu, Yujun Shen, Bolei Zhou 1107
57 14:00 02:00 What Does Plate Glass Reveal About Camera Calibration? Qian Zheng, Jinnan Chen, Zhan Lu, Boxin Shi, Xudong Jiang, Kim-Hui Yap, Ling-Yu Duan, Alex C. Kot 1131
58 14:00 02:00 Zero-Assignment Constraint for Graph Matching With Outliers Fudong Wang, Nan Xue, Jin-Gang Yu, Gui-Song Xia 1149
59 14:00 02:00 Cascaded Deep Video Deblurring Using Temporal Sharpness Prior Jinshan Pan, Haoran Bai, Jinhui Tang 1189
60 14:00 02:00 JL-DCF: Joint Learning and Densely-Cooperative Fusion Framework for RGB-D Salient Object Detection Keren Fu, Deng-Ping Fan, Ge-Peng Ji, Qijun Zhao 1303
61 14:00 02:00 From Fidelity to Perceptual Quality: A Semi-Supervised Approach for Low-Light Image Enhancement Wenhan Yang, Shiqi Wang, Yuming Fang, Yue Wang, Jiaying Liu 1330
62 14:00 02:00 Unsupervised Adaptation Learning for Hyperspectral Imagery Super-Resolution Lei Zhang, Jiangtao Nie, Wei Wei, Yanning Zhang, Shengcai Liao, Ling Shao 1351
63 14:00 02:00 Central Similarity Quantization for Efficient Image and Video Retrieval Li Yuan, Tao Wang, Xiaopeng Zhang, Francis EH Tay, Zequn Jie, Wei Liu, Jiashi Feng 1425
64 14:00 02:00 ARCH: Animatable Reconstruction of Clothed Humans Zeng Huang, Yuanlu Xu, Christoph Lassner, Hao Li, Tony Tung 1506
65 14:00 02:00 A Model-Driven Deep Neural Network for Single Image Rain Removal Hong Wang, Qi Xie, Qian Zhao, Deyu Meng 1514
66 14:00 02:00 Novel Object Viewpoint Estimation Through Reconstruction Alignment Mohamed El Banani, Jason J. Corso, David F. Fouhey 1620
67 14:00 02:00 Creating Something From Nothing: Unsupervised Knowledge Distillation for Cross-Modal Hashing Hengtong Hu, Lingxi Xie, Richang Hong, Qi Tian 1730
68 14:00 02:00 Evaluating Weakly Supervised Object Localization Methods Right Junsuk Choe, Seong Joon Oh, Seungho Lee, Sanghyuk Chun, Zeynep Akata, Hyunjung Shim 1741
69 14:00 02:00 Style Normalization and Restitution for Generalizable Person Re-Identification Xin Jin, Cuiling Lan, Wenjun Zeng, Zhibo Chen, Li Zhang 1759
70 14:00 02:00 Reconstruct Locally, Localize Globally: A Model Free Method for Object Pose Estimation Ming Cai, Ian Reid 1779
71 14:00 02:00 RoboTHOR: An Open Simulation-to-Real Embodied AI Platform Matt Deitke, Winson Han, Alvaro Herrasti, Aniruddha Kembhavi, Eric Kolve, Roozbeh Mottaghi, Jordi Salvador, Dustin Schwenk, Eli VanderBilt, Matthew Wallingford, Luca Weihs, Mark Yatskar, Ali Farhadi 1942
72 14:00 02:00 All in One Bad Weather Removal Using Architectural Search Ruoteng Li, Robby T. Tan, Loong-Fah Cheong 2002
73 14:00 02:00 Relation-Aware Global Attention for Person Re-Identification Zhizheng Zhang, Cuiling Lan, Wenjun Zeng, Xin Jin, Zhibo Chen 2149
74 14:00 02:00 HOnnotate: A Method for 3D Annotation of Hand and Object Poses Shreyas Hampali, Mahdi Rad, Markus Oberweger, Vincent Lepetit 2206
75 14:00 02:00 Celeb-DF: A Large-Scale Challenging Dataset for DeepFake Forensics Yuezun Li, Xin Yang, Pu Sun, Honggang Qi, Siwei Lyu 2280
76 14:00 02:00 Deep Unfolding Network for Image Super-Resolution Kai Zhang, Luc Van Gool, Radu Timofte 2378
77 14:00 02:00 On the Uncertainty of Self-Supervised Monocular Depth Estimation Matteo Poggi, Filippo Aleotti, Fabio Tosi, Stefano Mattoccia 2583
78 14:00 02:00 Proxy Anchor Loss for Deep Metric Learning Sungyeon Kim, Dongwon Kim, Minsu Cho, Suha Kwak 2584
79 14:00 02:00 Unsupervised Learning for Intrinsic Image Decomposition From a Single Image Yunfei Liu, Yu Li, Shaodi You, Feng Lu 2640
80 14:00 02:00 Multi-Domain Learning for Accurate and Few-Shot Color Constancy Jin Xiao, Shuhang Gu, Lei Zhang 2803
81 14:00 02:00 PANDA: A Gigapixel-Level Human-Centric Video Dataset Xueyang Wang, Xiya Zhang, Yinheng Zhu, Yuchen Guo, Xiaoyun Yuan, Liuyu Xiang, Zerun Wang, Guiguang Ding, David Brady, Qionghai Dai, Lu Fang 2804
82 14:00 02:00 Cross-View Tracking for Multi-Human 3D Pose Estimation at Over 100 FPS Long Chen, Haizhou Ai, Rui Chen, Zijie Zhuang, Shuang Liu 2817
83 14:00 02:00 Spatial-Temporal Graph Convolutional Network for Video-Based Person Re-Identification Jinrui Yang, Wei-Shi Zheng, Qize Yang, Ying-Cong Chen, Qi Tian 4237
84 14:00 02:00 Salience-Guided Cascaded Suppression Network for Person Re-Identification Xuesong Chen, Canmiao Fu, Yong Zhao, Feng Zheng, Jingkuan Song, Rongrong Ji, Yi Yang 4240
85 14:00 02:00 Fashion Outfit Complementary Item Retrieval Yen-Liang Lin, Son Tran, Larry S. Davis 4296
86 14:00 02:00 Learning Event-Based Motion Deblurring Zhe Jiang, Yu Zhang, Dongqing Zou, Jimmy Ren, Jiancheng Lv, Yebin Liu 4330
87 14:00 02:00 Domain Decluttering: Simplifying Images to Mitigate Synthetic-Real Domain Shift and Improve Depth Estimation Yunhan Zhao, Shu Kong, Daeyun Shin, Charless Fowlkes 4343
88 14:00 02:00 Neural Blind Deconvolution Using Deep Priors Dongwei Ren, Kai Zhang, Qilong Wang, Qinghua Hu, Wangmeng Zuo 4380
89 14:00 02:00 Anisotropic Convolutional Networks for 3D Semantic Scene Completion Jie Li, Kai Han, Peng Wang, Yu Liu, Xia Yuan 4505
90 14:00 02:00 TDAN: Temporally-Deformable Alignment Network for Video Super-Resolution Yapeng Tian, Yulun Zhang, Yun Fu, Chenliang Xu 4537
91 14:00 02:00 Zooming Slow-Mo: Fast and Accurate One-Stage Space-Time Video Super-Resolution Xiaoyu Xiang, Yapeng Tian, Yulun Zhang, Yun Fu, Jan P. Allebach, Chenliang Xu 4539
92 14:00 02:00 Fast MSER Hailiang Xu, Siqi Xie, Fan Chen 4558
93 14:00 02:00 Unsupervised Person Re-Identification via Softened Similarity Learning Yutian Lin, Lingxi Xie, Yu Wu, Chenggang Yan, Qi Tian 4598
94 14:00 02:00 COCAS: A Large-Scale Clothes Changing Person Dataset for Re-Identification Shijie Yu, Shihua Li, Dapeng Chen, Rui Zhao, Junjie Yan, Yu Qiao 4702
95 14:00 02:00 Learning Formation of Physically-Based Face Attributes Ruilong Li, Karl Bladin, Yajie Zhao, Chinmay Chinara, Owen Ingraham, Pengda Xiang, Xinglei Ren, Pratusha Prasad, Bipin Kishore, Jun Xing, Hao Li 4724
96 14:00 02:00 Generalized Product Quantization Network for Semi-Supervised Image Retrieval Young Kyun Jang, Nam Ik Cho 4763
97 14:00 02:00 Stereoscopic Flash and No-Flash Photography for Shape and Albedo Recovery Xu Cao, Michael Waechter, Boxin Shi, Ye Gao, Bo Zheng, Yasuyuki Matsushita 4814
98 14:00 02:00 Context-Aware Group Captioning via Self-Attention and Contrastive Features Zhuowan Li, Quan Tran, Long Mai, Zhe Lin, Alan L. Yuille 5035
99 14:00 02:00 MEBOW: Monocular Estimation of Body Orientation in the Wild Chenyan Wu, Yukun Chen, Jiajia Luo, Che-Chun Su, Anuja Dawane, Bikramjot Hanzra, Zhuo Deng, Bilan Liu, James Z. Wang, Cheng-hao Kuo 5038
100 14:00 02:00 Distilling Image Dehazing With Heterogeneous Task Imitation Ming Hong, Yuan Xie, Cuihua Li, Yanyun Qu 5127
101 14:00 02:00 Select, Supplement and Focus for RGB-D Saliency Detection Miao Zhang, Weisong Ren, Yongri Piao, Zhengkun Rong, Huchuan Lu 5177
102 14:00 02:00 Transfer Learning From Synthetic to Real-Noise Denoising With Adaptive Instance Normalization Yoonsik Kim, Jae Woong Soh, Gu Yong Park, Nam Ik Cho 5181
103 14:00 02:00 On Joint Estimation of Pose, Geometry and svBRDF From a Handheld Scanner Carolin Schmitt, Simon Donné, Gernot Riegler, Vladlen Koltun, Andreas Geiger 5243
104 14:00 02:00 Differentiable Volumetric Rendering: Learning Implicit 3D Representations Without 3D Supervision Michael Niemeyer, Lars Mescheder, Michael Oechsle, Andreas Geiger 5290
105 14:00 02:00 Meta-Transfer Learning for Zero-Shot Super-Resolution Jae Woong Soh, Sunwoo Cho, Nam Ik Cho 5375
106 14:00 02:00 Solving Jigsaw Puzzles With Eroded Boundaries Dov Bridger, Dov Danon, Ayellet Tal 5479
107 14:00 02:00 Context-Aware Attention Network for Image-Text Retrieval Qi Zhang, Zhen Lei, Zhaoxiang Zhang, Stan Z. Li 5627
108 14:00 02:00 M-LVC: Multiple Frames Prediction for Learned Video Compression Jianping Lin, Dong Liu, Houqiang Li, Feng Wu 6094
109 14:00 02:00 Efficient Dynamic Scene Deblurring Using Spatially Variant Deconvolution Network With Optical Flow Guided Training Yuan Yuan, Wei Su, Dandan Ma 6249
110 14:00 02:00 Single Image Reflection Removal Through Cascaded Refinement Chao Li, Yixiao Yang, Kun He, Stephen Lin, John E. Hopcroft 6548
111 14:00 02:00 From Patches to Pictures (PaQ-2-PiQ): Mapping the Perceptual Space of Picture Quality Zhenqiang Ying, Haoran Niu, Praful Gupta, Dhruv Mahajan, Deepti Ghadiyaram, Alan Bovik 6584
112 14:00 02:00 Video to Events: Recycling Video Datasets for Event Cameras Daniel Gehrig, Mathias Gehrig, Javier Hidalgo-Carrió, Davide Scaramuzza 6997
113 14:00 02:00 Composed Query Image Retrieval Using Locally Bounded Features Mehrdad Hosseinzadeh, Yang Wang 7107
114 14:00 02:00 Spatially-Attentive Patch-Hierarchical Network for Adaptive Motion Deblurring Maitreya Suin, Kuldeep Purohit, A. N. Rajagopalan 7376
115 14:00 02:00 End-to-End Illuminant Estimation Based on Deep Metric Learning Bolei Xu, Jingxin Liu, Xianxu Hou, Bozhi Liu, Guoping Qiu 7485
116 14:00 02:00 Variational-EM-Based Deep Learning for Noise-Blind Image Deblurring Yuesong Nan, Yuhui Quan, Hui Ji 7635
117 14:00 02:00 Image Demoireing with Learnable Bandpass Filters Bolun Zheng, Shanxin Yuan, Gregory Slabaugh, Aleš Leonardis 7673
118 14:00 02:00 Assessing Image Quality Issues for Real-World Problems Tai-Yin Chiu, Yinan Zhao, Danna Gurari 7812
119 14:00 02:00 Memory-Efficient Hierarchical Neural Architecture Search for Image Denoising Haokui Zhang, Ying Li, Hao Chen, Chunhua Shen 8582
120 14:00 02:00 Blindly Assess Image Quality in the Wild Guided by a Self-Adaptive Hyper Network Shaolin Su, Qingsen Yan, Yu Zhu, Cheng Zhang, Xin Ge, Jinqiu Sun, Yanning Zhang 8621
121 14:00 02:00 Perceptual Quality Assessment of Smartphone Photography Yuming Fang, Hanwei Zhu, Yan Zeng, Kede Ma, Zhou Wang 8843
122 14:00 02:00 Don’t Hit Me! Glass Detection in Real-World Scenes Haiyang Mei, Xin Yang, Yang Wang, Yuanyuan Liu, Shengfeng He, Qiang Zhang, Xiaopeng Wei, Rynson W.H. Lau 9250
123 14:00 02:00 Progressive Mirror Detection Jiaying Lin, Guodong Wang, Rynson W.H. Lau 9689

 

Date: Tuesday, June 16, 2020   Q&A Time: 1600–1800 and 0400–0600

Session: Oral 1.4A — Scene Analysis and Understanding

Poster # Video Time 1 Video Time 2 Paper Title Author(s) Paper ID
1 16:00 04:00 Category-Level Articulated Object Pose Estimation Xiaolong Li, He Wang, Li Yi, Leonidas J. Guibas, A. Lynn Abbott, Shuran Song 1891
2 16:05 04:05 Unbiased Scene Graph Generation From Biased Training Kaihua Tang, Yulei Niu, Jianqiang Huang, Jiaxin Shi, Hanwang Zhang 6770
3 16:10 04:10 Dynamic Graph Message Passing Networks Li Zhang, Dan Xu, Anurag Arnab, Philip H.S. Torr 5
4 16:15 04:15 Weakly Supervised Visual Semantic Parsing Alireza Zareian, Svebor Karaman, Shih-Fu Chang 8863
5 16:20 04:20 GPS-Net: Graph Property Sensing Network for Scene Graph Generation Xin Lin, Changxing Ding, Jinquan Zeng, Dacheng Tao 2169
6 16:25 04:25 End-to-End Optimization of Scene Layout Andrew Luo, Zhoutong Zhang, Jiajun Wu, Joshua B. Tenenbaum 8495
7 16:30 04:30 Unsupervised Intra-Domain Adaptation for Semantic Segmentation Through Self-Supervision Fei Pan, Inkyu Shin, Francois Rameau, Seokju Lee, In So Kweon 10193
8 16:35 04:35 Dual Super-Resolution Learning for Semantic Segmentation Li Wang, Dong Li, Yousong Zhu, Lu Tian, Yi Shan 5617
9 16:40 04:40 Self-Supervised Scene De-Occlusion Xiaohang Zhan, Xingang Pan, Bo Dai, Ziwei Liu, Dahua Lin, Chen Change Loy 2956
10 16:45 04:45 BANet: Bidirectional Aggregation Network With Occlusion Handling for Panoptic Segmentation Yifeng Chen, Guangchen Lin, Songyuan Li, Omar Bourahla, Yiming Wu, Fangfang Wang, Junyi Feng, Mingliang Xu, Xi Li 4777

 

Date: Tuesday, June 16, 2020   Q&A Time: 1600–1800 and 0400–0600

Session: Oral 1.4B — Medical, Biological and Cell Microscopy

Poster # Video Time 1 Video Time 2 Paper Title Author(s) Paper ID
11 16:00 04:00 CPR-GCN: Conditional Partial-Residual Graph Convolutional Network in Automated Anatomical Labeling of Coronary Arteries Han Yang, Xingjian Zhen, Ying Chi, Lei Zhang, Xian-Sheng Hua 6679
12 16:05 04:05 Cross-View Correspondence Reasoning Based on Bipartite Graph Convolutional Network for Mammogram Mass Detection Yuhang Liu, Fandong Zhang, Qianyi Zhang, Siwen Wang, Yizhou Wang, Yizhou Yu 182
13 16:10 04:10 MPM: Joint Representation of Motion and Position Map for Cell Tracking Junya Hayashida, Kazuya Nishimura, Ryoma Bise 8899
14 16:15 04:15 Deep Distance Transform for Tubular Structure Segmentation in CT Scans Yan Wang, Xu Wei, Fengze Liu, Jieneng Chen, Yuyin Zhou, Wei Shen, Elliot K. Fishman, Alan L. Yuille 2027
15 16:20 04:20 Instance Segmentation of Biological Images Using Harmonic Embeddings Victor Kulikov, Victor Lempitsky 9579
16 16:25 04:25 Multi-scale Domain-adversarial Multiple-instance CNN for Cancer Subtype Classification with Unannotated Histopathological Images Noriaki Hashimoto, Daisuke Fukushima, Ryoichi Koga, Yusuke Takagi, Kaho Ko, Kei Kohno, Masato Nakaguro, Shigeo Nakamura, Hidekata Hontani, Ichiro Takeuchi 10310
17 16:30 04:30 SOS: Selective Objective Switch for Rapid Immunofluorescence Whole Slide Image Classification Sam Maksoud, Kun Zhao, Peter Hobson, Anthony Jennings, Brian C. Lovell 3001

 

Date: Tuesday, June 16, 2020   Q&A Time: 1600–1800 and 0400–0600

Session: Oral 1.4C — Transfer/Low-Shot/Semi/Unsupervised Learning (1)

Poster # Video Time 1 Video Time 2 Paper Title Author(s) Paper ID
18 16:00 04:00 Task Agnostic Robust Learning on Corrupt Outputs by Correlation-Guided Mixture Density Networks Sungjoon Choi, Sanghoon Hong, Kyungjae Lee, Sungbin Lim 8452
19 16:05 04:05 METAL: Minimum Effort Temporal Activity Localization in Untrimmed Videos Da Zhang, Xiyang Dai, Yuan-Fang Wang 1771
20 16:10 04:10 Neural Data Server: A Large-Scale Search Engine for Transfer Learning Data Xi Yan, David Acuna, Sanja Fidler 8551
21 16:15 04:15 Revisiting Knowledge Distillation via Label Smoothing Regularization Li Yuan, Francis EH Tay, Guilin Li, Tao Wang, Jiashi Feng 5261
22 16:20 04:20 WCP: Worst-Case Perturbations for Semi-Supervised Deep Learning Liheng Zhang, Guo-Jun Qi 5880
23 16:25 04:25 DEPARA: Deep Attribution Graph for Deep Knowledge Transferability Jie Song, Yixin Chen, Jingwen Ye, Xinchao Wang, Chengchao Shen, Feng Mao, Mingli Song 7560
24 16:30 04:30 Conditional Channel Gated Networks for Task-Aware Continual Learning Davide Abati, Jakub Tomczak, Tijmen Blankevoort, Simone Calderara, Rita Cucchiara, Babak Ehteshami Bejnordi 2376
25 16:35 04:35 Towards Discriminability and Diversity: Batch Nuclear-Norm Maximization Under Label Insufficient Situations Shuhao Cui, Shuhui Wang, Junbao Zhuo, Liang Li, Qingming Huang, Qi Tian 593

 

Date: Tuesday, June 16, 2020   Q&A Time: 1600–1800 and 0400–0600

Session: Poster 1.4 — Scene Analysis and Understanding; Medical, Biological and Cell Microscopy; Transfer/Low-Shot/Semi/Unsupervised Learning

Poster # Q&A Time 1 Q&A Time 2 Paper Title Author(s) Paper ID
26 16:00 04:00 FocalMix: Semi-Supervised Learning for 3D Medical Image Detection Dong Wang, Yuan Zhang, Kexin Zhang, Liwei Wang 173
27 16:00 04:00 Learning 3D Semantic Scene Graphs From 3D Indoor Reconstructions Johanna Wald, Helisa Dhamo, Nassir Navab, Federico Tombari 267
28 16:00 04:00 Self-Supervised Viewpoint Learning From Image Collections Siva Karthik Mustikovela, Varun Jampani, Shalini De Mello, Sifei Liu, Umar Iqbal, Carsten Rother, Jan Kautz 322
29 16:00 04:00 Two-Shot Spatially-Varying BRDF and Shape Estimation Mark Boss, Varun Jampani, Kihwan Kim, Hendrik P.A. Lensch, Jan Kautz 457
30 16:00 04:00 Variational Context-Deformable ConvNets for Indoor Scene Parsing Zhitong Xiong, Yuan Yuan, Nianhui Guo, Qi Wang 753
31 16:00 04:00 Strip Pooling: Rethinking Spatial Pooling for Scene Parsing Qibin Hou, Li Zhang, Ming-Ming Cheng, Jiashi Feng 759
32 16:00 04:00 Few-Shot Object Detection With Attention-RPN and Multi-Relation Detector Qi Fan, Wei Zhuo, Chi-Keung Tang, Yu-Wing Tai 928
33 16:00 04:00 What Can Be Transferred: Unsupervised Domain Adaptation for Endoscopic Lesions Segmentation Jiahua Dong, Yang Cong, Gan Sun, Bineng Zhong, Xiaowei Xu 966
34 16:00 04:00 ADINet: Attribute Driven Incremental Network for Retinal Image Classification Qier Meng, Satoh Shin'ichi 978
35 16:00 04:00 Unsupervised Domain Adaptation With Hierarchical Gradient Synchronization Lanqing Hu, Meina Kan, Shiguang Shan, Xilin Chen 1019
36 16:00 04:00 Deep Grouping Model for Unified Perceptual Parsing Zhiheng Li, Wenxuan Bao, Jiayang Zheng, Chenliang Xu 1027
37 16:00 04:00 Where Am I Looking At? Joint Location and Orientation Estimation by Cross-View Matching Yujiao Shi, Xin Yu, Dylan Campbell, Hongdong Li 1032
38 16:00 04:00 Gum-Net: Unsupervised Geometric Matching for Fast and Accurate 3D Subtomogram Image Alignment and Averaging Xiangrui Zeng, Min Xu 1114
39 16:00 04:00 FDA: Fourier Domain Adaptation for Semantic Segmentation Yanchao Yang, Stefano Soatto 1221
40 16:00 04:00 Foreground-Aware Relation Network for Geospatial Object Segmentation in High Spatial Resolution Remote Sensing Imagery Zhuo Zheng, Yanfei Zhong, Junjue Wang, Ailong Ma 1326
41 16:00 04:00 When2com: Multi-Agent Perception via Communication Graph Grouping Yen-Cheng Liu, Junjiao Tian, Nathaniel Glaser, Zsolt Kira 1359
42 16:00 04:00 Learning Human-Object Interaction Detection Using Interaction Points Tiancai Wang, Tong Yang, Martin Danelljan, Fahad Shahbaz Khan, Xiangyu Zhang, Jian Sun 1689
43 16:00 04:00 C2FNAS: Coarse-to-Fine Neural Architecture Search for 3D Medical Image Segmentation Qihang Yu, Dong Yang, Holger Roth, Yutong Bai, Yixiao Zhang, Alan L. Yuille, Daguang Xu 1765
44 16:00 04:00 Adaptive Subspaces for Few-Shot Learning Christian Simon, Piotr Koniusz, Richard Nock, Mehrtash Harandi 1778
45 16:00 04:00 Learning to Detect Important People in Unlabelled Images for Semi-Supervised Important People Detection Fa-Ting Hong, Wei-Hong Li, Wei-Shi Zheng 1842
46 16:00 04:00 Stochastic Sparse Subspace Clustering Ying Chen, Chun-Guang Li, Chong You 1850
47 16:00 04:00 CRNet: Cross-Reference Networks for Few-Shot Segmentation Weide Liu, Chi Zhang, Guosheng Lin, Fayao Liu 1916
48 16:00 04:00 Shoestring: Graph-Based Semi-Supervised Classification With Severely Limited Labeled Data Wanyu Lin, Zhaolin Gao, Baochun Li 2055
49 16:00 04:00 Uninformed Students: Student-Teacher Anomaly Detection With Discriminative Latent Embeddings Paul Bergmann, Michael Fauser, David Sattlegger, Carsten Steger 2136
50 16:00 04:00 3D Sketch-Aware Semantic Scene Completion via Semi-Supervised Structure Prior Xiaokang Chen, Kwan-Yee Lin, Chen Qian, Gang Zeng, Hongsheng Li 2245
51 16:00 04:00 Graph-Guided Architecture Search for Real-Time Semantic Segmentation Peiwen Lin, Peng Sun, Guangliang Cheng, Sirui Xie, Xi Li, Jianping Shi 2352
52 16:00 04:00 Composing Good Shots by Exploiting Mutual Relations Debang Li, Junge Zhang, Kaiqi Huang, Ming-Hsuan Yang 2379
53 16:00 04:00 Organ at Risk Segmentation for Head and Neck Cancer Using Stratified Learning and Neural Architecture Search Dazhou Guo, Dakai Jin, Zhuotun Zhu, Tsung-Ying Ho, Adam P. Harrison, Chun-Hung Chao, Jing Xiao, Le Lu 2384
54 16:00 04:00 G2L-Net: Global to Local Network for Real-Time 6D Pose Estimation With Embedding Vector Features Wei Chen, Xi Jia, Hyung Jin Chang, Jinming Duan, Aleš Leonardis 3140
55 16:00 04:00 Unsupervised Instance Segmentation in Microscopy Images via Panoptic Domain Adaptation and Task Re-Weighting Dongnan Liu, Donghao Zhang, Yang Song, Fan Zhang, Lauren O’Donnell, Heng Huang, Mei Chen, Weidong Cai 3142
56 16:00 04:00 Single-Stage Semantic Segmentation From Image Labels Nikita Araslanov, Stefan Roth 3185
57 16:00 04:00 Cascaded Human-Object Interaction Recognition Tianfei Zhou, Wenguan Wang, Siyuan Qi, Haibin Ling, Jianbing Shen 4277
58 16:00 04:00 DuDoRNet: Learning a Dual-Domain Recurrent Network for Fast MRI Reconstruction With Deep T1 Prior Bo Zhou, S. Kevin Zhou 4289
59 16:00 04:00 Learning Integral Objects With Intra-Class Discriminator for Weakly-Supervised Semantic Segmentation Junsong Fan, Zhaoxiang Zhang, Chunfeng Song, Tieniu Tan 4326
60 16:00 04:00 FPConv: Learning Local Flattening for Point Convolution Yiqun Lin, Zizheng Yan, Haibin Huang, Dong Du, Ligang Liu, Shuguang Cui, Xiaoguang Han 4519
61 16:00 04:00 Rotation Equivariant Graph Convolutional Network for Spherical Image Classification Qin Yang, Chenglin Li, Wenrui Dai, Junni Zou, Guo-Jun Qi, Hongkai Xiong 4587
62 16:00 04:00 FOAL: Fast Online Adaptive Learning for Cardiac Motion Estimation Hanchao Yu, Shanhui Sun, Haichao Yu, Xiao Chen, Honghui Shi, Thomas S. Huang, Terrence Chen 4635
63 16:00 04:00 ScrabbleGAN: Semi-Supervised Varying Length Handwritten Text Generation Sharon Fogel, Hadar Averbuch-Elor, Sarel Cohen, Shai Mazor, Roee Litman 4824
64 16:00 04:00 Cross-Domain Semantic Segmentation via Domain-Invariant Interactive Relation Transfer Fengmao Lv, Tao Liang, Xiang Chen, Guosheng Lin 4847
65 16:00 04:00 Inflated Episodic Memory With Region Self-Attention for Long-Tailed Visual Recognition Linchao Zhu, Yi Yang 4848
66 16:00 04:00 Multimodal Future Localization and Emergence Prediction for Objects in Egocentric View With a Reachability Prior Osama Makansi, Özgün Çiçek, Kevin Buchicchio, Thomas Brox 4909
67 16:00 04:00 Structure Preserving Generative Cross-Domain Learning Haifeng Xia, Zhengming Ding 4964
68 16:00 04:00 Reverse Perspective Network for Perspective-Aware Object Counting Yifan Yang, Guorong Li, Zhe Wu, Li Su, Qingming Huang, Nicu Sebe 5393
69 16:00 04:00 Multi-Path Region Mining for Weakly Supervised 3D Semantic Segmentation on Point Clouds Jiacheng Wei, Guosheng Lin, Kim-Hui Yap, Tzu-Yi Hung, Lihua Xie 5495
70 16:00 04:00 Reliable Weighted Optimal Transport for Unsupervised Domain Adaptation Renjun Xu, Pelen Liu, Liyan Wang, Chao Chen, Jindong Wang 5507
71 16:00 04:00 ImVoteNet: Boosting 3D Object Detection in Point Clouds With Image Votes Charles R. Qi, Xinlei Chen, Or Litany, Leonidas J. Guibas 5567
72 16:00 04:00 Understanding Road Layout From Videos as a Whole Buyu Liu, Bingbing Zhuang, Samuel Schulter, Pan Ji, Manmohan Chandraker 5568
73 16:00 04:00 Bi-Directional Relationship Inferring Network for Referring Image Segmentation Zhiwei Hu, Guang Feng, Jiayu Sun, Lihe Zhang, Huchuan Lu 5606
74 16:00 04:00 Perspective Plane Program Induction From a Single Image Yikai Li, Jiayuan Mao, Xiuming Zhang, William T. Freeman, Joshua B. Tenenbaum, Jiajun Wu 5738
75 16:00 04:00 DeepFLASH: An Efficient Network for Learning-Based Medical Image Registration Jian Wang, Miaomiao Zhang 6110
76 16:00 04:00 Semi-Supervised Learning for Few-Shot Image-to-Image Translation Yaxing Wang, Salman Khan, Abel Gonzalez-Garcia, Joost van de Weijer, Fahad Shahbaz Khan 6291
77 16:00 04:00 Semantic Correspondence as an Optimal Transport Problem Yanbin Liu, Linchao Zhu, Makoto Yamada, Yi Yang 6320
78 16:00 04:00 How Much Time Do You Have? Modeling Multi-Duration Saliency Camilo Fosco, Anelise Newman, Pat Sukhum, Yun Bin Zhang, Nanxuan Zhao, Aude Oliva, Zoya Bylinskii 6334
79 16:00 04:00 Fine-Grained Generalized Zero-Shot Learning via Dense Attribute-Based Attention Dat Huynh, Ehsan Elhamifar 6367
80 16:00 04:00 Online Depth Learning Against Forgetting in Monocular Videos Zhenyu Zhang, Stéphane Lathuilière, Elisa Ricci, Nicu Sebe, Yan Yan, Jian Yang 6389
81 16:00 04:00 Few-Shot Learning of Part-Specific Probability Space for 3D Shape Segmentation Lingjing Wang, Xiang Li, Yi Fang 6454
82 16:00 04:00 Pattern-Structure Diffusion for Multi-Task Learning Ling Zhou, Zhen Cui, Chunyan Xu, Zhenyu Zhang, Chaoqun Wang, Tong Zhang, Jian Yang 6477
83 16:00 04:00 Training Noise-Robust Deep Neural Networks via Meta-Learning Zhen Wang, Guosheng Hu, Qinghua Hu 6509
84 16:00 04:00 Fusion-Aware Point Convolution for Online Semantic 3D Scene Segmentation Jiazhao Zhang, Chenyang Zhu, Lintao Zheng, Kai Xu 6602
85 16:00 04:00 Universal Source-Free Domain Adaptation Jogendra Nath Kundu, Naveen Venkat, Rahul M V, R. Venkatesh Babu 6644
86 16:00 04:00 Exploring Spatial-Temporal Multi-Frequency Analysis for High-Fidelity and Temporal-Consistency Video Prediction Beibei Jin, Yu Hu, Qiankun Tang, Jingyu Niu, Zhiping Shi, Yinhe Han, Xiaowei Li 6645
87 16:00 04:00 Varicolored Image De-Hazing Akshay Dudhane, Kuldeep M. Biradar, Prashant W. Patil, Praful Hambarde, Subrahmanyam Murala 6937
88 16:00 04:00 SpSequenceNet: Semantic Segmentation Network on 4D Point Clouds Hanyu Shi, Guosheng Lin, Hao Wang, Tzu-Yi Hung, Zhenhua Wang 7169
89 16:00 04:00 Separating Particulate Matter From a Single Microscopic Image Tushar Sandhan, Jin Young Choi 7195
90 16:00 04:00 Adaptive Dilated Network With Self-Correction Supervision for Counting Shuai Bai, Zhiqun He, Yu Qiao, Hanzhe Hu, Wei Wu, Junjie Yan 7225
91 16:00 04:00 PointPainting: Sequential Fusion for 3D Object Detection Sourabh Vora, Alex H. Lang, Bassam Helou, Oscar Beijbom 7258
92 16:00 04:00 Rethinking Zero-Shot Video Classification: End-to-End Training for Realistic Applications Biagio Brattoli, Joseph Tighe, Fedor Zhdanov, Pietro Perona, Krzysztof Chalupka 7378
93 16:00 04:00 Learning to Select Base Classes for Few-Shot Classification Linjun Zhou, Peng Cui, Xu Jia, Shiqiang Yang, Qi Tian 7550
94 16:00 04:00 CONSAC: Robust Multi-Model Fitting by Conditional Sample Consensus Florian Kluger, Eric Brachmann, Hanno Ackermann, Carsten Rother, Michael Ying Yang, Bodo Rosenhahn 7648
95 16:00 04:00 Fast Symmetric Diffeomorphic Image Registration with Convolutional Neural Networks Tony C.W. Mok, Albert C.S. Chung 7726
96 16:00 04:00 Distilled Semantics for Comprehensive Scene Understanding from Videos Fabio Tosi, Filippo Aleotti, Pierluigi Zama Ramirez, Matteo Poggi, Samuele Salti, Luigi Di Stefano, Stefano Mattoccia 7782
97 16:00 04:00 Modeling Biological Immunity to Adversarial Examples Edward Kim, Jocelyn Rego, Yijing Watkins, Garrett T. Kenyon 7828
98 16:00 04:00 DOA-GAN: Dual-Order Attentive Generative Adversarial Network for Image Copy-Move Forgery Detection and Localization Ashraful Islam, Chengjiang Long, Arslan Basharat, Anthony Hoogs 7883
99 16:00 04:00 Correspondence-Free Material Reconstruction using Sparse Surface Constraints Sebastian Weiss, Robert Maier, Daniel Cremers, Rüdiger Westermann, Nils Thuerey 8161
100 16:00 04:00 Augmenting Colonoscopy Using Extended and Directional CycleGAN for Lossy Image Translation Shawn Mathew, Saad Nadeem, Sruti Kumari, Arie Kaufman 8251
101 16:00 04:00 Attention Scaling for Crowd Counting Xiaoheng Jiang, Li Zhang, Mingliang Xu, Tianzhu Zhang, Pei Lv, Bing Zhou, Xin Yang, Yanwei Pang 8358
102 16:00 04:00 Shape Reconstruction by Learning Differentiable Surface Representations Jan Bednařík, Shaifali Parashar, Erhan Gündoğdu, Mathieu Salzmann, Pascal Fua 8458
103 16:00 04:00 A Spatiotemporal Volumetric Interpolation Network for 4D Dynamic Medical Image Yuyu Guo, Lei Bi, Euijoon Ahn, Dagan Feng, Qian Wang, Jinman Kim 8586
104 16:00 04:00 Attention-Based Context Aware Reasoning for Situation Recognition Thilini Cooray, Ngai-Man Cheung, Wei Lu 8809
105 16:00 04:00 PatchVAE: Learning Local Latent Codes for Recognition Kamal Gupta, Saurabh Singh, Abhinav Shrivastava 8893
106 16:00 04:00 Self-Supervised Monocular Trained Depth Estimation Using Self-Attention and Discrete Disparity Volume Adrian Johnston, Gustavo Carneiro 9078
107 16:00 04:00 STAViS: Spatio-Temporal AudioVisual Saliency Network Antigoni Tsiami, Petros Koutras, Petros Maragos 9112
108 16:00 04:00 More Grounded Image Captioning by Distilling Image-Text Matching Model Yuanen Zhou, Meng Wang, Daqing Liu, Zhenzhen Hu, Hanwang Zhang 9267
109 16:00 04:00 DUNIT: Detection-Based Unsupervised Image-to-Image Translation Deblina Bhattacharjee, Seungryong Kim, Guillaume Vizier, Mathieu Salzmann 9318
110 16:00 04:00 Learning to Observe: Approximating Human Perceptual Thresholds for Detection of Suprathreshold Image Transformations Alan Dolhasz, Carlo Harvey, Ian Williams 9479
111 16:00 04:00 Show, Edit and Tell: A Framework for Editing Image Captions Fawaz Sammani, Luke Melas-Kyriazi 9483
112 16:00 04:00 Structure Boundary Preserving Segmentation for Medical Image With Ambiguous Boundary Hong Joo Lee, Jung Uk Kim, Sangmin Lee, Hak Gu Kim, Yong Man Ro 9573
113 16:00 04:00 Predicting Cognitive Declines Using Longitudinally Enriched Representations for Imaging Biomarkers Lyujian Lu, Hua Wang, Saad Elbeleidy, Feiping Nie 9670
114 16:00 04:00 Predicting Lymph Node Metastasis Using Histopathological Images Based on Multiple Instance Learning With Deep Graph Convolution Yu Zhao, Fan Yang, Yuqi Fang, Hailing Liu, Niyun Zhou, Jun Zhang, Jiarui Sun, Sen Yang, Bjoern Menze, Xinjuan Fan, Jianhua Yao 9715
115 16:00 04:00 Extremely Dense Point Correspondences Using a Learned Feature Descriptor Xingtong Liu, Yiping Zheng, Benjamin Killeen, Masaru Ishii, Gregory D. Hager, Russell H. Taylor, Mathias Unberath 9754

 

Date: Wednesday, June 17, 2020   Q&A Time: 1000–1200 and 2200–0000

Session: Oral 2.1A — 3D From Multiview and Sensors (3)

Poster # Video Time 1 Video Time 2 Paper Title Author(s) Paper ID
1 10:00 22:00 Local Deep Implicit Functions for 3D Shape Kyle Genova, Forrester Cole, Avneesh Sud, Aaron Sarna, Thomas Funkhouser 7472
2 10:05 22:05 PointGroup: Dual-Set Point Grouping for 3D Instance Segmentation Li Jiang, Hengshuang Zhao, Shaoshuai Shi, Shu Liu, Chi-Wing Fu, Jiaya Jia 2784
3 10:10 22:10 Cost Volume Pyramid Based Depth Inference for Multi-View Stereo Jiayu Yang, Wei Mao, Jose M. Alvarez, Miaomiao Liu 4801
4 10:15 22:15 RoutedFusion: Learning Real-Time Depth Map Fusion Silvan Weder, Johannes Schönberger, Marc Pollefeys, Martin R. Oswald 5862
5 10:20 22:20 VOLDOR: Visual Odometry From Log-Logistic Dense Optical Flow Residuals Zhixiang Min, Yiding Yang, Enrique Dunn 5888
6 10:25 22:25 Learning to Optimize Non-Rigid Tracking Yang Li, Aljaž Božič, Tianwei Zhang, Yanli Ji, Tatsuya Harada, Matthias Nießner 4442
7 10:30 22:30 KFNet: Learning Temporal Camera Relocalization Using Kalman Filtering Lei Zhou, Zixin Luo, Tianwei Shen, Jiahui Zhang, Mingmin Zhen, Yao Yao, Tian Fang, Long Quan 5302
8 10:35 22:35 Information-Driven Direct RGB-D Odometry Alejandro Fontán, Javier Civera, Rudolph Triebel 9778
9 10:40 22:40 SuperGlue: Learning Feature Matching With Graph Neural Networks Paul-Edouard Sarlin, Daniel DeTone, Tomasz Malisiewicz, Andrew Rabinovich 7621
10 10:45 22:45 Reinforced Feature Points: Optimizing Feature Detection and Description for a High-Level Task Aritra Bhowmik, Stefan Gumhold, Carsten Rother, Eric Brachmann 7645

 

Date: Wednesday, June 17, 2020   Q&A Time: 1000–1200 and 2200–0000

Session: Oral 2.1B — Face, Gesture, and Body Pose (1)

Poster # Video Time 1 Video Time 2 Paper Title Author(s) Paper ID
11 10:00 22:00 ReDA:Reinforced Differentiable Attribute for 3D Face Reconstruction Wenbin Zhu, HsiangTao Wu, Zeyu Chen, Noranart Vesdapunt, Baoyuan Wang 4388
12 10:05 22:05 EventCap: Monocular 3D Capture of High-Speed Human Motions Using an Event Camera Lan Xu, Weipeng Xu, Vladislav Golyanik, Marc Habermann, Lu Fang, Christian Theobalt 1573
13 10:10 22:10 Cross-Modal Deep Face Normals With Deactivable Skip Connections Victoria Fernández Abrevaya, Adnane Boukhayma, Philip H.S. Torr, Edmond Boyer 1542
14 10:15 22:15 Weakly-Supervised Mesh-Convolutional Hand Reconstruction in the Wild Dominik Kulon, Riza Alp Güler, Iasonas Kokkinos, Michael M. Bronstein, Stefanos Zafeiriou 9109
15 10:20 22:20 Face X-Ray for More General Face Forgery Detection Lingzhi Li, Jianmin Bao, Ting Zhang, Hao Yang, Dong Chen, Fang Wen, Baining Guo 931
16 10:25 22:25 A Morphable Face Albedo Model William A. P. Smith, Alassane Seck, Hannah Dee, Bernard Tiddeman, Joshua B. Tenenbaum, Bernhard Egger 4262
17 10:30 22:30 Cascade EF-GAN: Progressive Facial Expression Editing With Local Focuses Rongliang Wu, Gongjie Zhang, Shijian Lu, Tao Chen 2637
18 10:35 22:35 GanHand: Predicting Human Grasp Affordances in Multi-Object Scenes Enric Corona, Albert Pumarola, Guillem Alenyà, Francesc Moreno-Noguer, Grégory Rogez 5764
19 10:40 22:40 Deep Spatial Gradient and Temporal Depth Learning for Face Anti-Spoofing Zezheng Wang, Zitong Yu, Chenxu Zhao, Xiangyu Zhu, Yunxiao Qin, Qiusheng Zhou, Feng Zhou, Zhen Lei 2053
20 10:45 22:45 DeepCap: Monocular Human Performance Capture Using Weak Supervision Marc Habermann, Weipeng Xu, Michael Zollhöfer, Gerard Pons-Moll, Christian Theobalt 3141
21 10:50 22:50 Attention Mechanism Exploits Temporal Contexts: Real-Time 3D Human Pose Reconstruction Ruixu Liu, Ju Shen, He Wang, Chen Chen, Sen-ching Cheung, Vijayan Asari 6399
22 10:55 22:55 Advancing High Fidelity Identity Swapping for Forgery Detection Lingzhi Li, Jianmin Bao, Hao Yang, Dong Chen, Fang Wen 763

 

Date: Wednesday, June 17, 2020   Q&A Time: 1000–1200 and 2200–0000

Session: Oral 2.1C — Image and Video Synthesis (1)

Poster # Video Time 1 Video Time 2 Paper Title Author(s) Paper ID
23 10:00 22:00 Controllable Person Image Synthesis With Attribute-Decomposed GAN Yifang Men, Yiming Mao, Yuning Jiang, Wei-Ying Ma, Zhouhui Lian 6886
24 10:05 22:05 Attentive Normalization for Conditional Image Generation Yi Wang, Ying-Cong Chen, Xiangyu Zhang, Jian Sun, Jiaya Jia 213
25 10:10 22:10 SEAN: Image Synthesis With Semantic Region-Adaptive Normalization Peihao Zhu, Rameen Abdal, Yipeng Qin, Peter Wonka 7356
26 10:15 22:15 Blurry Video Frame Interpolation Wang Shen, Wenbo Bao, Guangtao Zhai, Li Chen, Xiongkuo Min, Zhiyong Gao 655
27 10:20 22:20 Learning Physics-Guided Face Relighting Under Directional Light Thomas Nestmeyer, Jean-François Lalonde, Iain Matthews, Andreas Lehrmann 6356
28 10:25 22:25 Disentangled Image Generation Through Structured Noise Injection Yazeed Alharbi, Peter Wonka 1141
29 10:30 22:30 Cross-Domain Correspondence Learning for Exemplar-Based Image Translation Pan Zhang, Bo Zhang, Dong Chen, Lu Yuan, Fang Wen 3032
30 10:35 22:35 Disentangled and Controllable Face Image Generation via 3D Imitative-Contrastive Learning Yu Deng, Jiaolong Yang, Dong Chen, Fang Wen, Xin Tong 564
31 10:40 22:40 Single Image Reflection Removal With Physically-Based Training Images Soomin Kim, Yuchi Huo, Sung-Eui Yoon 5091
32 10:45 22:45 SketchyCOCO: Image Generation From Freehand Scene Sketches Chengying Gao, Qi Liu, Qi Xu, Limin Wang, Jianzhuang Liu, Changqing Zou 4318
33 10:50 22:50 Image Based Virtual Try-On Network From Unpaired Data Assaf Neuberger, Eran Borenstein, Bar Hilleli, Eduard Oks, Sharon Alpert 8432
34 10:55 22:55 PSGAN: Pose and Expression Robust Spatial-Aware GAN for Customizable Makeup Transfer Wentao Jiang, Si Liu, Chen Gao, Jie Cao, Ran He, Jiashi Feng, Shuicheng Yan 6680

 

Date: Wednesday, June 17, 2020   Q&A Time: 1000–1200 and 2200–0000

Session: Poster 2.1 — 3D From Multiview and Sensors; Face, Gesture, and Body Pose; Image and Video Synthesis

Poster # Q&A Time 1 Q&A Time 2 Paper Title Author(s) Paper ID
35 10:00 22:00 RetinaFace: Single-Shot Multi-Level Face Localisation in the Wild Jiankang Deng, Jia Guo, Evangelos Ververas, Irene Kotsia, Stefanos Zafeiriou 251
36 10:00 22:00 Semantic Image Manipulation Using Scene Graphs Helisa Dhamo, Azade Farshad, Iro Laina, Nassir Navab, Gregory D. Hager, Federico Tombari, Christian Rupprecht 268
37 10:00 22:00 A Stochastic Conditioning Scheme for Diverse Human Motion Prediction Sadegh Aliakbarian, Fatemeh Sadat Saleh, Mathieu Salzmann, Lars Petersson, Stephen Gould 324
38 10:00 22:00 Transferring Dense Pose to Proximal Animal Classes Artsiom Sanakoyeu, Vasil Khalidov, Maureen S. McCarthy, Andrea Vedaldi, Natalia Neverova 400
39 10:00 22:00 Weakly-Supervised 3D Human Pose Learning via Multi-View Images in the Wild Umar Iqbal, Pavlo Molchanov, Jan Kautz 413
40 10:00 22:00 VIBE: Video Inference for Human Body Pose and Shape Estimation Muhammed Kocabas, Nikos Athanasiou, Michael J. Black 461
41 10:00 22:00 G3AN: Disentangling Appearance and Motion for Video Generation Yaohui Wang, Piotr Bilinski, Francois Bremond, Antitza Dantcheva 498
42 10:00 22:00 Domain Adaptive Image-to-Image Translation Ying-Cong Chen, Xiaogang Xu, Jiaya Jia 519
43 10:00 22:00 GAN Compression: Efficient Architectures for Interactive Conditional GANs Muyang Li, Ji Lin, Yaoyao Ding, Zhijian Liu, Jun-Yan Zhu, Song Han 546
44 10:00 22:00 Searching Central Difference Convolutional Networks for Face Anti-Spoofing Zitong Yu, Chenxu Zhao, Zezheng Wang, Yunxiao Qin, Zhuo Su, Xiaobai Li, Feng Zhou, Guoying Zhao 588
45 10:00 22:00 TransMoMo: Invariance-Driven Unsupervised Video Motion Retargeting Zhuoqian Yang, Wentao Zhu, Wayne Wu, Chen Qian, Qiang Zhou, Bolei Zhou, Chen Change Loy 651
46 10:00 22:00 AdaCoF: Adaptive Collaboration of Flows for Video Frame Interpolation Hyeongmin Lee, Taeoh Kim, Tae-young Chung, Daehyun Pak, Yuseok Ban, Sangyoun Lee 710
47 10:00 22:00 FReeNet: Multi-Identity Face Reenactment Jiangning Zhang, Xianfang Zeng, Mengmeng Wang, Yusu Pan, Liang Liu, Yong Liu, Yu Ding, Changjie Fan 712
48 10:00 22:00 Novel View Synthesis of Dynamic Scenes With Globally Coherent Depths From a Monocular Camera Jae Shin Yoon, Kihwan Kim, Orazio Gallo, Hyun Soo Park, Jan Kautz 783
49 10:00 22:00 Monocular Real-Time Hand Shape and Motion Capture Using Multi-Modal Data Yuxiao Zhou, Marc Habermann, Weipeng Xu, Ikhsanul Habibie, Christian Theobalt, Feng Xu 1031
50 10:00 22:00 The GAN That Warped: Semantic Attribute Editing With Unpaired Data Garoe Dorta, Sara Vicente, Neill D. F. Campbell, Ivor J. A. Simpson 1051
51 10:00 22:00 4D Visualization of Dynamic Events From Unconstrained Multi-View Videos Aayush Bansal, Minh Vo, Yaser Sheikh, Deva Ramanan, Srinivasa Narasimhan 1062
52 10:00 22:00 Global-Local Bidirectional Reasoning for Unsupervised Representation Learning of 3D Point Clouds Yongming Rao, Jiwen Lu, Jie Zhou 1078
53 10:00 22:00 HigherHRNet: Scale-Aware Representation Learning for Bottom-Up Human Pose Estimation Bowen Cheng, Bin Xiao, Jingdong Wang, Honghui Shi, Thomas S. Huang, Lei Zhang 1445
54 10:00 22:00 Detecting Attended Visual Targets in Video Eunji Chong, Yongxin Wang, Nataniel Ruiz, James M. Rehg 1494
55 10:00 22:00 Closed-Loop Matters: Dual Regression Networks for Single Image Super-Resolution Yong Guo, Jian Chen, Jingdong Wang, Qi Chen, Jiezhang Cao, Zeshuai Deng, Yanwu Xu, Mingkui Tan 1519
56 10:00 22:00 Neural Voxel Renderer: Learning an Accurate and Controllable Rendering Tool Konstantinos Rematas, Vittorio Ferrari 1541
57 10:00 22:00 Neural Contours: Learning to Draw Lines From 3D Shapes Difan Liu, Mohamed Nabail, Aaron Hertzmann, Evangelos Kalogerakis 1556
58 10:00 22:00 Softmax Splatting for Video Frame Interpolation Simon Niklaus, Feng Liu 1586
59 10:00 22:00 CIAGAN: Conditional Identity Anonymization Generative Adversarial Networks Maxim Maximov, Ismail Elezi, Laura Leal-Taixé 1687
60 10:00 22:00 Probabilistic Structural Latent Representation for Unsupervised Embedding Mang Ye, Jianbing Shen 1788
61 10:00 22:00 Semantically Multi-Modal Image Synthesis Zhen Zhu, Zhiliang Xu, Ansheng You, Xiang Bai 1824
62 10:00 22:00 Nested Scale-Editing for Conditional Image Synthesis Lingzhi Zhang, Jiancong Wang, Yinshuang Xu, Jie Min, Tarmily Wen, James C. Gee, Jianbo Shi 1944
63 10:00 22:00 UnrealText: Synthesizing Realistic Scene Text Images From the Unreal World Shangbang Long, Cong Yao 1949
64 10:00 22:00 Fast Texture Synthesis via Pseudo Optimizer Wu Shi, Yu Qiao 1966
65 10:00 22:00 Towards Learning Structure via Consensus for Face Segmentation and Parsing Iacopo Masi, Joe Mathai, Wael AbdAlmageed 2036
66 10:00 22:00 CookGAN: Causality Based Text-to-Image Synthesis Bin Zhu, Chong-Wah Ngo 2126
67 10:00 22:00 Weakly Supervised Discriminative Feature Learning With State Information for Person Identification Hong-Xing Yu, Wei-Shi Zheng 2238
68 10:00 22:00 Future Video Synthesis With Object Motion Prediction Yue Wu, Rongrong Gao, Jaesik Park, Qifeng Chen 2269
69 10:00 22:00 MaskGAN: Towards Diverse and Interactive Facial Image Manipulation Cheng-Han Lee, Ziwei Liu, Lingyun Wu, Ping Luo 2297
70 10:00 22:00 A Graduated Filter Method for Large Scale Robust Estimation Huu Le, Christopher Zach 2485
71 10:00 22:00 Deep Face Super-Resolution With Iterative Collaboration Between Attentive Recovery and Landmark Estimation Cheng Ma, Zhenyu Jiang, Yongming Rao, Jiwen Lu, Jie Zhou 2660
72 10:00 22:00 Coherent Reconstruction of Multiple Humans From a Single Image Wen Jiang, Nikos Kolotouros, Georgios Pavlakos, Xiaowei Zhou, Kostas Daniilidis 2672
73 10:00 22:00 PointASNL: Robust Point Clouds Processing Using Nonlocal Neural Networks With Adaptive Sampling Xu Yan, Chaoda Zheng, Zhen Li, Sheng Wang, Shuguang Cui 2706
74 10:00 22:00 A Neural Rendering Framework for Free-Viewpoint Relighting Zhang Chen, Anpei Chen, Guli Zhang, Chengyuan Wang, Yu Ji, Kiriakos N. Kutulakos, Jingyi Yu 2779
75 10:00 22:00 A Multi-Task Mean Teacher for Semi-Supervised Shadow Detection Zhihao Chen, Lei Zhu, Liang Wan, Song Wang, Wei Feng, Pheng-Ann Heng 2851
76 10:00 22:00 GroupFace: Learning Latent Groups and Constructing Group-Based Representations for Face Recognition Yonghyun Kim, Wonpyo Park, Myung-Cheol Roh, Jongju Shin 2938
77 10:00 22:00 Channel Attention Based Iterative Residual Learning for Depth Map Super-Resolution Xibin Song, Yuchao Dai, Dingfu Zhou, Liu Liu, Wei Li, Hongdong Li, Ruigang Yang 3004
78 10:00 22:00 Time Flies: Animating a Still Image With Time-Lapse Video As Reference Chia-Chi Cheng, Hung-Yu Chen, Wei-Chen Chiu 3062
79 10:00 22:00 SER-FIQ: Unsupervised Estimation of Face Image Quality Based on Stochastic Embedding Robustness Philipp Terhörst, Jan Niklas Kolf, Naser Damer, Florian Kirchbuchner, Arjan Kuijper 3065
80 10:00 22:00 Grid-GCN for Fast and Scalable Point Cloud Learning Qiangeng Xu, Xudong Sun, Cho-Ying Wu, Panqu Wang, Ulrich Neumann 3123
81 10:00 22:00 Domain Balancing: Face Recognition on Long-Tailed Domains Dong Cao, Xiangyu Zhu, Xingyu Huang, Jianzhu Guo, Zhen Lei 4231
82 10:00 22:00 AdversarialNAS: Adversarial Neural Architecture Search for GANs Chen Gao, Yunpeng Chen, Si Liu, Zhenxiong Tan, Shuicheng Yan 4251
83 10:00 22:00 Image Super-Resolution With Cross-Scale Non-Local Attention and Exhaustive Self-Exemplars Mining Yiqun Mei, Yuchen Fan, Yuqian Zhou, Lichao Huang, Thomas S. Huang, Honghui Shi 4292
84 10:00 22:00 The Devil Is in the Details: Delving Into Unbiased Data Processing for Human Pose Estimation Junjie Huang, Zheng Zhu, Feng Guo, Guan Huang 4481
85 10:00 22:00 Data Uncertainty Learning in Face Recognition Jie Chang, Zhonghao Lan, Changmao Cheng, Yichen Wei 4510
86 10:00 22:00 Regularizing Discriminative Capability of CGANs for Semi-Supervised Generative Learning Yi Liu, Guangchang Deng, Xiangping Zeng, Si Wu, Zhiwen Yu, Hau-San Wong 4596
87 10:00 22:00 FM2u-Net: Face Morphological Multi-Branch Network for Makeup-Invariant Face Verification Wenxuan Wang, Yanwei Fu, Xuelin Qian, Yu-Gang Jiang, Qi Tian, Xiangyang Xue 4656
88 10:00 22:00 UCTGAN: Diverse Image Inpainting Based on Unsupervised Cross-Space Translation Lei Zhao, Qihang Mo, Sihuan Lin, Zhizhong Wang, Zhiwen Zuo, Haibo Chen, Wei Xing, Dongming Lu 4670
89 10:00 22:00 Decoupled Representation Learning for Skeleton-Based Gesture Recognition Jianbo Liu, Yongcheng Liu, Ying Wang, Véronique Prinet, Shiming Xiang, Chunhong Pan 4675
90 10:00 22:00 An Efficient PointLSTM for Point Clouds Based Gesture Recognition Yuecong Min, Yanxiao Zhang, Xiujuan Chai, Xilin Chen 4713
91 10:00 22:00 Editing in Style: Uncovering the Local Semantics of GANs Edo Collins, Raja Bala, Bob Price, Sabine Süsstrunk 4729
92 10:00 22:00 On the Detection of Digital Face Manipulation Hao Dang, Feng Liu, Joel Stehouwer, Xiaoming Liu, Anil K. Jain 4755
93 10:00 22:00 Learning Texture Transformer Network for Image Super-Resolution Fuzhi Yang, Huan Yang, Jianlong Fu, Hongtao Lu, Baining Guo 4790
94 10:00 22:00 Reference-Based Sketch Image Colorization Using Augmented-Self Reference and Dense Semantic Correspondence Junsoo Lee, Eungyeup Kim, Yunsung Lee, Dongjun Kim, Jaehyuk Chang, Jaegul Choo 4803
95 10:00 22:00 Deblurring Using Analysis-Synthesis Networks Pair Adam Kaufman, Raanan Fattal 4925
96 10:00 22:00 Exploring Unlabeled Faces for Novel Attribute Discovery Hyojin Bahng, Sunghyo Chung, Seungjoo Yoo, Jaegul Choo 4950
97 10:00 22:00 Neural Pose Transfer by Spatially Adaptive Instance Normalization Jiashun Wang, Chao Wen, Yanwei Fu, Haitao Lin, Tianyun Zou, Xiangyang Xue, Yinda Zhang 4996
98 10:00 22:00 Fine-Grained Image-to-Image Transformation Towards Visual Recognition Wei Xiong, Yutong He, Yixuan Zhang, Wenhan Luo, Lin Ma, Jiebo Luo 5001
99 10:00 22:00 Deep Facial Non-Rigid Multi-View Stereo Ziqian Bai, Zhaopeng Cui, Jamal Ahmed Rahim, Xiaoming Liu, Ping Tan 5106
100 10:00 22:00 Attention-Driven Cropping for Very High Resolution Facial Landmark Detection Prashanth Chandran, Derek Bradley, Markus Gross, Thabo Beeler 5163
101 10:00 22:00 Towards Unsupervised Learning of Generative Models for 3D Controllable Image Synthesis Yiyi Liao, Katja Schwarz, Lars Mescheder, Andreas Geiger 5245
102 10:00 22:00 End-to-End Pseudo-LiDAR for Image-Based 3D Object Detection Rui Qian, Divyansh Garg, Yan Wang, Yurong You, Serge Belongie, Bharath Hariharan, Mark Campbell, Kilian Q. Weinberger, Wei-Lun Chao 5326
103 10:00 22:00 Towards High-Fidelity 3D Face Reconstruction From In-the-Wild Images Using Graph Convolutional Networks Jiangke Lin, Yi Yuan, Tianjia Shao, Kun Zhou 5384
104 10:00 22:00 CurricularFace: Adaptive Curriculum Learning Loss for Deep Face Recognition Yuge Huang, Yuhan Wang, Ying Tai, Xiaoming Liu, Pengcheng Shen, Shaoxin Li, Jilin Li, Feiyue Huang 5450
105 10:00 22:00 Rotate-and-Render: Unsupervised Photorealistic Face Rotation From Single-View Images Hang Zhou, Jihao Liu, Ziwei Liu, Yu Liu, Xiaogang Wang 5480
106 10:00 22:00 One-Shot Domain Adaptation for Face Generation Chao Yang, Ser-Nam Lim 5536
107 10:00 22:00 BidNet: Binocular Image Dehazing Without Explicit Disparity Estimation Yanwei Pang, Jing Nie, Jin Xie, Jungong Han, Xuelong Li 6189
108 10:00 22:00 Deep Shutter Unrolling Network Peidong Liu, Zhaopeng Cui, Viktor Larsson, Marc Pollefeys 6388
109 10:00 22:00 Joint Texture and Geometry Optimization for RGB-D Reconstruction Yanping Fu, Qingan Yan, Jie Liao, Chunxia Xiao 6785
110 10:00 22:00 Deep 3D Capture: Geometry and Reflectance From Sparse Multi-View Images Sai Bi, Zexiang Xu, Kalyan Sunkavalli, David Kriegman, Ravi Ramamoorthi 7020
111 10:00 22:00 Auto-Tuning Structured Light by Optical Stochastic Gradient Descent Wenzheng Chen, Parsa Mirdehghan, Sanja Fidler, Kiriakos N. Kutulakos 7187
112 10:00 22:00 MARMVS: Matching Ambiguity Reduced Multiple View Stereo for Efficient Large Scale Scene Reconstruction Zhenyu Xu, Yiguang Liu, Xuelei Shi, Ying Wang, Yunan Zheng 7238
113 10:00 22:00 Uncertainty Based Camera Model Selection Michal Polic, Stanislav Steidl, Cenek Albl, Zuzana Kukelova, Tomas Pajdla 7796
114 10:00 22:00 Local Implicit Grid Representations for 3D Scenes Chiyu "Max" Jiang, Avneesh Sud, Ameesh Makadia, Jingwei Huang, Matthias Nießner, Thomas Funkhouser 7805
115 10:00 22:00 TetraTSDF: 3D Human Reconstruction From a Single Image With a Tetrahedral Outer Shell Hayato Onizuka, Zehra Hayirci, Diego Thomas, Akihiro Sugimoto, Hideaki Uchiyama, Rin-ichiro Taniguchi 7919
116 10:00 22:00 Averaging Essential and Fundamental Matrices in Collinear Camera Settings Amnon Geifman, Yoni Kasten, Meirav Galun, Ronen Basri 8232
117 10:00 22:00 On the Distribution of Minima in Intrinsic-Metric Rotation Averaging Kyle Wilson, David Bindel 8410
118 10:00 22:00 Lightweight Multi-View 3D Pose Estimation Through Camera-Disentangled Representation Edoardo Remelli, Shangchen Han, Sina Honari, Pascal Fua, Robert Wang 9055
119 10:00 22:00 A Novel Recurrent Encoder-Decoder Structure for Large-Scale Multi-View Stereo Reconstruction From an Open Aerial Dataset Jin Liu, Shunping Ji 9255
120 10:00 22:00 Factorized Higher-Order CNNs With an Application to Spatio-Temporal Emotion Estimation Jean Kossaifi, Antoine Toisoul, Adrian Bulat, Yannis Panagakis, Timothy M. Hospedales, Maja Pantic 9308
121 10:00 22:00 Effectively Unbiased FID and Inception Score and Where to Find Them Min Jin Chong, David Forsyth 9530
122 10:00 22:00 Robust Homography Estimation via Dual Principal Component Pursuit Tianjiao Ding, Yunchen Yang, Zhihui Zhu, Daniel P. Robinson, René Vidal, Laurent Kneip, Manolis C. Tsakiris 9575
123 10:00 22:00 Non-Adversarial Video Synthesis With Learned Priors Abhishek Aich, Akash Gupta, Rameswar Panda, Rakib Hyder, M. Salman Asif, Amit K. Roy-Chowdhury 9758
124 10:00 22:00 Uncertainty-Aware Mesh Decoder for High Fidelity 3D Face Reconstruction Gun-Hee Lee, Seong-Whan Lee 9808

 

Date: Wednesday, June 17, 2020   Q&A Time: 1200–1400 and 0000–0200

Session: Oral 2.2A — Face, Gesture, and Body Pose (2)

Poster # Video Time 1 Video Time 2 Paper Title Author(s) Paper ID
1 12:00 00:00 3FabRec: Fast Few-Shot Face Alignment by Reconstruction Björn Browatzki, Christian Wallraven 8601
2 12:05 00:05 Weakly-Supervised Domain Adaptation via GAN and Mesh Model for Estimating 3D Hand Poses Interacting Objects Seungryul Baek, Kwang In Kim, Tae-Kyun Kim 2
3 12:10 00:10 Vec2Face: Unveil Human Faces From Their Blackbox Features in Face Recognition Chi Nhan Duong, Thanh-Dat Truong, Khoa Luu, Kha Gia Quach, Hung Bui, Kaushik Roy 6162
4 12:15 00:15 StyleRig: Rigging StyleGAN for 3D Control Over Portrait Images Ayush Tewari, Mohamed Elgharib, Gaurav Bharaj, Florian Bernard, Hans-Peter Seidel, Patrick Pérez, Michael Zollhöfer, Christian Theobalt 5150
5 12:20 00:20 Self-Supervised 3D Human Pose Estimation via Part Guided Novel Image Synthesis Jogendra Nath Kundu, Siddharth Seth, Varun Jampani, Mugalodi Rakesh, R. Venkatesh Babu, Anirban Chakraborty 6639
6 12:25 00:25 Learning Meta Face Recognition in Unseen Domains Jianzhu Guo, Xiangyu Zhu, Chenxu Zhao, Dong Cao, Zhen Lei, Stan Z. Li 5997
7 12:30 00:30 Cascaded Deep Monocular 3D Human Pose Estimation With Evolutionary Training Data Shichao Li, Lei Ke, Kevin Pratama, Yu-Wing Tai, Chi-Keung Tang, Kwang-Ting Cheng 589
8 12:35 00:35 GHUM & GHUML: Generative 3D Human Shape and Articulated Pose Models Hongyi Xu, Eduard Gabriel Bazavan, Andrei Zanfir, William T. Freeman, Rahul Sukthankar, Cristian Sminchisescu 9511
9 12:40 00:40 Generating 3D People in Scenes Without People Yan Zhang, Mohamed Hassan, Heiko Neumann, Michael J. Black, Siyu Tang 2382
10 12:45 00:45 Transferring Cross-Domain Knowledge for Video Sign Language Recognition Dongxu Li, Xin Yu, Chenchen Xu, Lars Petersson, Hongdong Li 4570
11 12:50 00:50 Bodies at Rest: 3D Human Pose and Shape Estimation From a Pressure Image Using Synthetic Data Henry M. Clever, Zackory Erickson, Ariel Kapusta, Greg Turk, Karen Liu, Charles C. Kemp 10031
12 12:55 00:55 Bayesian Adversarial Human Motion Synthesis Rui Zhao, Hui Su, Qiang Ji 8473

 

Date: Wednesday, June 17, 2020   Q&A Time: 1200–1400 and 0000–0200

Session: Oral 2.2B — Motion and Tracking (1)

Poster # Video Time 1 Video Time 2 Paper Title Author(s) Paper ID
13 12:00 00:00 LSM: Learning Subspace Minimization for Low-Level Vision Chengzhou Tang, Lu Yuan, Ping Tan 1515
14 12:05 00:05 Learning a Neural Solver for Multiple Object Tracking Guillem Brasó, Laura Leal-Taixé 6129
15 12:10 00:10 GLU-Net: Global-Local Universal Network for Dense Flow and Correspondences Prune Truong, Martin Danelljan, Radu Timofte 7349
16 12:15 00:15 SiamCAR: Siamese Fully Convolutional Classification and Regression for Visual Tracking Dongyan Guo, Jun Wang, Ying Cui, Zhenhua Wang, Shengyong Chen 9608
17 12:20 00:20 MaskFlownet: Asymmetric Feature Matching With Learnable Occlusion Mask Shengyu Zhao, Yilun Sheng, Yue Dong, Eric I-Chao Chang, Yan Xu 6983
18 12:25 00:25 Tracking by Instance Detection: A Meta-Learning Approach Guangting Wang, Chong Luo, Xiaoyan Sun, Zhiwei Xiong, Wenjun Zeng 5667
19 12:30 00:30 High-Performance Long-Term Tracking With Meta-Updater Kenan Dai, Yunhua Zhang, Dong Wang, Jianhua Li, Huchuan Lu, Xiaoyun Yang 6338
20 12:35 00:35 TubeTK: Adopting Tubes to Track Multi-Object in a One-Step Training Model Bo Pang, Yizhuo Li, Yifan Zhang, Muchen Li, Cewu Lu 602
21 12:40 00:40 Collaborative Motion Prediction via Neural Motion Message Passing Yue Hu, Siheng Chen, Ya Zhang, Xiao Gu 3100
22 12:45 00:45 P2B: Point-to-Box Network for 3D Object Tracking in Point Clouds Haozhe Qi, Chen Feng, Zhiguo Cao, Feng Zhao, Yang Xiao 2291
23 12:50 00:50 Self-Supervised Deep Visual Odometry With Online Adaptation Shunkai Li, Xin Wang, Yingdian Cao, Fei Xue, Zike Yan, Hongbin Zha 2089
24 12:55 00:55 Globally Optimal Contrast Maximisation for Event-Based Motion Estimation Daqi Liu, Álvaro Parra, Tat-Jun Chin 6717

 

Date: Wednesday, June 17, 2020   Q&A Time: 1200–1400 and 0000–0200

Session: Oral 2.2C — Representation Learning

Poster # Video Time 1 Video Time 2 Paper Title Author(s) Paper ID
25 12:00 00:00 D3Feat: Joint Learning of Dense Detection and Description of 3D Local Features Xuyang Bai, Zixin Luo, Lei Zhou, Hongbo Fu, Long Quan, Chiew-Lan Tai 8067
26 12:05 00:05 Towards Backward-Compatible Representation Learning Yantao Shen, Yuanjun Xiong, Wei Xia, Stefano Soatto 2166
27 12:10 00:10 PointAugment: An Auto-Augmentation Framework for Point Cloud Classification Ruihui Li, Xianzhi Li, Pheng-Ann Heng, Chi-Wing Fu 793
28 12:15 00:15 Cross-Batch Memory for Embedding Learning Xun Wang, Haozhi Zhang, Weilin Huang, Matthew R. Scott 9225
29 12:20 00:20 Circle Loss: A Unified Perspective of Pair Similarity Optimization Yifan Sun, Changmao Cheng, Yuhan Zhang, Chi Zhang, Liang Zheng, Zhongdao Wang, Yichen Wei 925
30 12:25 00:25 Steering Self-Supervised Feature Learning Beyond Local Pixel Statistics Simon Jenni, Hailin Jin, Paolo Favaro 9345
31 12:30 00:30 Hyperbolic Image Embeddings Valentin Khrulkov, Leyla Mirvakhabova, Evgeniya Ustinova, Ivan Oseledets, Victor Lempitsky 7736
32 12:35 00:35 Controllable Orthogonalization in Training DNNs Lei Huang, Li Liu, Fan Zhu, Diwen Wan, Zehuan Yuan, Bo Li, Ling Shao 2854
33 12:40 00:40 An Investigation Into the Stochasticity of Batch Whitening Lei Huang, Lei Zhao, Yi Zhou, Fan Zhu, Li Liu, Ling Shao 5066

 

Date: Wednesday, June 17, 2020   Q&A Time: 1200–1400 and 0000–0200

Session: Poster 2.2 — Face, Gesture, and Body Pose; Motion and Tracking; Representation Learning

Poster # Q&A Time 1 Q&A Time 2 Paper Title Author(s) Paper ID
34 12:00 00:00 High-Order Information Matters: Learning Relation and Topology for Occluded Person Re-Identification Guan'an Wang, Shuo Yang, Huanyu Liu, Zhicheng Wang, Yang Yang, Shuliang Wang, Gang Yu, Erjin Zhou, Jian Sun 189
35 12:00 00:00 Same Features, Different Day: Weakly Supervised Feature Learning for Seasonal Invariance Jaime Spencer, Richard Bowden, Simon Hadfield 303
36 12:00 00:00 Learning to Dress 3D People in Generative Clothing Qianli Ma, Jinlong Yang, Anurag Ranjan, Sergi Pujades, Gerard Pons-Moll, Siyu Tang, Michael J. Black 382
37 12:00 00:00 MAST: A Memory-Augmented Self-Supervised Tracker Zihang Lai, Erika Lu, Weidi Xie 611
38 12:00 00:00 Learning by Analogy: Reliable Supervision From Transformations for Unsupervised Optical Flow Estimation Liang Liu, Jiangning Zhang, Ruifei He, Yong Liu, Yabiao Wang, Ying Tai, Donghao Luo, Chengjie Wang, Jilin Li, Feiyue Huang 714
39 12:00 00:00 GNN3DMOT: Graph Neural Network for 3D Multi-Object Tracking With 2D-3D Multi-Feature Learning Xinshuo Weng, Yongxin Wang, Yunze Man, Kris M. Kitani 830
40 12:00 00:00 ClusterFit: Improving Generalization of Visual Representations Xueting Yan, Ishan Misra, Abhinav Gupta, Deepti Ghadiyaram, Dhruv Mahajan 832
41 12:00 00:00 Learning Dynamic Relationships for 3D Human Motion Prediction Qiongjie Cui, Huaijiang Sun, Fei Yang 1075
42 12:00 00:00 Knowledge As Priors: Cross-Modal Knowledge Generalization for Datasets Without Superior Knowledge Long Zhao, Xi Peng, Yuxiao Chen, Mubbasir Kapadia, Dimitris N. Metaxas 1162
43 12:00 00:00 S3VAE: Self-Supervised Sequential VAE for Representation Disentanglement and Data Generation Yizhe Zhu, Martin Renqiang Min, Asim Kadav, Hans Peter Graf 1211
44 12:00 00:00 Video Playback Rate Perception for Self-Supervised Spatio-Temporal Representation Learning Yuan Yao, Chang Liu, Dezhao Luo, Yu Zhou, Qixiang Ye 1329
45 12:00 00:00 Learning to Manipulate Individual Objects in an Image Yanchao Yang, Yutong Chen, Stefano Soatto 1365
46 12:00 00:00 PADS: Policy-Adapted Sampling for Visual Similarity Learning Karsten Roth, Timo Milbich, Björn Ommer 1485
47 12:00 00:00 Siam R-CNN: Visual Tracking by Re-Detection Paul Voigtlaender, Jonathon Luiten, Philip H.S. Torr, Bastian Leibe 1528
48 12:00 00:00 ASLFeat: Learning Local Features of Accurate Shape and Localization Zixin Luo, Lei Zhou, Xuyang Bai, Hongkai Chen, Jiahui Zhang, Yao Yao, Shiwei Li, Tian Fang, Long Quan 1536
49 12:00 00:00 Filter Grafting for Deep Neural Networks Fanxu Meng, Hao Cheng, Ke Li, Zhixin Xu, Rongrong Ji, Xing Sun, Guangming Lu 1810
50 12:00 00:00 HOPE-Net: A Graph-Based Model for Hand-Object Pose Estimation Bardia Doosti, Shujon Naha, Majid Mirbagheri, David J. Crandall 1881
51 12:00 00:00 DeepFaceFlow: In-the-Wild Dense 3D Facial Motion Estimation Mohammad Rami Koujan, Anastasios Roussos, Stefanos Zafeiriou 1934
52 12:00 00:00 Learning for Video Compression With Hierarchical Quality and Recurrent Enhancement Ren Yang, Fabian Mentzer, Luc Van Gool, Radu Timofte 2007
53 12:00 00:00 Learning Better Lossless Compression Using Lossy Compression Fabian Mentzer, Luc Van Gool, Michael Tschannen 2008
54 12:00 00:00 Flow2Stereo: Effective Self-Supervised Learning of Optical Flow and Stereo Matching Pengpeng Liu, Irwin King, Michael R. Lyu, Jia Xu 2094
55 12:00 00:00 Multi-Scale Fusion Subspace Clustering Using Similarity Constraint Zhiyuan Dang, Cheng Deng, Xu Yang, Heng Huang 2380
56 12:00 00:00 Siamese Box Adaptive Network for Visual Tracking Zedu Chen, Bineng Zhong, Guorong Li, Shengping Zhang, Rongrong Ji 2452
57 12:00 00:00 Cross-Domain Face Presentation Attack Detection via Multi-Domain Disentangled Representation Learning Guoqing Wang, Hu Han, Shiguang Shan, Xilin Chen 2618
58 12:00 00:00 Online Deep Clustering for Unsupervised Representation Learning Xiaohang Zhan, Jiahao Xie, Ziwei Liu, Yew-Soon Ong, Chen Change Loy 2957
59 12:00 00:00 Density-Aware Feature Embedding for Face Clustering Senhui Guo, Jing Xu, Dapeng Chen, Chao Zhang, Xiaogang Wang, Rui Zhao 2985
60 12:00 00:00 Self-Supervised Learning of Pretext-Invariant Representations Ishan Misra, Laurens van der Maaten 4224
61 12:00 00:00 ROAM: Recurrently Optimizing Tracking Model Tianyu Yang, Pengfei Xu, Runbo Hu, Hua Chai, Antoni B. Chan 4243
62 12:00 00:00 Deformable Siamese Attention Networks for Visual Object Tracking Yuechen Yu, Yilei Xiong, Weilin Huang, Matthew R. Scott 4311
63 12:00 00:00 15 Keypoints Is All You Need Michael Snower, Asim Kadav, Farley Lai, Hans Peter Graf 4674
64 12:00 00:00 Optical Flow in the Dark Yinqiang Zheng, Mingfang Zhang, Feng Lu 4690
65 12:00 00:00 Sketch-BERT: Learning Sketch Bidirectional Encoder Representation From Transformers by Self-Supervised Learning of Sketch Gestalt Hangyu Lin, Yanwei Fu, Xiangyang Xue, Yu-Gang Jiang 4710
66 12:00 00:00 A Unified Object Motion and Affinity Model for Online Multi-Object Tracking Junbo Yin, Wenguan Wang, Qinghao Meng, Ruigang Yang, Jianbing Shen 4820
67 12:00 00:00 Sub-Frame Appearance and 6D Pose Estimation of Fast Moving Objects Denys Rozumnyi, Jan Kotera, Filip Šroubek, Jiří Matas 4889
68 12:00 00:00 How to Train Your Deep Multi-Object Tracker Yihong Xu, Aljosa Osep, Yutong Ban, Radu Horaud, Laura Leal-Taixé, Xavier Alameda-Pineda 4944
69 12:00 00:00 TPNet: Trajectory Proposal Network for Motion Prediction Liangji Fang, Qinhong Jiang, Jianping Shi, Bolei Zhou 5072
70 12:00 00:00 Large Scale Video Representation Learning via Relational Graph Clustering Hyodong Lee, Joonseok Lee, Joe Yue-Hei Ng, Paul Natsev 5108
71 12:00 00:00 Towards Universal Representation Learning for Deep Face Recognition Yichun Shi, Xiang Yu, Kihyuk Sohn, Manmohan Chandraker, Anil K. Jain 5260
72 12:00 00:00 Robust Partial Matching for Person Search in the Wild Yingji Zhong, Xiaoyu Wang, Shiliang Zhang 5409
73 12:00 00:00 Correlation-Guided Attention for Corner Detection Based Visual Tracking Fei Du, Peng Liu, Wei Zhao, Xianglong Tang 5448
74 12:00 00:00 Learning Multi-Object Tracking and Segmentation From Automatic Annotations Lorenzo Porzi, Markus Hofinger, Idoia Ruiz, Joan Serrat, Samuel Rota Bulò, Peter Kontschieder 5452
75 12:00 00:00 PandaNet: Anchor-Based Single-Shot Multi-Person 3D Pose Estimation Abdallah Benzine, Florian Chabot, Bertrand Luvison, Quoc Cuong Pham, Catherine Achard 5557
76 12:00 00:00 Rotation Consistent Margin Loss for Efficient Low-Bit Face Recognition Yudong Wu, Yichao Wu, Ruihao Gong, Yuanhao Lv, Ken Chen, Ding Liang, Xiaolin Hu, Xianglong Liu, Junjie Yan 5657
77 12:00 00:00 Joint Spatial-Temporal Optimization for Stereo 3D Object Tracking Peiliang Li, Jieqi Shi, Shaojie Shen 5669
78 12:00 00:00 Unity Style Transfer for Person Re-Identification Chong Liu, Xiaojun Chang, Yi-Dong Shen 5671
79 12:00 00:00 Suppressing Uncertainties for Large-Scale Facial Expression Recognition Kai Wang, Xiaojiang Peng, Jianfei Yang, Shijian Lu, Yu Qiao 5737
80 12:00 00:00 Multiview-Consistent Semi-Supervised Learning for 3D Human Pose Estimation Rahul Mitra, Nitesh B. Gundavarapu, Abhishek Sharma, Arjun Jain 5775
81 12:00 00:00 Regularizing Neural Networks via Minimizing Hyperspherical Energy Rongmei Lin, Weiyang Liu, Zhen Liu, Chen Feng, Zhiding Yu, James M. Rehg, Li Xiong, Le Song 5840
82 12:00 00:00 Learning Representations by Predicting Bags of Visual Words Spyros Gidaris, Andrei Bursuc, Nikos Komodakis, Patrick Pérez, Matthieu Cord 5874
83 12:00 00:00 AnimalWeb: A Large-Scale Hierarchical Dataset of Annotated Animal Faces Muhammad Haris Khan, John McDonagh, Salman Khan, Muhammad Shahabuddin, Aditya Arora, Fahad Shahbaz Khan, Ling Shao, Georgios Tzimiropoulos 6011
84 12:00 00:00 A Transductive Approach for Video Object Segmentation Yizhuo Zhang, Zhirong Wu, Houwen Peng, Stephen Lin 6039
85 12:00 00:00 Dynamic Face Video Segmentation via Reinforcement Learning Yujiang Wang, Mingzhi Dong, Jie Shen, Yang Wu, Shiyang Cheng, Maja Pantic 6054
86 12:00 00:00 Implicit Functions in Feature Space for 3D Shape Reconstruction and Completion Julian Chibane, Thiemo Alldieck, Gerard Pons-Moll 6068
87 12:00 00:00 Semantic Drift Compensation for Class-Incremental Learning Lu Yu, Bartłomiej Twardowski, Xialei Liu, Luis Herranz, Kai Wang, Yongmei Cheng, Shangling Jui, Joost van de Weijer 6105
88 12:00 00:00 Context-Aware Human Motion Prediction Enric Corona, Albert Pumarola, Guillem Alenyà, Francesc Moreno-Noguer 6144
89 12:00 00:00 DeepDeform: Learning Non-Rigid RGB-D Reconstruction With Semi-Supervised Data Aljaž Božič, Michael Zollhöfer, Christian Theobalt, Matthias Nießner 6155
90 12:00 00:00 Optical Non-Line-of-Sight Physics-Based 3D Human Pose Estimation Mariko Isogawa, Ye Yuan, Matthew O'Toole, Kris M. Kitani 6165
91 12:00 00:00 Learning to Transfer Texture From Clothing Images to 3D Humans Aymen Mir, Thiemo Alldieck, Gerard Pons-Moll 6177
92 12:00 00:00 UniPose: Unified Human Pose Estimation in Single Images and Videos Bruno Artacho, Andreas Savakis 6192
93 12:00 00:00 Minimal Solutions to Relative Pose Estimation From Two Views Sharing a Common Direction With Unknown Focal Length Yaqing Ding, Jian Yang, Jean Ponce, Hui Kong 6245
94 12:00 00:00 3D Human Mesh Regression With Dense Correspondence Wang Zeng, Wanli Ouyang, Ping Luo, Wentao Liu, Xiaogang Wang 6333
95 12:00 00:00 Cross-Modal Pattern-Propagation for RGB-T Tracking Chaoqun Wang, Chunyan Xu, Zhen Cui, Ling Zhou, Tong Zhang, Xiaoya Zhang, Jian Yang 6527
96 12:00 00:00 Distilling Knowledge From Graph Convolutional Networks Yiding Yang, Jiayan Qiu, Mingli Song, Dacheng Tao, Xinchao Wang 6621
97 12:00 00:00 Learning Identity-Invariant Motion Representations for Cross-ID Face Reenactment Po-Hsiang Huang, Fu-En Yang, Yu-Chiang Frank Wang 6760
98 12:00 00:00 Distribution-Aware Coordinate Representation for Human Pose Estimation Feng Zhang, Xiatian Zhu, Hanbin Dai, Mao Ye, Ce Zhu 6795
99 12:00 00:00 Parsing-Based View-Aware Embedding Network for Vehicle Re-Identification Dechao Meng, Liang Li, Xuejing Liu, Yadong Li, Shijie Yang, Zheng-Jun Zha, Xingyu Gao, Shuhui Wang, Qingming Huang 6835
100 12:00 00:00 HandVoxNet: Deep Voxel-Based Network for 3D Hand Shape and Pose Estimation From a Single Depth Map Jameel Malik, Ibrahim Abdelaziz, Ahmed Elhayek, Soshi Shimada, Sk Aziz Ali, Vladislav Golyanik, Christian Theobalt, Didier Stricker 7041
101 12:00 00:00 Determinant Regularization for Gradient-Efficient Graph Matching Tianshu Yu, Junchi Yan, Baoxin Li 7066
102 12:00 00:00 D3S – A Discriminative Single Shot Segmentation Tracker Alan Lukežič, Jiří Matas, Matej Kristan 7249
103 12:00 00:00 MANTRA: Memory Augmented Networks for Multiple Trajectory Prediction Francesco Marchetti, Federico Becattini, Lorenzo Seidenari, Alberto Del Bimbo 7254
104 12:00 00:00 End-to-End Model-Free Reinforcement Learning for Urban Driving Using Implicit Affordances Marin Toromanoff, Emilie Wirbel, Fabien Moutarde 7262
105 12:00 00:00 GraphTER: Unsupervised Learning of Graph Transformation Equivariant Representations via Auto-Encoding Node-Wise Transformations Xiang Gao, Wei Hu, Guo-Jun Qi 7288
106 12:00 00:00 Can Facial Pose and Expression Be Separated With Weak Perspective Camera? Evangelos Sariyanidi, Casey J. Zampella, Robert T. Schultz, Birkan Tunc 7808
107 12:00 00:00 Probabilistic Regression for Visual Tracking Martin Danelljan, Luc Van Gool, Radu Timofte 7835
108 12:00 00:00 3DRegNet: A Deep Neural Network for 3D Point Registration G. Dias Pais, Srikumar Ramalingam, Venu Madhav Govindu, Jacinto C. Nascimento, Rama Chellappa, Pedro Miraldo 7864
109 12:00 00:00 Compressed Volumetric Heatmaps for Multi-Person 3D Pose Estimation Matteo Fabbri, Fabio Lanzi, Simone Calderara, Stefano Alletto, Rita Cucchiara 7884
110 12:00 00:00 Three-Dimensional Reconstruction of Human Interactions Mihai Fieraru, Mihai Zanfir, Elisabeta Oneata, Alin-Ionut Popa, Vlad Olaru, Cristian Sminchisescu 8267
111 12:00 00:00 Distribution-Induced Bidirectional Generative Adversarial Network for Graph Representation Learning Shuai Zheng, Zhenfeng Zhu, Xingxing Zhang, Zhizhe Liu, Jian Cheng, Yao Zhao 8350
112 12:00 00:00 Minimal Solvers for 3D Scan Alignment With Pairs of Intersecting Lines André Mateus, Srikumar Ramalingam, Pedro Miraldo 8397
113 12:00 00:00 Wavelet Integrated CNNs for Noise-Robust Image Classification Qiufu Li, Linlin Shen, Sheng Guo, Zhihui Lai 8850
114 12:00 00:00 Embedding Expansion: Augmentation in Embedding Space for Deep Metric Learning Byungsoo Ko, Geonmo Gu 8918
115 12:00 00:00 PropagationNet: Propagate Points to Curve to Learn Structure Information Xiehe Huang, Weihong Deng, Haifeng Shen, Xiubao Zhang, Jieping Ye 8980
116 12:00 00:00 Sequential 3D Human Pose and Shape Estimation From Point Clouds Kangkan Wang, Jin Xie, Guofeng Zhang, Lei Liu, Jian Yang 9189
117 12:00 00:00 Improving the Robustness of Capsule Networks to Image Affine Transformations Jindong Gu, Volker Tresp 9208
118 12:00 00:00 Noise Modeling, Synthesis and Classification for Generic Object Anti-Spoofing Joel Stehouwer, Amin Jourabloo, Yaojie Liu, Xiaoming Liu 9330
119 12:00 00:00 Quaternion Product Units for Deep Learning on 3D Rotation Groups Xuan Zhang, Shaofei Qin, Yi Xu, Hongteng Xu 9374
120 12:00 00:00 Unsupervised Representation Learning for Gaze Estimation Yu Yu, Jean-Marc Odobez 9594
121 12:00 00:00 P–nets: Deep Polynomial Neural Networks Grigorios G. Chrysos, Stylianos Moschoglou, Giorgos Bouritsas, Yannis Panagakis, Jiankang Deng, Stefanos Zafeiriou 9690
122 12:00 00:00 Hierarchically Robust Representation Learning Qi Qian, Juhua Hu, Hao Li 9807
123 12:00 00:00 How Useful Is Self-Supervised Pretraining for Visual Tasks? Alejandro Newell, Jia Deng 9897

 

Date: Wednesday, June 17, 2020   Q&A Time: 1400–1600 and 0200–0400

Session: Oral 2.3A — Face, Gesture, and Body Pose (3); Motion and Tracking (2)

Poster # Video Time 1 Video Time 2 Paper Title Author(s) Paper ID
1 14:00 02:00 Copy and Paste GAN: Face Hallucination From Shaded Thumbnails Yang Zhang, Ivor W. Tsang, Yawei Luo, Chang-Hui Hu, Xiaobo Lu, Xin Yu 8585
2 14:05 02:05 TailorNet: Predicting Clothing in 3D as a Function of Human Pose, Shape and Garment Style Chaitanya Patel, Zhouyingcheng Liao, Gerard Pons-Moll 6098
3 14:10 02:10 Object-Occluded Human Shape and Pose Estimation From a Single Color Image Tianshu Zhang, Buzhen Huang, Yangang Wang 7498
4 14:15 02:15 Recursive Least-Squares Estimator-Aided Online Learning for Visual Tracking Jin Gao, Weiming Hu, Yan Lu 4260
5 14:20 02:20 Self-Supervised Monocular Scene Flow Estimation Junhwa Hur, Stefan Roth 1830
6 14:25 02:25 Learning Fast and Robust Target Models for Video Object Segmentation Andreas Robinson, Felix Järemo Lawin, Martin Danelljan, Fahad Shahbaz Khan, Michael Felsberg 8442
7 14:30 02:30 Reciprocal Learning Networks for Human Trajectory Prediction Hao Sun, Zhiqun Zhao, Zhihai He 8370
8 14:35 02:35 Nonparametric Object and Parts Modeling With Lie Group Dynamics David S. Hayden, Jason Pacheco, John W. Fisher III 7036

 

Date: Wednesday, June 17, 2020   Q&A Time: 1400–1600 and 0200–0400

Session: Oral 2.3B — Image and Video Synthesis (2); Neural Generative Models

Poster # Video Time 1 Video Time 2 Paper Title Author(s) Paper ID
9 14:00 02:00 Learning to Shadow Hand-Drawn Sketches Qingyuan Zheng, Zhuoru Li, Adam Bargteil 6227
10 14:05 02:05 Intuitive, Interactive Beard and Hair Synthesis With Generative Models Kyle Olszewski, Duygu Ceylan, Jun Xing, Jose Echevarria, Zhili Chen, Weikai Chen, Hao Li 6270
11 14:10 02:10 Semantic Pyramid for Image Generation Assaf Shocher, Yossi Gandelsman, Inbar Mosseri, Michal Yarom, Michal Irani, William T. Freeman, Tali Dekel 6553
12 14:15 02:15 SynSin: End-to-End View Synthesis From a Single Image Olivia Wiles, Georgia Gkioxari, Richard Szeliski, Justin Johnson 526
13 14:20 02:20 A Characteristic Function Approach to Deep Implicit Generative Modeling Abdul Fatir Ansari, Jonathan Scarlett, Harold Soh 6863
14 14:25 02:25 High-Resolution Daytime Translation Without Domain Labels Ivan Anokhin, Pavel Solovev, Denis Korzhenkov, Alexey Kharlamov, Taras Khakhulin, Aleksei Silvestrov, Sergey Nikolenko, Victor Lempitsky, Gleb Sterkin 7827
15 14:30 02:30 Leveraging 2D Data to Learn Textured 3D Mesh Generation Paul Henderson, Vagia Tsiminaki, Christoph H. Lampert 9792
16 14:35 02:35 Contextual Residual Aggregation for Ultra High-Resolution Image Inpainting Zili Yi, Qiang Tang, Shekoofeh Azizi, Daesik Jang, Zhan Xu 353
17 14:40 02:40 Flow Contrastive Estimation of Energy-Based Models Ruiqi Gao, Erik Nijkamp, Diederik P. Kingma, Zhen Xu, Andrew M. Dai, Ying Nian Wu 10609

 

Date: Wednesday, June 17, 2020   Q&A Time: 1400–1600 and 0200–0400

Session: Oral 2.3C — Optimization and Learning Methods

Poster # Video Time 1 Video Time 2 Paper Title Author(s) Paper ID
18 14:00 02:00 Hardware-in-the-Loop End-to-End Optimization of Camera Image Processing Pipelines Ali Mosleh, Avinash Sharma, Emmanuel Onzon, Fahim Mannan, Nicolas Robidoux, Felix Heide 1606
19 14:05 02:05 Search to Distill: Pearls Are Everywhere but Not the Eyes Yu Liu, Xuhui Jia, Mingxing Tan, Raviteja Vemulapalli, Yukun Zhu, Bradley Green, Xiaogang Wang 800
20 14:10 02:10 Total Deep Variation for Linear Inverse Problems Erich Kobler, Alexander Effland, Karl Kunisch, Thomas Pock 4609
21 14:15 02:15 Relative Interior Rule in Block-Coordinate Descent Tomáš Werner, Daniel Průša, Tomáš Dlask 10084
22 14:20 02:20 Learning Combinatorial Solver for Graph Matching Tao Wang, He Liu, Yidong Li, Yi Jin, Xiaohui Hou, Haibin Ling 2643
23 14:25 02:25 SampleNet: Differentiable Point Cloud Sampling Itai Lang, Asaf Manor, Shai Avidan 6545
24 14:30 02:30 Can We Learn Heuristics for Graphical Model Inference Using Reinforcement Learning? Safa Messaoud, Maghav Kumar, Alexander G. Schwing 9158
25 14:35 02:35 Quasi-Newton Solver for Robust Non-Rigid Registration Yuxin Yao, Bailin Deng, Weiwei Xu, Juyong Zhang 5011
26 14:40 02:40 Rethinking Class-Balanced Methods for Long-Tailed Visual Recognition From a Domain Adaptation Perspective Muhammad Abdullah Jamal, Matthew Brown, Ming-Hsuan Yang, Liqiang Wang, Boqing Gong 8760
27 14:45 02:45 Optimizing Rank-Based Metrics With Blackbox Differentiation Michal Rolínek, Vít Musil, Anselm Paulus, Marin Vlastelica, Claudio Michaelis, Georg Martius 6152

 

Date: Wednesday, June 17, 2020   Q&A Time: 1400–1600 and 0200–0400

Session: Poster 2.3 — Face, Gesture, and Body Pose; Motion and Tracking; Image and Video Synthesis; Nearal Generative Models; Optimization and Learning Methods

Poster # Q&A Time 1 Q&A Time 2 Paper Title Author(s) Paper ID
28 14:00 02:00 DualSDF: Semantic Shape Manipulation Using a Two-Level Representation Zekun Hao, Hadar Averbuch-Elor, Noah Snavely, Serge Belongie 418
29 14:00 02:00 Dynamic Hierarchical Mimicking Towards Consistent Optimization Objectives Duo Li, Qifeng Chen 736
30 14:00 02:00 Deep Homography Estimation for Dynamic Scenes Hoang Le, Feng Liu, Shu Zhang, Aseem Agarwala 892
31 14:00 02:00 PF-Net: Point Fractal Network for 3D Point Cloud Completion Zitian Huang, Yikuan Yu, Jiawen Xu, Feng Ni, Xinyi Le 960
32 14:00 02:00 On the Regularization Properties of Structured Dropout Ambar Pal, Connor Lane, René Vidal, Benjamin D. Haeffele 1721
33 14:00 02:00 Learning Oracle Attention for High-Fidelity Face Completion Tong Zhou, Changxing Ding, Shaowen Lin, Xinchao Wang, Dacheng Tao 1728
34 14:00 02:00 Deep Image Spatial Transformation for Person Image Generation Yurui Ren, Xiaoming Yu, Junming Chen, Thomas H. Li, Ge Li 1791
35 14:00 02:00 Learning to Optimize on SPD Manifolds Zhi Gao, Yuwei Wu, Yunde Jia, Mehrtash Harandi 1888
36 14:00 02:00 Deep 3D Portrait From a Single Image Sicheng Xu, Jiaolong Yang, Dong Chen, Fang Wen, Yu Deng, Yunde Jia, Xin Tong 1978
37 14:00 02:00 RDCFace: Radial Distortion Correction for Face Recognition He Zhao, Xianghua Ying, Yongjie Shi, Xin Tong, Jingsi Wen, Hongbin Zha 2081
38 14:00 02:00 Global-Local GCN: Large-Scale Label Noise Cleansing for Face Recognition Yaobin Zhang, Weihong Deng, Mei Wang, Jiani Hu, Xian Li, Dongyue Zhao, Dongchao Wen 2189
39 14:00 02:00 MISC: Multi-Condition Injection and Spatially-Adaptive Compositing for Conditional Person Image Synthesis Shuchen Weng, Wenbo Li, Dawei Li, Hongxia Jin, Boxin Shi 2385
40 14:00 02:00 SAINT: Spatially Aware Interpolation NeTwork for Medical Slice Synthesis Cheng Peng, Wei-An Lin, Haofu Liao, Rama Chellappa, S. Kevin Zhou 2512
41 14:00 02:00 Recurrent Feature Reasoning for Image Inpainting Jingyuan Li, Ning Wang, Lefei Zhang, Bo Du, Dacheng Tao 2846
42 14:00 02:00 Structure-Preserving Super Resolution With Gradient Guidance Cheng Ma, Yongming Rao, Yean Cheng, Ce Chen, Jiwen Lu, Jie Zhou 2888
43 14:00 02:00 Epipolar Transformers Yihui He, Rui Yan, Katerina Fragkiadaki, Shoou-I Yu 2966
44 14:00 02:00 Diversified Arbitrary Style Transfer via Deep Feature Perturbation Zhizhong Wang, Lei Zhao, Haibo Chen, Lihong Qiu, Qihang Mo, Sihuan Lin, Wei Xing, Dongming Lu 4244
45 14:00 02:00 MSG-GAN: Multi-Scale Gradients for Generative Adversarial Networks Animesh Karnewar, Oliver Wang 4679
46 14:00 02:00 Overcoming Multi-Model Forgetting in One-Shot NAS With Diversity Maximization Miao Zhang, Huiqi Li, Shirui Pan, Xiaojun Chang, Steven Su 4686
47 14:00 02:00 Select to Better Learn: Fast and Accurate Deep Learning Using Data Selection From Nonlinear Manifolds Mohsen Joneidi, Saeed Vahidian, Ashkan Esmaeili, Weijia Wang, Nazanin Rahnavard, Bill Lin, Mubarak Shah 4942
48 14:00 02:00 Neural Point Cloud Rendering via Multi-Plane Projection Peng Dai, Yinda Zhang, Zhuwen Li, Shuaicheng Liu, Bing Zeng 4988
49 14:00 02:00 Wish You Were Here: Context-Aware Human Generation Oran Gafni, Lior Wolf 5070
50 14:00 02:00 Towards Photo-Realistic Virtual Try-On by Adaptively Generating↔Preserving Image Content Han Yang, Ruimao Zhang, Xiaobao Guo, Wei Liu, Wangmeng Zuo, Ping Luo 5162
51 14:00 02:00 Breaking the Cycle – Colleagues Are All You Need Ori Nizan, Ayellet Tal 5192
52 14:00 02:00 Local Class-Specific and Global Image-Level Generative Adversarial Networks for Semantic-Guided Scene Generation Hao Tang, Dan Xu, Yan Yan, Philip H.S. Torr, Nicu Sebe 5211
53 14:00 02:00 ManiGAN: Text-Guided Image Manipulation Bowen Li, Xiaojuan Qi, Thomas Lukasiewicz, Philip H.S. Torr 5263
54 14:00 02:00 Watch Your Up-Convolution: CNN Based Generative Deep Neural Networks Are Failing to Reproduce Spectral Distributions Ricard Durall, Margret Keuper, Janis Keuper 5427
55 14:00 02:00 Belief Propagation Reloaded: Learning BP-Layers for Labeling Problems Patrick Knöbelreiter, Christian Sormann, Alexander Shekhovtsov, Friedrich Fraundorfer, Thomas Pock 5455
56 14:00 02:00 Barycenters of Natural Images ­ Constrained Wasserstein Barycenters for Image Morphing Dror Simon, Aviad Aberdam 5559
57 14:00 02:00 Guided Variational Autoencoder for Disentanglement Learning Zheng Ding, Yifan Xu, Weijian Xu, Gaurav Parmar, Yang Yang, Max Welling, Zhuowen Tu 5596
58 14:00 02:00 Cross-Spectral Face Hallucination via Disentangling Independent Factors Boyan Duan, Chaoyou Fu, Yi Li, Xingguang Song, Ran He 5700
59 14:00 02:00 Learned Image Compression With Discretized Gaussian Mixture Likelihoods and Attention Modules Zhengxue Cheng, Heming Sun, Masaru Takeuchi, Jiro Katto 5734
60 14:00 02:00 C-Flow: Conditional Generative Flow Models for Images and 3D Point Clouds Albert Pumarola, Stefan Popov, Francesc Moreno-Noguer, Vittorio Ferrari 5757
61 14:00 02:00 Cogradient Descent for Bilinear Optimization Li'an Zhuo, Baochang Zhang, Linlin Yang, Hanlin Chen, Qixiang Ye, David Doermann, Rongrong Ji, Guodong Guo 5767
62 14:00 02:00 Instance-Aware Image Colorization Jheng-Wei Su, Hung-Kuo Chu, Jia-Bin Huang 5819
63 14:00 02:00 Joint Training of Variational Auto-Encoder and Latent Energy-Based Model Tian Han, Erik Nijkamp, Linqi Zhou, Bo Pang, Song-Chun Zhu, Ying Nian Wu 5829
64 14:00 02:00 Adaptive Loss-Aware Quantization for Multi-Bit Networks Zhongnan Qu, Zimu Zhou, Yun Cheng, Lothar Thiele 6067
65 14:00 02:00 ScopeFlow: Dynamic Scene Scoping for Optical Flow Aviram Bar-Haim, Lior Wolf 6069
66 14:00 02:00 Video Super-Resolution With Temporal Group Attention Takashi Isobe, Songjiang Li, Xu Jia, Shanxin Yuan, Gregory Slabaugh, Chunjing Xu, Ya-Li Li, Shengjin Wang, Qi Tian 6096
67 14:00 02:00 Group Sparsity: The Hinge Between Filter Pruning and Decomposition for Network Compression Yawei Li, Shuhang Gu, Christoph Mayer, Luc Van Gool, Radu Timofte 6101
68 14:00 02:00 3D Photography Using Context-Aware Layered Depth Inpainting Meng-Li Shih, Shih-Yang Su, Johannes Kopf, Jia-Bin Huang 6222
69 14:00 02:00 MixNMatch: Multifactor Disentanglement and Encoding for Conditional Image Generation Yuheng Li, Krishna Kumar Singh, Utkarsh Ojha, Yong Jae Lee 6260
70 14:00 02:00 Low-Rank Compression of Neural Nets: Learning the Rank of Each Layer Yerlan Idelbayev, Miguel Á. Carreira-Perpiñán 6447
71 14:00 02:00 Global Texture Enhancement for Fake Face Detection in the Wild Zhengzhe Liu, Xiaojuan Qi, Philip H.S. Torr 6546
72 14:00 02:00 Panoptic-Based Image Synthesis Aysegul Dundar, Karan Sapra, Guilin Liu, Andrew Tao, Bryan Catanzaro 6560
73 14:00 02:00 Lighthouse: Predicting Lighting Volumes for Spatially-Coherent Illumination Pratul P. Srinivasan, Ben Mildenhall, Matthew Tancik, Jonathan T. Barron, Richard Tucker, Noah Snavely 6586
74 14:00 02:00 Learning to Cartoonize Using White-Box Cartoon Representations Xinrui Wang, Jinze Yu 6791
75 14:00 02:00 End-to-End Learnable Geometric Vision by Backpropagating PnP Optimization Bo Chen, Álvaro Parra, Jiewei Cao, Nan Li, Tat-Jun Chin 6840
76 14:00 02:00 Analyzing and Improving the Image Quality of StyleGAN Tero Karras, Samuli Laine, Miika Aittala, Janne Hellsten, Jaakko Lehtinen, Timo Aila 6869
77 14:00 02:00 Fashion Editing With Adversarial Parsing Learning Haoye Dong, Xiaodan Liang, Yixuan Zhang, Xujie Zhang, Xiaohui Shen, Zhenyu Xie, Bowen Wu, Jian Yin 6890
78 14:00 02:00 Augment Your Batch: Improving Generalization Through Instance Repetition Elad Hoffer, Tal Ben-Nun, Itay Hubara, Niv Giladi, Torsten Hoefler, Daniel Soudry 6898
79 14:00 02:00 ARShadowGAN: Shadow Generative Adversarial Network for Augmented Reality in Single Light Scenes Daquan Liu, Chengjiang Long, Hongpan Zhang, Hanning Yu, Xinzhi Dong, Chunxia Xiao 6919
80 14:00 02:00 An End-to-End Edge Aggregation Network for Moving Object Segmentation Prashant W. Patil, Kuldeep M. Biradar, Akshay Dudhane, Subrahmanyam Murala 6929
81 14:00 02:00 Learning Video Stabilization Using Optical Flow Jiyang Yu, Ravi Ramamoorthi 7027
82 14:00 02:00 Reusing Discriminators for Encoding: Towards Unsupervised Image-to-Image Translation Runfa Chen, Wenbing Huang, Binghui Huang, Fuchun Sun, Bin Fang 7098
83 14:00 02:00 Robust Design of Deep Neural Networks Against Adversarial Attacks Based on Lyapunov Theory Arash Rahnama, Andre T. Nguyen, Edward Raff 7141
84 14:00 02:00 StarGAN v2: Diverse Image Synthesis for Multiple Domains Yunjey Choi, Youngjung Uh, Jaejun Yoo, Jung-Woo Ha 7261
85 14:00 02:00 Warping Residual Based Image Stitching for Large Parallax Kyu-Yul Lee, Jae-Young Sim 7307
86 14:00 02:00 A U-Net Based Discriminator for Generative Adversarial Networks Edgar Schönfeld, Bernt Schiele, Anna Khoreva 7361
87 14:00 02:00 Unpaired Portrait Drawing Generation via Asymmetric Cycle Mapping Ran Yi, Yong-Jin Liu, Yu-Kun Lai, Paul L. Rosin 7374
88 14:00 02:00 When to Use Convolutional Neural Networks for Inverse Problems Nathaniel Chodosh, Simon Lucey 7404
89 14:00 02:00 LUVLi Face Alignment: Estimating Landmarks’ Location, Uncertainty, and Visibility Likelihood Abhinav Kumar, Tim K. Marks, Wenxuan Mou, Ye Wang, Michael Jones, Anoop Cherian, Toshiaki Koike-Akino, Xiaoming Liu, Chen Feng 7427
90 14:00 02:00 Affinity Graph Supervision for Visual Recognition Chu Wang, Babak Samari, Vladimir G. Kim, Siddhartha Chaudhuri, Kaleem Siddiqi 7437
91 14:00 02:00 Unsupervised Magnification of Posture Deviations Across Subjects Michael Dorkenwald, Uta Büchler, Björn Ommer 7581
92 14:00 02:00 Accurate Estimation of Body Height From a Single Depth Image via a Four-Stage Developing Network Fukun Yin, Shizhe Zhou 7586
93 14:00 02:00 Fast Soft Color Segmentation Naofumi Akimoto, Huachun Zhu, Yanghua Jin, Yoshimitsu Aoki 7640
94 14:00 02:00 Global Optimality for Point Set Registration Using Semidefinite Programming José Pedro Iglesias, Carl Olsson, Fredrik Kahl 7681
95 14:00 02:00 Image2StyleGAN++: How to Edit the Embedded Images? Rameen Abdal, Yipeng Qin, Peter Wonka 7705
96 14:00 02:00 SQE: a Self Quality Evaluation Metric for Parameters Optimization in Multi-Object Tracking Yanru Huang, Feiyu Zhu, Zheni Zeng, Xi Qiu, Yuan Shen, Jianan Wu 7708
97 14:00 02:00 EventSR: From Asynchronous Events to Image Reconstruction, Restoration, and Super-Resolution via End-to-End Adversarial Learning Lin Wang, Tae-Kyun Kim, Kuk-Jin Yoon 7715
98 14:00 02:00 Hierarchical Pyramid Diverse Attention Networks for Face Recognition Qiangchang Wang, Tianyi Wu, He Zheng, Guodong Guo 7718
99 14:00 02:00 RGBD-Dog: Predicting Canine Pose from RGBD Sensors Sinéad Kearney, Wenbin Li, Martin Parsons, Kwang In Kim, Darren Cosker 7752
100 14:00 02:00 Multi-Scale Progressive Fusion Network for Single Image Deraining Kui Jiang, Zhongyuan Wang, Peng Yi, Chen Chen, Baojin Huang, Yimin Luo, Jiayi Ma, Junjun Jiang 7753
101 14:00 02:00 Learning a Neural 3D Texture Space From 2D Exemplars Philipp Henzler, Niloy J. Mitra, Tobias Ritschel 7819
102 14:00 02:00 BachGAN: High-Resolution Image Synthesis From Salient Object Layout Yandong Li, Yu Cheng, Zhe Gan, Licheng Yu, Liqiang Wang, Jingjing Liu 7923
103 14:00 02:00 Rethinking Data Augmentation for Image Super-resolution: A Comprehensive Analysis and a New Strategy Jaejun Yoo, Namhyuk Ahn, Kyung-Ah Sohn 7962
104 14:00 02:00 On Positive-Unlabeled Classification in GAN Tianyu Guo, Chang Xu, Jiajun Huang, Yunhe Wang, Boxin Shi, Chao Xu, Dacheng Tao 8010
105 14:00 02:00 DoveNet: Deep Image Harmonization via Domain Verification Wenyan Cong, Jianfu Zhang, Li Niu, Liu Liu, Zhixin Ling, Weiyuan Li, Liqing Zhang 8239
106 14:00 02:00 Noise Robust Generative Adversarial Networks Takuhiro Kaneko, Tatsuya Harada 8383
107 14:00 02:00 Normalizing Flows With Multi-Scale Autoregressive Priors Apratim Bhattacharyya, Shweta Mahajan, Mario Fritz, Bernt Schiele, Stefan Roth 8386
108 14:00 02:00 Robust Reference-Based Super-Resolution With Similarity-Aware Deformable Convolution Gyumin Shim, Jinsun Park, In So Kweon 8652
109 14:00 02:00 Painting Many Pasts: Synthesizing Time Lapse Videos of Paintings Amy Zhao, Guha Balakrishnan, Kathleen M. Lewis, Frédo Durand, John V. Guttag, Adrian V. Dalca 8704
110 14:00 02:00 GeoDA: A Geometric Framework for Black-Box Adversarial Attacks Ali Rahmati, Seyed-Mohsen Moosavi-Dezfooli, Pascal Frossard, Huaiyu Dai 8818
111 14:00 02:00 GAMIN: Generative Adversarial Multiple Imputation Network for Highly Missing Data Seongwook Yoon, Sanghoon Sull 8988
112 14:00 02:00 An Internal Covariate Shift Bounding Algorithm for Deep Neural Networks by Unitizing Layers’ Outputs You Huang, Yuanlong Yu 9408
113 14:00 02:00 A Unified Optimization Framework for Low-Rank Inducing Penalties Marcus Valtonen Örnhag, Carl Olsson 9438
114 14:00 02:00 Single-Side Domain Generalization for Face Anti-Spoofing Yunpei Jia, Jie Zhang, Shiguang Shan, Xilin Chen 9458
115 14:00 02:00 The Knowledge Within: Methods for Data-Free Model Compression Matan Haroush, Itay Hubara, Elad Hoffer, Daniel Soudry 9580
116 14:00 02:00 Scale-Space Flow for End-to-End Optimized Video Compression Eirikur Agustsson, David Minnen, Nick Johnston, Johannes Ballé, Sung Jin Hwang, George Toderici 9692
117 14:00 02:00 Dynamic Neural Relational Inference Colin Graber, Alexander G. Schwing 9779

 

Date: Wednesday, June 17, 2020   Q&A Time: 1600–1800 and 0400–0600

Session: Oral 2.4A — Segmentation, Grouping and Shape (1)

Poster # Video Time 1 Video Time 2 Paper Title Author(s) Paper ID
1 16:00 04:00 Real-Time Panoptic Segmentation From Dense Detections Rui Hou, Jie Li, Arjun Bhargava, Allan Raventos, Vitor Guizilini, Chao Fang, Jerome Lynch, Adrien Gaidon 1628
2 16:05 04:05 Deep Snake for Real-Time Instance Segmentation Sida Peng, Wen Jiang, Huaijin Pi, Xiuli Li, Hujun Bao, Xiaowei Zhou 2678
3 16:10 04:10 AdaCoSeg: Adaptive Shape Co-Segmentation With Group Consistency Loss Chenyang Zhu, Kai Xu, Siddhartha Chaudhuri, Li Yi, Leonidas J. Guibas, Hao Zhang 6607
4 16:15 04:15 Learning Dynamic Routing for Semantic Segmentation Yanwei Li, Lin Song, Yukang Chen, Zeming Li, Xiangyu Zhang, Xingang Wang, Jian Sun 4255
5 16:20 04:20 Boosting Semantic Human Matting With Coarse Annotations Jinlin Liu, Yuan Yao, Wendi Hou, Miaomiao Cui, Xuansong Xie, Changshui Zhang, Xian-Sheng Hua 2302
6 16:25 04:25 BlendMask: Top-Down Meets Bottom-Up for Instance Segmentation Hao Chen, Kunyang Sun, Zhi Tian, Chunhua Shen, Yongming Huang, Youliang Yan 5049
7 16:30 04:30 UC-Net: Uncertainty Inspired RGB-D Saliency Detection via Conditional Variational Autoencoders Jing Zhang, Deng-Ping Fan, Yuchao Dai, Saeed Anwar, Fatemeh Sadat Saleh, Tong Zhang, Nick Barnes 2097
8 16:35 04:35 Deep Geometric Functional Maps: Robust Feature Learning for Shape Correspondence Nicolas Donati, Abhishek Sharma, Maks Ovsjanikov 9046
9 16:40 04:40 Deep Polarization Cues for Transparent Object Segmentation Agastya Kalra, Vage Taamazyan, Supreeth Krishna Rao, Kartik Venkataraman, Ramesh Raskar, Achuta Kadambi 10224
10 16:45 04:45 DualConvMesh-Net: Joint Geodesic and Euclidean Convolutions on 3D Meshes Jonas Schult, Francis Engelmann, Theodora Kontogianni, Bastian Leibe 4514
11 16:50 04:50 F-BRS: Rethinking Backpropagating Refinement for Interactive Segmentation Konstantin Sofiiuk, Ilia Petrov, Olga Barinova, Anton Konushin 9681
12 16:55 04:55 Approximating shapes in images with low-complexity polygons Muxingzi Li, Florent Lafarge, Renaud Marlet 8063

 

Date: Wednesday, June 17, 2020   Q&A Time: 1600–1800 and 0400–0600

Session: Oral 2.4B — Explainable AI; Fairness, Accountability, Transparency and Ethics in Vision

Poster # Video Time 1 Video Time 2 Paper Title Author(s) Paper ID
13 16:00 04:00 Towards Visually Explaining Variational Autoencoders Wenqian Liu, Runze Li, Meng Zheng, Srikrishna Karanam, Ziyan Wu, Bir Bhanu, Richard J. Radke, Octavia Camps 4310
14 16:05 04:05 Towards Global Explanations of Convolutional Neural Networks With Concept Attribution Weibin Wu, Yuxin Su, Xixian Chen, Shenglin Zhao, Irwin King, Michael R. Lyu, Yu-Wing Tai 7321
15 16:10 04:10 Interpretable and Accurate Fine-grained Recognition via Region Grouping Zixuan Huang, Yin Li 10682
16 16:15 04:15 SAM: The Sensitivity of Attribution Methods to Hyperparameters Naman Bansal, Chirag Agarwal, Anh Nguyen 10465
17 16:20 04:20 High-Frequency Component Helps Explain the Generalization of Convolutional Neural Networks Haohan Wang, Xindi Wu, Zeyi Huang, Eric P. Xing 10190
18 16:25 04:25 CNN-Generated Images Are Surprisingly Easy to Spot… for Now Sheng-Yu Wang, Oliver Wang, Richard Zhang, Andrew Owens, Alexei A. Efros 36
19 16:30 04:30 FALCON: A Fourier Transform Based Approach for Fast and Secure Convolutional Neural Network Predictions Shaohua Li, Kaiping Xue, Bin Zhu, Chenkai Ding, Xindi Gao, David Wei, Tao Wan 7687

 

Date: Wednesday, June 17, 2020   Q&A Time: 1600–1800 and 0400–0600

Session: Oral 2.4C — Transfer/Low-Shot/Semi/Unsupervised Learning (2)

Poster # Video Time 1 Video Time 2 Paper Title Author(s) Paper ID
20 16:00 04:00 Dreaming to Distill: Data-Free Knowledge Transfer via DeepInversion Hongxu Yin, Pavlo Molchanov, Jose M. Alvarez, Zhizhong Li, Arun Mallya, Derek Hoiem, Niraj K. Jha, Jan Kautz 7383
21 16:05 04:05 Unsupervised Domain Adaptation via Structurally Regularized Deep Clustering Hui Tang, Ke Chen, Kui Jia 4680
22 16:10 04:10 HyperSTAR: Task-Aware Hyperparameters for Deep Networks Gaurav Mittal, Chang Liu, Nikolaos Karianakis, Victor Fragoso, Mei Chen, Yun Fu 6127
23 16:15 04:15 ActBERT: Learning Global-Local Video-Text Representations Linchao Zhu, Yi Yang 7149
24 16:20 04:20 State-Relabeling Adversarial Active Learning Beichen Zhang, Liang Li, Shijie Yang, Shuhui Wang, Zheng-Jun Zha, Qingming Huang 8784
25 16:25 04:25 Erasing Integrated Learning: A Simple Yet Effective Approach for Weakly Supervised Object Localization Jinjie Mai, Meng Yang, Wenfeng Luo 5042
26 16:30 04:30 A Shared Multi-Attention Framework for Multi-Label Zero-Shot Learning Dat Huynh, Ehsan Elhamifar 6368
27 16:35 04:35 Self-Supervised Learning of Interpretable Keypoints From Unlabelled Videos Tomas Jakab, Ankush Gupta, Hakan Bilen, Andrea Vedaldi 4288

 

Date: Wednesday, June 17, 2020   Q&A Time: 1600–1800 and 0400–0600

Session: Poster 2.4 — Segmentaiton, Grouping and Shape; Explainable AI; Fairness, Accountability, Transparency and Ethics in Vision; Transfer/Low-Shot/Semi/Unsupervised Learning

Poster # Q&A Time 1 Q&A Time 2 Paper Title Author(s) Paper ID
28 16:00 04:00 Few-Shot Open-Set Recognition Using Meta-Learning Bo Liu, Hao Kang, Haoxiang Li, Gang Hua, Nuno Vasconcelos 58
29 16:00 04:00 Few-Shot Learning via Embedding Adaptation With Set-to-Set Functions Han-Jia Ye, Hexiang Hu, De-Chuan Zhan, Fei Sha 110
30 16:00 04:00 Temporally Distributed Networks for Fast Video Semantic Segmentation Ping Hu, Fabian Caba, Oliver Wang, Zhe Lin, Stan Sclaroff, Federico Perazzi 125
31 16:00 04:00 Benchmarking the Robustness of Semantic Segmentation Models Christoph Kamann, Carsten Rother 218
32 16:00 04:00 There and Back Again: Revisiting Backpropagation Saliency Methods Sylvestre-Alvise Rebuffi, Ruth Fong, Xu Ji, Andrea Vedaldi 232
33 16:00 04:00 Deep Semantic Clustering by Partition Confidence Maximisation Jiabo Huang, Shaogang Gong, Xiatian Zhu 392
34 16:00 04:00 StructEdit: Learning Structural Shape Variations Kaichun Mo, Paul Guerrero, Li Yi, Hao Su, Peter Wonka, Niloy J. Mitra, Leonidas J. Guibas 512
35 16:00 04:00 Harmonizing Transferability and Discriminability for Adapting Object Detectors Chaoqi Chen, Zebiao Zheng, Xinghao Ding, Yue Huang, Qi Dou 520
36 16:00 04:00 Fast Video Object Segmentation With Temporal Aggregation Network and Dynamic Template Matching Xuhua Huang, Jiarui Xu, Yu-Wing Tai, Chi-Keung Tang 571
37 16:00 04:00 CascadePSP: Toward Class-Agnostic and Very High-Resolution Segmentation via Global and Local Refinement Ho Kei Cheng, Jihoon Chung, Yu-Wing Tai, Chi-Keung Tang 572
38 16:00 04:00 Correlating Edge, Pose With Parsing Ziwei Zhang, Chi Su, Liang Zheng, Xiaodong Xie 636
39 16:00 04:00 VecRoad: Point-Based Iterative Graph Exploration for Road Graphs Extraction Yong-Qiang Tan, Shang-Hua Gao, Xuan-Yi Li, Ming-Ming Cheng, Bo Ren 761
40 16:00 04:00 Towards Fairness in Visual Recognition: Effective Strategies for Bias Mitigation Zeyu Wang, Klint Qinami, Ioannis Christos Karakozis, Kyle Genova, Prem Nair, Kenji Hata, Olga Russakovsky 823
41 16:00 04:00 Hierarchical Human Parsing With Typed Part-Relation Reasoning Wenguan Wang, Hailong Zhu, Jifeng Dai, Yanwei Pang, Jianbing Shen, Ling Shao 1092
42 16:00 04:00 Compositional Convolutional Neural Networks: A Deep Architecture With Innate Robustness to Partial Occlusion Adam Kortylewski, Ju He, Qing Liu, Alan L. Yuille 1120
43 16:00 04:00 Spatial Pyramid Based Graph Reasoning for Semantic Segmentation Xia Li, Yibo Yang, Qijie Zhao, Tiancheng Shen, Zhouchen Lin, Hong Liu 1270
44 16:00 04:00 Learning Video Object Segmentation From Unlabeled Videos Xiankai Lu, Wenguan Wang, Jianbing Shen, Yu-Wing Tai, David J. Crandall, Steven C. H. Hoi 1308
45 16:00 04:00 Part-Aware Context Network for Human Parsing Xiaomei Zhang, Yingying Chen, Bingke Zhu, Jinqiao Wang, Ming Tang 1499
46 16:00 04:00 SCOUT: Self-Aware Discriminant Counterfactual Explanations Pei Wang, Nuno Vasconcelos 1682
47 16:00 04:00 Weakly-Supervised Semantic Segmentation via Sub-Category Exploration Yu-Ting Chang, Qiaosong Wang, Wei-Chih Hung, Robinson Piramuthu, Yi-Hsuan Tsai, Ming-Hsuan Yang 1701
48 16:00 04:00 Continual Learning With Extended Kronecker-Factored Approximate Curvature Janghyeon Lee, Hyeong Gwon Hong, Donggyu Joo, Junmo Kim 1790
49 16:00 04:00 Phase Consistent Ecological Domain Adaptation Yanchao Yang, Dong Lao, Ganesh Sundaramoorthi, Stefano Soatto 1968
50 16:00 04:00 AD-Cluster: Augmented Discriminative Clustering for Domain Adaptive Person Re-Identification Yunpeng Zhai, Shijian Lu, Qixiang Ye, Xuebo Shan, Jie Chen, Rongrong Ji, Yonghong Tian 1998
51 16:00 04:00 3D-MPA: Multi-Proposal Aggregation for 3D Semantic Instance Segmentation Francis Engelmann, Martin Bokeloh, Alireza Fathi, Bastian Leibe, Matthias Nießner 2492
52 16:00 04:00 Deep Active Learning for Biased Datasets via Fisher Kernel Self-Supervision Denis Gudovskiy, Alec Hodgkinson, Takuya Yamaguchi, Sotaro Tsukizawa 2499
53 16:00 04:00 Adaptive Graph Convolutional Network With Attention Graph Clustering for Co-Saliency Detection Kaihua Zhang, Tengpeng Li, Shiwen Shen, Bo Liu, Jin Chen, Qingshan Liu 2579
54 16:00 04:00 A2dele: Adaptive and Attentive Depth Distiller for Efficient RGB-D Salient Object Detection Yongri Piao, Zhengkun Rong, Miao Zhang, Weisong Ren, Huchuan Lu 2628
55 16:00 04:00 Deep Fair Clustering for Visual Learning Peizhao Li, Han Zhao, Hongfu Liu 3081
56 16:00 04:00 Bidirectional Graph Reasoning Network for Panoptic Segmentation Yangxin Wu, Gengwei Zhang, Yiming Gao, Xiajun Deng, Ke Gong, Xiaodan Liang, Liang Lin 4230
57 16:00 04:00 Exploit Clues From Views: Self-Supervised and Regularized Learning for Multiview Object Recognition Chih-Hui Ho, Bo Liu, Tz-Ying Wu, Nuno Vasconcelos 4294
58 16:00 04:00 Spherical Space Domain Adaptation With Robust Pseudo-Label Loss Xiang Gu, Jian Sun, Zongben Xu 4420
59 16:00 04:00 Stochastic Classifiers for Unsupervised Domain Adaptation Zhihe Lu, Yongxin Yang, Xiatian Zhu, Cong Liu, Yi-Zhe Song, Tao Xiang 4506
60 16:00 04:00 Unsupervised Learning of Intrinsic Structural Representation Points Nenglun Chen, Lingjie Liu, Zhiming Cui, Runnan Chen, Duygu Ceylan, Changhe Tu, Wenping Wang 4659
61 16:00 04:00 PolyTransform: Deep Polygon Transformer for Instance Segmentation Justin Liang, Namdar Homayounfar, Wei-Chiu Ma, Yuwen Xiong, Rui Hu, Raquel Urtasun 4984
62 16:00 04:00 Interactive Two-Stream Decoder for Accurate and Fast Saliency Detection Huajun Zhou, Xiaohua Xie, Jian-Huang Lai, Zixuan Chen, Lingxiao Yang 5019
63 16:00 04:00 Towards Better Generalization: Joint Depth-Pose Learning Without PoseNet Wang Zhao, Shaohui Liu, Yezhi Shu, Yong-Jin Liu 5040
64 16:00 04:00 LT-Net: Label Transfer by Learning Reversible Voxel-Wise Correspondence for One-Shot Medical Image Segmentation Shuxin Wang, Shilei Cao, Dong Wei, Renzhen Wang, Kai Ma, Liansheng Wang, Deyu Meng, Yefeng Zheng 5116
65 16:00 04:00 FGN: Fully Guided Network for Few-Shot Instance Segmentation Zhibo Fan, Jin-Gang Yu, Zhihao Liang, Jiarong Ou, Changxin Gao, Gui-Song Xia, Yuanqing Li 5183
66 16:00 04:00 A Quantum Computational Approach to Correspondence Problems on Point Sets Vladislav Golyanik, Christian Theobalt 5256
67 16:00 04:00 Data-Efficient Semi-Supervised Learning by Reliable Edge Mining Peibin Chen, Tao Ma, Xu Qin, Weidi Xu, Shuchang Zhou 5338
68 16:00 04:00 NestedVAE: Isolating Common Factors via Weak Supervision Matthew J. Vowels, Necati Cihan Camgöz, Richard Bowden 5477
69 16:00 04:00 Progressive Adversarial Networks for Fine-Grained Domain Adaptation Sinan Wang, Xinyang Chen, Yunbo Wang, Mingsheng Long, Jianmin Wang 5607
70 16:00 04:00 A Disentangling Invertible Interpretation Network for Explaining Latent Representations Patrick Esser, Robin Rombach, Björn Ommer 5718
71 16:00 04:00 Modeling the Background for Incremental Learning in Semantic Segmentation Fabio Cermelli, Massimiliano Mancini, Samuel Rota Bulò, Elisa Ricci, Barbara Caputo 5832
72 16:00 04:00 Interpreting the Latent Space of GANs for Semantic Face Editing Yujun Shen, Jinjin Gu, Xiaoou Tang, Bolei Zhou 5891
73 16:00 04:00 Super-BPD: Super Boundary-to-Pixel Direction for Fast Image Segmentation Jianqiang Wan, Yang Liu, Donglai Wei, Xiang Bai, Yongchao Xu 5969
74 16:00 04:00 Self-Learning With Rectification Strategy for Human Parsing Tao Li, Zhiyuan Liang, Sanyuan Zhao, Jiahao Gong, Jianbing Shen 5970
75 16:00 04:00 Hyperbolic Visual Embedding Learning for Zero-Shot Recognition Shaoteng Liu, Jingjing Chen, Liangming Pan, Chong-Wah Ngo, Tat-Seng Chua, Yu-Gang Jiang 6075
76 16:00 04:00 Sequential Mastery of Multiple Visual Tasks: Networks Naturally Learn to Learn and Forget to Forget Guy Davidson, Michael C. Mozer 6159
77 16:00 04:00 Distilling Effective Supervision From Severe Label Noise Zizhao Zhang, Han Zhang, Sercan Ö. Arik, Honglak Lee, Tomas Pfister 6223
78 16:00 04:00 Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Net: Selective Forgetting in Deep Networks Aditya Golatkar, Alessandro Achille, Stefano Soatto 6229
79 16:00 04:00 CenterMask: Single Shot Instance Segmentation With Point Representation Yuqing Wang, Zhaoliang Xu, Hao Shen, Baoshan Cheng, Lirong Yang 6265
80 16:00 04:00 Mitigating Bias in Face Recognition Using Skewness-Aware Reinforcement Learning Mei Wang, Weihong Deng 6287
81 16:00 04:00 MineGAN: Effective Knowledge Transfer From GANs to Target Domains With Few Images Yaxing Wang, Abel Gonzalez-Garcia, David Berga, Luis Herranz, Fahad Shahbaz Khan, Joost van de Weijer 6292
82 16:00 04:00 DLWL: Improving Detection for Lowshot Classes With Weakly Labelled Data Vignesh Ramanathan, Rui Wang, Dhruv Mahajan 6306
83 16:00 04:00 Unsupervised Deep Shape Descriptor With Point Distribution Learning Yi Shi, Mengchen Xu, Shuaihang Yuan, Yi Fang 6457
84 16:00 04:00 Stylization-Based Architecture for Fast Deep Exemplar Colorization Zhongyou Xu, Tingting Wang, Faming Fang, Yun Sheng, Guixu Zhang 6523
85 16:00 04:00 Cars Can’t Fly Up in the Sky: Improving Urban-Scene Segmentation via Height-Driven Attention Networks Sungha Choi, Joanne T. Kim, Jaegul Choo 6529
86 16:00 04:00 State-Aware Tracker for Real-Time Video Object Segmentation Xi Chen, Zuoxin Li, Ye Yuan, Gang Yu, Jianxin Shen, Donglian Qi 6565
87 16:00 04:00 Iteratively-Refined Interactive 3D Medical Image Segmentation With Multi-Agent Reinforcement Learning Xuan Liao, Wenhao Li, Qisen Xu, Xiangfeng Wang, Bo Jin, Xiaoyun Zhang, Yanfeng Wang, Ya Zhang 6624
88 16:00 04:00 ENSEI: Efficient Secure Inference via Frequency-Domain Homomorphic Convolution for Privacy-Preserving Visual Recognition Song Bian, Tianchen Wang, Masayuki Hiromoto, Yiyu Shi, Takashi Sato 6669
89 16:00 04:00 Multi-Scale Interactive Network for Salient Object Detection Youwei Pang, Xiaoqi Zhao, Lihe Zhang, Huchuan Lu 6936
90 16:00 04:00 Interactive Multi-Label CNN Learning With Partial Labels Dat Huynh, Ehsan Elhamifar 6989
91 16:00 04:00 ViewAL: Active Learning With Viewpoint Entropy for Semantic Segmentation Yawar Siddiqui, Julien Valentin, Matthias Nießner 6994
92 16:00 04:00 Scene-Adaptive Video Frame Interpolation via Meta-Learning Myungsub Choi, Janghoon Choi, Sungyong Baik, Tae Hyun Kim, Kyoung Mu Lee 7235
93 16:00 04:00 Action Segmentation With Joint Self-Supervised Temporal Domain Adaptation Min-Hung Chen, Baopu Li, Yingze Bao, Ghassan AlRegib, Zsolt Kira 7280
94 16:00 04:00 Pixel Consensus Voting for Panoptic Segmentation Haochen Wang, Ruotian Luo, Michael Maire, Greg Shakhnarovich 7444
95 16:00 04:00 Minimizing Discrete Total Curvature for Image Processing Qiuxiang Zhong, Yutong Li, Yijie Yang, Yuping Duan 7541
96 16:00 04:00 Towards Robust Image Classification Using Sequential Attention Models Daniel Zoran, Mike Chrzanowski, Po-Sen Huang, Sven Gowal, Alex Mott, Pushmeet Kohli 7672
97 16:00 04:00 Discovering Synchronized Subsets of Sequences: A Large Scale Solution Evangelos Sariyanidi, Casey J. Zampella, Keith G. Bartley, John D. Herrington, Theodore D. Satterthwaite, Robert T. Schultz, Birkan Tunc 7807
98 16:00 04:00 Going Deeper With Lean Point Networks Eric-Tuan Le, Iasonas Kokkinos, Niloy J. Mitra 7861
99 16:00 04:00 Efficient and Robust Shape Correspondence via Sparsity-Enforced Quadratic Assignment Rui Xiang, Rongjie Lai, Hongkai Zhao 7873
100 16:00 04:00 Explainable Object-Induced Action Decision for Autonomous Vehicles Yiran Xu, Xiaoyin Yang, Lihang Gong, Hsuan-Chu Lin, Tz-Ying Wu, Yunsheng Li, Nuno Vasconcelos 7952
101 16:00 04:00 Spatially Attentive Output Layer for Image Classification Ildoo Kim, Woonhyuk Baek, Sungwoong Kim 8661
102 16:00 04:00 Attack to Explain Deep Representation Mohammad A. A. K. Jalwana, Naveed Akhtar, Mohammed Bennamoun, Ajmal Mian 8768
103 16:00 04:00 Computing Valid P-Values for Image Segmentation by Selective Inference Kosuke Tanizaki, Noriaki Hashimoto, Yu Inatsu, Hidekata Hontani, Ichiro Takeuchi 8769
104 16:00 04:00 Unsupervised Learning From Video With Deep Neural Embeddings Chengxu Zhuang, Tianwei She, Alex Andonian, Max Sobol Mark, Daniel Yamins 8837
105 16:00 04:00 Partial Weight Adaptation for Robust DNN Inference Xiufeng Xie, Kyu-Han Kim 8845
106 16:00 04:00 Probability Weighted Compact Feature for Domain Adaptive Retrieval Fuxiang Huang, Lei Zhang, Yang Yang, Xichuan Zhou 8974
107 16:00 04:00 Where Does It End? – Reasoning About Hidden Surfaces by Object Intersection Constraints Michael Strecke, Jörg Stückler 9142
108 16:00 04:00 PolarNet: An Improved Grid Representation for Online LiDAR Point Clouds Semantic Segmentation Yang Zhang, Zixiang Zhou, Philip David, Xiangyu Yue, Zerong Xi, Boqing Gong, Hassan Foroosh 9150
109 16:00 04:00 Pathological Retinal Region Segmentation From OCT Images Using Geometric Relation Based Augmentation Dwarikanath Mahapatra, Behzad Bozorgtabar, Ling Shao 9174
110 16:00 04:00 Transferring and Regularizing Prediction for Semantic Segmentation Yiheng Zhang, Zhaofan Qiu, Ting Yao, Chong-Wah Ngo, Dong Liu, Tao Mei 9265
111 16:00 04:00 PREDICT & CLUSTER: Unsupervised Skeleton Based Action Recognition Kun Su, Xiulong Liu, Eli Shlizerman 9386
112 16:00 04:00 Model Adaptation: Unsupervised Domain Adaptation Without Source Data Rui Li, Qianfen Jiao, Wenming Cao, Hau-San Wong, Si Wu 9388
113 16:00 04:00 Evade Deep Image Retrieval by Stashing Private Images in the Hash Space Yanru Xiao, Cong Wang, Xing Gao 9451
114 16:00 04:00 Advisable Learning for Self-Driving Vehicles by Internalizing Observation-to-Action Rules Jinkyu Kim, Suhong Moon, Anna Rohrbach, Trevor Darrell, John Canny 9452
115 16:00 04:00 ProAlignNet: Unsupervised Learning for Progressively Aligning Noisy Contours VSR Veeravasarapu, Abhishek Goel, Deepak Mittal, Maneesh Singh 9614
116 16:00 04:00 Attribution in Scale and Space Shawn Xu, Subhashini Venugopalan, Mukund Sundararajan 9748
117 16:00 04:00 Towards Causal VQA: Revealing and Reducing Spurious Correlations by Invariant and Covariant Semantic Editing Vedika Agarwal, Rakshith Shetty, Mario Fritz 9761

 

Date: Thursday, June 18, 2020   Q&A Time: 0900–1100 and 2100–2300

Session: Oral 3.1A — Recognition (Detection, Categorization) (1)

Poster # Video Time 1 Video Time 2 Paper Title Author(s) Paper ID
1 09:00 21:00 Deep Relational Reasoning Graph Network for Arbitrary Shape Text Detection Shi-Xue Zhang, Xiaobin Zhu, Jie-Bo Hou, Chang Liu, Chun Yang, Hongfa Wang, Xu-Cheng Yin 5963
2 09:05 21:05 Large-Scale Object Detection in the Wild From Imbalanced Multi-Labels Junran Peng, Xingyuan Bu, Ming Sun, Zhaoxiang Zhang, Tieniu Tan, Junjie Yan 4904
3 09:10 21:10 BBN: Bilateral-Branch Network With Cumulative Learning for Long-Tailed Visual Recognition Boyan Zhou, Quan Cui, Xiu-Shen Wei, Zhao-Min Chen 5147
4 09:15 21:15 Momentum Contrast for Unsupervised Visual Representation Learning Kaiming He, Haoqi Fan, Yuxin Wu, Saining Xie, Ross Girshick 312
5 09:20 21:20 Classifying, Segmenting, and Tracking Object Instances in Video with Mask Propagation Gedas Bertasius, Lorenzo Torresani 7757
6 09:25 21:25 Weakly Supervised Fine-Grained Image Classification via Guassian Mixture Model Oriented Discriminative Learning Zhihui Wang, Shijie Wang, Shuhui Yang, Haojie Li, Jianjun Li, Zezhou Li 6037
7 09:30 21:30 Bridging the Gap Between Anchor-Based and Anchor-Free Detection via Adaptive Training Sample Selection Shifeng Zhang, Cheng Chi, Yongqiang Yao, Zhen Lei, Stan Z. Li 106
8 09:35 21:35 Learning User Representations for Open Vocabulary Image Hashtag Prediction Thibaut Durand 56
9 09:40 21:40 Sketch Less for More: On-the-Fly Fine-Grained Sketch-Based Image Retrieval Ayan Kumar Bhunia, Yongxin Yang, Timothy M. Hospedales, Tao Xiang, Yi-Zhe Song 4367
10 09:45 21:45 Few-Shot Pill Recognition Suiyi Ling, Andréas Pastor, Jing Li, Zhaohui Che, Junle Wang, Jieun Kim, Patrick Le Callet 2119
11 09:50 21:50 PointRend: Image Segmentation As Rendering Alexander Kirillov, Yuxin Wu, Kaiming He, Ross Girshick 833
12 09:55 21:55 ABCNet: Real-Time Scene Text Spotting With Adaptive Bezier-Curve Network Yuliang Liu, Hao Chen, Chunhua Shen, Tong He, Lianwen Jin, Liangwei Wang 2733

 

Date: Thursday, June 18, 2020   Q&A Time: 0900–1100 and 2100–2300

Session: Oral 3.1B — Video Analysis and Understanding

Poster # Video Time 1 Video Time 2 Paper Title Author(s) Paper ID
13 09:00 21:00 Learning Temporal Co-Attention Models for Unsupervised Video Action Localization Guoqiang Gong, Xinghan Wang, Yadong Mu, Qi Tian 5782
14 09:05 21:05 Spatiotemporal Fusion in 3D CNNs: A Probabilistic View Yizhou Zhou, Xiaoyan Sun, Chong Luo, Zheng-Jun Zha, Wenjun Zeng 1694
15 09:10 21:10 Uncertainty-Aware Score Distribution Learning for Action Quality Assessment Yansong Tang, Zanlin Ni, Jiahuan Zhou, Danyang Zhang, Jiwen Lu, Ying Wu, Jie Zhou 1173
16 09:15 21:15 Learning Interactions and Relationships Between Movie Characters Anna Kukleva, Makarand Tapaswi, Ivan Laptev 2218
17 09:20 21:20 Video Panoptic Segmentation Dahun Kim, Sanghyun Woo, Joon-Young Lee, In So Kweon 5785
18 09:25 21:25 Understanding Human Hands in Contact at Internet Scale Dandan Shan, Jiaqi Geng, Michelle Shu, David F. Fouhey 1616
19 09:30 21:30 End-to-End Learning of Visual Representations From Uncurated Instructional Videos Antoine Miech, Jean-Baptiste Alayrac, Lucas Smaira, Ivan Laptev, Josef Sivic, Andrew Zisserman 2151
20 09:35 21:35 You2Me: Inferring Body Pose in Egocentric Video via First and Second Person Interactions Evonne Ng, Donglai Xiang, Hanbyul Joo, Kristen Grauman 1792
21 09:40 21:40 Learning a Weakly-Supervised Video Actor-Action Segmentation Model With a Wise Selection Jie Chen, Zhiheng Li, Jiebo Luo, Chenliang Xu 2961
22 09:45 21:45 Learning to Measure the Static Friction Coefficient in Cloth Contact Abdullah Haroon Rasheed, Victor Romero, Florence Bertails-Descoubes, Stefanie Wuhrer, Jean-Sebastien Franco, Arnaud Lazarus 5221
23 09:50 21:50 SpeedNet: Learning the Speediness in Videos Sagie Benaim, Ariel Ephrat, Oran Lang, Inbar Mosseri, William T. Freeman, Michael Rubinstein, Michal Irani, Tali Dekel 7329
24 09:55 21:55 Telling Left From Right: Learning Spatial Correspondence of Sight and Sound Karren Yang, Bryan Russell, Justin Salamon 7612

 

Date: Thursday, June 18, 2020   Q&A Time: 0900–1100 and 2100–2300

Session: Oral 3.1C — Vision & Language

Poster # Video Time 1 Video Time 2 Paper Title Author(s) Paper ID
25 09:00 21:00 Visual-Textual Capsule Routing for Text-Based Video Segmentation Bruce McIntosh, Kevin Duarte, Yogesh S Rawat, Mubarak Shah 8523
26 09:05 21:05 Graph-Structured Referring Expression Reasoning in the Wild Sibei Yang, Guanbin Li, Yizhou Yu 2703
27 09:10 21:10 Say As You Wish: Fine-Grained Control of Image Caption Generation With Abstract Scene Graphs Shizhe Chen, Qin Jin, Peng Wang, Qi Wu 115
28 09:15 21:15 Hierarchical Conditional Relation Networks for Video Question Answering Thao Minh Le, Vuong Le, Svetha Venkatesh, Truyen Tran 6600
29 09:20 21:20 REVERIE: Remote Embodied Visual Referring Expression in Real Indoor Environments Yuankai Qi, Qi Wu, Peter Anderson, Xin Wang, William Yang Wang, Chunhua Shen, Anton van den Hengel 91
30 09:25 21:25 Iterative Answer Prediction With Pointer-Augmented Multimodal Transformers for TextVQA Ronghang Hu, Amanpreet Singh, Trevor Darrell, Marcus Rohrbach 2429
31 09:30 21:30 SQuINTing at VQA Models: Introspecting VQA Models With Sub-Questions Ramprasaath R. Selvaraju, Purva Tendulkar, Devi Parikh, Eric Horvitz, Marco Tulio Ribeiro, Besmira Nushi, Ece Kamar 1939
32 09:35 21:35 Vision-Language Navigation With Self-Supervised Auxiliary Reasoning Tasks Fengda Zhu, Yi Zhu, Xiaojun Chang, Xiaodan Liang 4322
33 09:40 21:40 Sign Language Transformers: Joint End-to-End Sign Language Recognition and Translation Necati Cihan Camgöz, Oscar Koller, Simon Hadfield, Richard Bowden 289
34 09:45 21:45 Multi-Task Collaborative Network for Joint Referring Expression Comprehension and Segmentation Gen Luo, Yiyi Zhou, Xiaoshuai Sun, Liujuan Cao, Chenglin Wu, Cheng Deng, Rongrong Ji 1835
35 09:50 21:50 Counterfactual Vision and Language Learning Ehsan Abbasnejad, Damien Teney, Amin Parvaneh, Javen Shi, Anton van den Hengel 9848
36 09:55 21:55 Iterative Context-Aware Graph Inference for Visual Dialog Dan Guo, Hui Wang, Hanwang Zhang, Zheng-Jun Zha, Meng Wang 6258
37 10:00 22:00 TA-Student VQA: Multi-Agents Training by Self-Questioning Peixi Xiong, Ying Wu 798

 

Date: Thursday, June 18, 2020   Q&A Time: 0900–1100 and 2100–2300

Session: Poster 3.1 — Recognition (Detection, Categorization); Video Analysis and Understanding; Vision + Language

Poster # Q&A Time 1 Q&A Time 2 Paper Title Author(s) Paper ID
38 09:00 21:00 Exploring Self-Attention for Image Recognition Hengshuang Zhao, Jiaya Jia, Vladlen Koltun 119
39 09:00 21:00 Cops-Ref: A New Dataset and Task on Compositional Referring Expression Comprehension Zhenfang Chen, Peng Wang, Lin Ma, Kwan-Yee K. Wong, Qi Wu 206
40 09:00 21:00 Improving Convolutional Networks With Self-Calibrated Convolutions Jiang-Jiang Liu, Qibin Hou, Ming-Ming Cheng, Changhu Wang, Jiashi Feng 240
41 09:00 21:00 Modality Shifting Attention Network for Multi-Modal Video Question Answering Junyeong Kim, Minuk Ma, Trung Pham, Kyungsu Kim, Chang D. Yoo 428
42 09:00 21:00 Learning to Structure an Image With Few Colors Yunzhong Hou, Liang Zheng, Stephen Gould 437
43 09:00 21:00 On the General Value of Evidence, and Bilingual Scene-Text Visual Question Answering Xinyu Wang, Yuliang Liu, Chunhua Shen, Chun Chet Ng, Canjie Luo, Lianwen Jin, Chee Seng Chan, Anton van den Hengel, Liangwei Wang 459
44 09:00 21:00 From Paris to Berlin: Discovering Fashion Style Influences Around the World Ziad Al-Halah, Kristen Grauman 475
45 09:00 21:00 A Local-to-Global Approach to Multi-Modal Movie Scene Segmentation Anyi Rao, Linning Xu, Yu Xiong, Guodong Xu, Qingqiu Huang, Bolei Zhou, Dahua Lin 524
46 09:00 21:00 G-TAD: Sub-Graph Localization for Temporal Action Detection Mengmeng Xu, Chen Zhao, David S. Rojas, Ali Thabet, Bernard Ghanem 576
47 09:00 21:00 Detailed 2D-3D Joint Representation for Human-Object Interaction Yong-Lu Li, Xinpeng Liu, Han Lu, Shiyi Wang, Junqi Liu, Jiefeng Li, Cewu Lu 578
48 09:00 21:00 One-Shot Adversarial Attacks on Visual Tracking With Dual Attention Xuesong Chen, Xiyu Yan, Feng Zheng, Yong Jiang, Shu-Tao Xia, Yong Zhao, Rongrong Ji 675
49 09:00 21:00 Rethinking Classification and Localization for Object Detection Yue Wu, Yinpeng Chen, Lu Yuan, Zicheng Liu, Lijuan Wang, Hongzhi Li, Yun Fu 685
50 09:00 21:00 Correspondence Networks With Adaptive Neighbourhood Consensus Shuda Li, Kai Han, Theo W. Costain, Henry Howard-Jenkins, Victor Prisacariu 689
51 09:00 21:00 Multiple Anchor Learning for Visual Object Detection Wei Ke, Tianliang Zhang, Zeyi Huang, Qixiang Ye, Jianzhuang Liu, Dong Huang 765
52 09:00 21:00 PhraseCut: Language-Based Image Segmentation in the Wild Chenyun Wu, Zhe Lin, Scott Cohen, Trung Bui, Subhransu Maji 781
53 09:00 21:00 Mask Encoding for Single Shot Instance Segmentation Rufeng Zhang, Zhi Tian, Chunhua Shen, Mingyu You, Youliang Yan 815
54 09:00 21:00 Action Genome: Actions As Compositions of Spatio-Temporal Scene Graphs Jingwei Ji, Ranjay Krishna, Li Fei-Fei, Juan Carlos Niebles 900
55 09:00 21:00 Learning Unseen Concepts via Hierarchical Decomposition and Composition Muli Yang, Cheng Deng, Junchi Yan, Xianglong Liu, Dacheng Tao 939
56 09:00 21:00 Hi-CMD: Hierarchical Cross-Modality Disentanglement for Visible-Infrared Person Re-Identification Seokeon Choi, Sumin Lee, Youngeun Kim, Taekyung Kim, Changick Kim 940
57 09:00 21:00 In Defense of Grid Features for Visual Question Answering Huaizu Jiang, Ishan Misra, Marcus Rohrbach, Erik Learned-Miller, Xinlei Chen 1175
58 09:00 21:00 Multi-Mutual Consistency Induced Transfer Subspace Learning for Human Motion Segmentation Tao Zhou, Huazhu Fu, Chen Gong, Jianbing Shen, Ling Shao, Fatih Porikli 1212
59 09:00 21:00 Dense Regression Network for Video Grounding Runhao Zeng, Haoming Xu, Wenbing Huang, Peihao Chen, Mingkui Tan, Chuang Gan 1227
60 09:00 21:00 Neural Architecture Search for Lightweight Non-Local Networks Yingwei Li, Xiaojie Jin, Jieru Mei, Xiaochen Lian, Linjie Yang, Cihang Xie, Qihang Yu, Yuyin Zhou, Song Bai, Alan L. Yuille 1328
61 09:00 21:00 Learning Saliency Propagation for Semi-Supervised Instance Segmentation Yanzhao Zhou, Xin Wang, Jianbin Jiao, Trevor Darrell, Fisher Yu 1361
62 09:00 21:00 Speech2Action: Cross-Modal Supervision for Action Recognition Arsha Nagrani, Chen Sun, David Ross, Rahul Sukthankar, Cordelia Schmid, Andrew Zisserman 1426
63 09:00 21:00 Normalized and Geometry-Aware Self-Attention Network for Image Captioning Longteng Guo, Jing Liu, Xinxin Zhu, Peng Yao, Shichen Lu, Hanqing Lu 1648
64 09:00 21:00 Memory Enhanced Global-Local Aggregation for Video Object Detection Yihong Chen, Yue Cao, Han Hu, Liwei Wang 1696
65 09:00 21:00 Solving Mixed-Modal Jigsaw Puzzle for Fine-Grained Sketch-Based Image Retrieval Kaiyue Pang, Yongxin Yang, Timothy M. Hospedales, Tao Xiang, Yi-Zhe Song 1700
66 09:00 21:00 LG-GAN: Label Guided Adversarial Network for Flexible Targeted Attack of Point Cloud Based Deep Networks Hang Zhou, Dongdong Chen, Jing Liao, Kejiang Chen, Xiaoyi Dong, Kunlin Liu, Weiming Zhang, Gang Hua, Nenghai Yu 1706
67 09:00 21:00 Memory Aggregation Networks for Efficient Interactive Video Object Segmentation Jiaxu Miao, Yunchao Wei, Yi Yang 1836
68 09:00 21:00 VQA With No Questions-Answers Training Ben-Zion Vatashsky, Shimon Ullman 1847
69 09:00 21:00 Counting Out Time: Class Agnostic Video Repetition Counting in the Wild Debidatta Dwibedi, Yusuf Aytar, Jonathan Tompson, Pierre Sermanet, Andrew Zisserman 1854
70 09:00 21:00 SaccadeNet: A Fast and Accurate Object Detector Shiyi Lan, Zhou Ren, Yi Wu, Larry S. Davis, Gang Hua 2037
71 09:00 21:00 Multi-Granularity Reference-Aided Attentive Feature Aggregation for Video-Based Person Re-Identification Zhizheng Zhang, Cuiling Lan, Wenjun Zeng, Zhibo Chen 2040
72 09:00 21:00 Video Object Grounding Using Semantic Roles in Language Description Arka Sadhu, Kan Chen, Ram Nevatia 2164
73 09:00 21:00 Designing Network Design Spaces Ilija Radosavovic, Raj Prateek Kosaraju, Ross Girshick, Kaiming He, Piotr Dollár 2170
74 09:00 21:00 12-in-1: Multi-Task Vision and Language Representation Learning Jiasen Lu, Vedanuj Goswami, Marcus Rohrbach, Devi Parikh, Stefan Lee 2172
75 09:00 21:00 MLCVNet: Multi-Level Context VoteNet for 3D Object Detection Qian Xie, Yu-Kun Lai, Jing Wu, Zhoutao Wang, Yiming Zhang, Kai Xu, Jun Wang 2256
76 09:00 21:00 Listen to Look: Action Recognition by Previewing Audio Ruohan Gao, Tae-Hyun Oh, Kristen Grauman, Lorenzo Torresani 2275
77 09:00 21:00 Attention Convolutional Binary Neural Tree for Fine-Grained Visual Categorization Ruyi Ji, Longyin Wen, Libo Zhang, Dawei Du, Yanjun Wu, Chen Zhao, Xianglong Liu, Feiyue Huang 2298
78 09:00 21:00 Music Gesture for Visual Sound Separation Chuang Gan, Deng Huang, Hang Zhao, Joshua B. Tenenbaum, Antonio Torralba 2371
79 09:00 21:00 Referring Image Segmentation via Cross-Modal Progressive Comprehension Shaofei Huang, Tianrui Hui, Si Liu, Guanbin Li, Yunchao Wei, Jizhong Han, Luoqi Liu, Bo Li 2428
80 09:00 21:00 Cloth in the Wind: A Case Study of Physical Measurement Through Simulation Tom F. H. Runia, Kirill Gavrilyuk, Cees G. M. Snoek, Arnold W. M. Smeulders 2463
81 09:00 21:00 The Garden of Forking Paths: Towards Multi-Future Trajectory Prediction Junwei Liang, Lu Jiang, Kevin Murphy, Ting Yu, Alexander Hauptmann 2474
82 09:00 21:00 CentripetalNet: Pursuing High-Quality Keypoint Pairs for Object Detection Zhiwei Dong, Guoxuan Li, Yue Liao, Fei Wang, Pengju Ren, Chen Qian 2531
83 09:00 21:00 PV-RCNN: Point-Voxel Feature Set Abstraction for 3D Object Detection Shaoshuai Shi, Chaoxu Guo, Li Jiang, Zhe Wang, Jianping Shi, Xiaogang Wang, Hongsheng Li 2536
84 09:00 21:00 Graph Embedded Pose Clustering for Anomaly Detection Amir Markovitz, Gilad Sharir, Itamar Friedman, Lihi Zelnik-Manor, Shai Avidan 2567
85 09:00 21:00 Disp R-CNN: Stereo 3D Object Detection via Shape Prior Guided Instance Disparity Estimation Jiaming Sun, Linghao Chen, Yiming Xie, Siyu Zhang, Qinhong Jiang, Xiaowei Zhou, Hujun Bao 2674
86 09:00 21:00 Deepstrip: High-Resolution Boundary Refinement Peng Zhou, Brian Price, Scott Cohen, Gregg Wilensky, Larry S. Davis 2738
87 09:00 21:00 Smoothing Adversarial Domain Attack and P-Memory Reconsolidation for Cross-Domain Person Re-Identification Guangcong Wang, Jian-Huang Lai, Wenqi Liang, Guangrun Wang 2743
88 09:00 21:00 Meshed-Memory Transformer for Image Captioning Marcella Cornia, Matteo Stefanini, Lorenzo Baraldi, Rita Cucchiara 2810
89 09:00 21:00 Learning From Noisy Anchors for One-Stage Object Detection Hengduo Li, Zuxuan Wu, Chen Zhu, Caiming Xiong, Richard Socher, Larry S. Davis 2824
90 09:00 21:00 Instance-Aware, Context-Focused, and Memory-Efficient Weakly Supervised Object Detection Zhongzheng Ren, Zhiding Yu, Xiaodong Yang, Ming-Yu Liu, Yong Jae Lee, Alexander G. Schwing, Jan Kautz 2838
91 09:00 21:00 Density-Based Clustering for 3D Object Detection in Point Clouds Syeda Mariam Ahmed, Chee Meng Chew 2873
92 09:00 21:00 Few-Shot Video Classification via Temporal Alignment Kaidi Cao, Jingwei Ji, Zhangjie Cao, Chien-Yi Chang, Juan Carlos Niebles 2878
93 09:00 21:00 Densely Connected Search Space for More Flexible Neural Architecture Search Jiemin Fang, Yuzhu Sun, Qian Zhang, Yuan Li, Wenyu Liu, Xinggang Wang 2921
94 09:00 21:00 Fine-Grained Video-Text Retrieval With Hierarchical Graph Reasoning Shizhe Chen, Yida Zhao, Qin Jin, Qi Wu 2927
95 09:00 21:00 Warp to the Future: Joint Forecasting of Features and Feature Motion Josip Šarić, Marin Oršić, Tonći Antunović, Sacha Vražić, Siniša Šegvić 3076
96 09:00 21:00 Network Adjustment: Channel Search Guided by FLOPs Utilization Ratio Zhengsu Chen, Jianwei Niu, Lingxi Xie, Xuefeng Liu, Longhui Wei, Qi Tian 3127
97 09:00 21:00 Where Does It Exist: Spatio-Temporal Video Grounding for Multi-Form Sentences Zhu Zhang, Zhou Zhao, Yang Zhao, Qi Wang, Huasheng Liu, Lianli Gao 3138
98 09:00 21:00 Cross-Modal Cross-Domain Moment Alignment Network for Person Search Ya Jing, Wei Wang, Liang Wang, Tieniu Tan 4270
99 09:00 21:00 Self-Training With Noisy Student Improves ImageNet Classification Qizhe Xie, Minh-Thang Luong, Eduard Hovy, Quoc V. Le 4286
100 09:00 21:00 Learning Longterm Representations for Person Re-Identification Using Radio Signals Lijie Fan, Tianhong Li, Rongyao Fang, Rumen Hristov, Yuan Yuan, Dina Katabi 4291
101 09:00 21:00 LatentFusion: End-to-End Differentiable Reconstruction and Rendering for Unseen Object Pose Estimation Keunhong Park, Arsalan Mousavian, Yu Xiang, Dieter Fox 4295
102 09:00 21:00 Learning Instance Occlusion for Panoptic Segmentation Justin Lazarow, Kwonjoon Lee, Kunyu Shi, Zhuowen Tu 4302
103 09:00 21:00 Vision-Dialog Navigation by Exploring Cross-Modal Memory Yi Zhu, Fengda Zhu, Zhaohuan Zhan, Bingqian Lin, Jianbin Jiao, Xiaojun Chang, Xiaodan Liang 4321
104 09:00 21:00 ALFRED: A Benchmark for Interpreting Grounded Instructions for Everyday Tasks Mohit Shridhar, Jesse Thomason, Daniel Gordon, Yonatan Bisk, Winson Han, Roozbeh Mottaghi, Luke Zettlemoyer, Dieter Fox 4325
105 09:00 21:00 NMS by Representative Region: Towards Crowded Pedestrian Detection by Proposal Pairing Xin Huang, Zheng Ge, Zequn Jie, Osamu Yoshie 4335
106 09:00 21:00 Visual Commonsense R-CNN Tan Wang, Jianqiang Huang, Hanwang Zhang, Qianru Sun 4361
107 09:00 21:00 What Deep CNNs Benefit From Global Covariance Pooling: An Optimization Perspective Qilong Wang, Li Zhang, Banggu Wu, Dongwei Ren, Peihua Li, Wangmeng Zuo, Qinghua Hu 4421
108 09:00 21:00 EfficientDet: Scalable and Efficient Object Detection Mingxing Tan, Ruoming Pang, Quoc V. Le 4450
109 09:00 21:00 Fast Template Matching and Update for Video Object Tracking and Segmentation Mingjie Sun, Jimin Xiao, Eng Gee Lim, Bingfeng Zhang, Yao Zhao 4577
110 09:00 21:00 Counterfactual Samples Synthesizing for Robust Visual Question Answering Long Chen, Xin Yan, Jun Xiao, Hanwang Zhang, Shiliang Pu, Yueting Zhuang 4748
111 09:00 21:00 Local-Global Video-Text Interactions for Temporal Grounding Jonghwan Mun, Minsu Cho, Bohyung Han 5539
112 09:00 21:00 Set-Constrained Viterbi for Set-Supervised Action Segmentation Jun Li, Sinisa Todorovic 5585
113 09:00 21:00 Probabilistic Video Prediction From Noisy Data With a Posterior Confidence Yunbo Wang, Jiajun Wu, Mingsheng Long, Joshua B. Tenenbaum 5644
114 09:00 21:00 Beyond Short-Term Snippet: Video Relation Detection With Spatio-Temporal Global Context Chenchen Liu, Yang Jin, Kehan Xu, Guoqiang Gong, Yadong Mu 5784
115 09:00 21:00 Visual Grounding in Video for Unsupervised Word Translation Gunnar A. Sigurdsson, Jean-Baptiste Alayrac, Aida Nematzadeh, Lucas Smaira, Mateusz Malinowski, João Carreira, Phil Blunsom, Andrew Zisserman 5854
116 09:00 21:00 Two Causal Principles for Improving Visual Dialog Jiaxin Qi, Yulei Niu, Jianqiang Huang, Hanwang Zhang 5914
117 09:00 21:00 Spatio-Temporal Graph for Video Captioning With Knowledge Distillation Boxiao Pan, Haoye Cai, De-An Huang, Kuan-Hui Lee, Adrien Gaidon, Ehsan Adeli, Juan Carlos Niebles 6410
118 09:00 21:00 A Real-Time Cross-Modality Correlation Filtering Method for Referring Expression Comprehension Yue Liao, Si Liu, Guanbin Li, Fei Wang, Yanjie Chen, Chen Qian, Bo Li 6609
119 09:00 21:00 Better Captioning With Sequence-Level Exploration Jia Chen, Qin Jin 7022
120 09:00 21:00 Violin: A Large-Scale Dataset for Video-and-Language Inference Jingzhou Liu, Wenhu Chen, Yu Cheng, Zhe Gan, Licheng Yu, Yiming Yang, Jingjing Liu 7959
121 09:00 21:00 RiFeGAN: Rich Feature Generation for Text-to-Image Synthesis From Prior Knowledge Jun Cheng, Fuxiang Wu, Yanling Tian, Lei Wang, Dapeng Tao 9000
122 09:00 21:00 Graph Structured Network for Image-Text Matching Chunxiao Liu, Zhendong Mao, Tianzhu Zhang, Hongtao Xie, Bin Wang, Yongdong Zhang 9029
123 09:00 21:00 Straight to the Point: Fast-Forwarding Videos via Reinforcement Learning Using Textual Data Washington Ramos, Michel Silva, Edson Araujo, Leandro Soriano Marcolino, Erickson Nascimento 9054
124 09:00 21:00 Multi-Modality Cross Attention Network for Image and Sentence Matching Xi Wei, Tianzhu Zhang, Yan Li, Yongdong Zhang, Feng Wu 9378
125 09:00 21:00 Generalized ODIN: Detecting Out-of-Distribution Image Without Learning From Out-of-Distribution Data Yen-Chang Hsu, Yilin Shen, Hongxia Jin, Zsolt Kira 9419
126 09:00 21:00 Learning Augmentation Network via Influence Functions Donghoon Lee, Hyunsin Park, Trung Pham, Chang D. Yoo 9605
127 09:00 21:00 X-Linear Attention Networks for Image Captioning Yingwei Pan, Ting Yao, Yehao Li, Tao Mei 9683

 

Date: Thursday, June 18, 2020   Q&A Time: 1100–1300 and 2300–0100

Session: Oral 3.2A — Recognition (Detection, Categorization) (2)

Poster # Video Time 1 Video Time 2 Paper Title Author(s) Paper ID
1 11:00 23:00 Unsupervised Person Re-Identification via Multi-Label Classification Dongkai Wang, Shiliang Zhang 7575
2 11:05 23:05 Overcoming Classifier Imbalance for Long-Tail Object Detection With Balanced Group Softmax Yu Li, Tao Wang, Bingyi Kang, Sheng Tang, Chunfeng Wang, Jintao Li, Jiashi Feng 4578
3 11:10 23:10 What You See is What You Get: Exploiting Visibility for 3D Object Detection Peiyun Hu, Jason Ziglar, David Held, Deva Ramanan 8111
4 11:15 23:15 Deep Structure-Revealed Network for Texture Recognition Wei Zhai, Yang Cao, Zheng-Jun Zha, HaiYong Xie, Feng Wu 5460
5 11:20 23:20 Online Knowledge Distillation via Collaborative Learning Qiushan Guo, Xinjiang Wang, Yichao Wu, Zhipeng Yu, Ding Liang, Xiaolin Hu, Ping Luo 6687
6 11:25 23:25 Dynamic Convolution: Attention Over Convolution Kernels Yinpeng Chen, Xiyang Dai, Mengchen Liu, Dongdong Chen, Lu Yuan, Zicheng Liu 5057
7 11:30 23:30 3DSSD: Point-Based 3D Single Stage Object Detector Zetong Yang, Yanan Sun, Shu Liu, Jiaya Jia 4712
8 11:35 23:35 Deep Degradation Prior for Low-Quality Image Classification Yang Wang, Yang Cao, Zheng-Jun Zha, Jing Zhang, Zhiwei Xiong 9945
9 11:40 23:40 ViBE: Dressing for Diverse Body Shapes Wei-Lin Hsiao, Kristen Grauman 1273
10 11:45 23:45 Don’t Judge an Object by Its Context: Learning to Overcome Contextual Bias Krishna Kumar Singh, Dhruv Mahajan, Kristen Grauman, Yong Jae Lee, Matt Feiszli, Deepti Ghadiyaram 6220
11 11:50 23:50 SESS: Self-Ensembling Semi-Supervised 3D Object Detection Na Zhao, Tat-Seng Chua, Gim Hee Lee 7685
12 11:55 23:55 Combining Detection and Tracking for Human Pose Estimation in Videos Manchen Wang, Joseph Tighe, Davide Modolo 7862

 

Date: Thursday, June 18, 2020   Q&A Time: 1100–1300 and 2300–0100

Session: Oral 3.2B — Vision for Robotics and Autonomous Vehicles

Poster # Video Time 1 Video Time 2 Paper Title Author(s) Paper ID
13 11:00 23:00 SAPIEN: A SimulAted Part-Based Interactive ENvironment Fanbo Xiang, Yuzhe Qin, Kaichun Mo, Yikuan Xia, Hao Zhu, Fangchen Liu, Minghua Liu, Hanxiao Jiang, Yifu Yuan, He Wang, Li Yi, Angel X. Chang, Leonidas J. Guibas, Hao Su 511
14 11:05 23:05 RandLA-Net: Efficient Semantic Segmentation of Large-Scale Point Clouds Qingyong Hu, Bo Yang, Linhai Xie, Stefano Rosa, Yulan Guo, Zhihua Wang, Niki Trigoni, Andrew Markham 8374
15 11:10 23:10 SurfelGAN: Synthesizing Realistic Sensor Data for Autonomous Driving Zhenpei Yang, Yuning Chai, Dragomir Anguelov, Yin Zhou, Pei Sun, Dumitru Erhan, Sean Rafferty, Henrik Kretzschmar 6266
16 11:15 23:15 A Programmatic and Semantic Approach to Explaining and Debugging Neural Network Based Object Detectors Edward Kim, Divya Gopinath, Corina Păsăreanu, Sanjit A. Seshia 8979
17 11:20 23:20 Predicting Semantic Map Representations From Images Using Pyramid Occupancy Networks Thomas Roddick, Roberto Cipolla 2361
18 11:25 23:25 Efficient Derivative Computation for Cumulative B-Splines on Lie Groups Christiane Sommer, Vladyslav Usenko, David Schubert, Nikolaus Demmel, Daniel Cremers 7746
19 11:30 23:30 RL-CycleGAN: Reinforcement Learning Aware Simulation-to-Real Kanishka Rao, Chris Harris, Alex Irpan, Sergey Levine, Julian Ibarz, Mohi Khansari 9770
20 11:35 23:35 LiDARsim: Realistic LiDAR Simulation by Leveraging the Real World Sivabalan Manivasagam, Shenlong Wang, Kelvin Wong, Wenyuan Zeng, Mikita Sazanovich, Shuhan Tan, Bin Yang, Wei-Chiu Ma, Raquel Urtasun 612
21 11:40 23:40 Just Go With the Flow: Self-Supervised Scene Flow Estimation Himangi Mittal, Brian Okorn, David Held 9651
22 11:45 23:45 TITAN: Future Forecast Using Action Priors Srikanth Malla, Behzad Dariush, Chiho Choi 7874

 

Date: Thursday, June 18, 2020   Q&A Time: 1100–1300 and 2300–0100

Session: Oral 3.2C — Machine Learning Architectures and Formulations

Poster # Video Time 1 Video Time 2 Paper Title Author(s) Paper ID
23 11:00 23:00 Robust Learning Through Cross-Task Consistency Amir R. Zamir, Alexander Sax, Nikhil Cheerla, Rohan Suri, Zhangjie Cao, Jitendra Malik, Leonidas J. Guibas 7888
24 11:05 23:05 Dynamic Refinement Network for Oriented and Densely Packed Object Detection Xingjia Pan, Yuqiang Ren, Kekai Sheng, Weiming Dong, Haolei Yuan, Xiaowei Guo, Chongyang Ma, Changsheng Xu 8906
25 11:10 23:10 AOWS: Adaptive and Optimal Network Width Search With Latency Constraints Maxim Berman, Leonid Pishchulin, Ning Xu, Matthew B. Blaschko, Gérard Medioni 2006
26 11:15 23:15 High-Dimensional Convolutional Networks for Geometric Pattern Recognition Christopher Choy, Junha Lee, René Ranftl, Jaesik Park, Vladlen Koltun 1831
27 11:20 23:20 Filter Response Normalization Layer: Eliminating Batch Dependence in the Training of Deep Neural Networks Saurabh Singh, Shankar Krishnan 1059
28 11:25 23:25 Deep Iterative Surface Normal Estimation Jan Eric Lenssen, Christian Osendorfer, Jonathan Masci 6622
29 11:30 23:30 Dataless Model Selection With the Deep Frame Potential Calvin Murdock, Simon Lucey 7058
30 11:35 23:35 UNAS: Differentiable Architecture Search Meets Reinforcement Learning Arash Vahdat, Arun Mallya, Ming-Yu Liu, Jan Kautz 7848
31 11:40 23:40 Local Context Normalization: Revisiting Local Normalization Anthony Ortiz, Caleb Robinson, Dan Morris, Olac Fuentes, Christopher Kiekintveld, Md Mahmudulla Hassan, Nebojsa Jojic 6440

 

Date: Thursday, June 18, 2020   Q&A Time: 1100–1300 and 2300–0100

Session: Poster 3.2 — Recognition (Detection, Categorization); Vision for Robotics and Autonomous Vehicles; Machine Learning Architectures and Formulations

Poster # Q&A Time 1 Q&A Time 2 Paper Title Author(s) Paper ID
32 11:00 23:00 ACNe: Attentive Context Normalization for Robust Permutation-Equivariant Learning Weiwei Sun, Wei Jiang, Eduard Trulls, Andrea Tagliasacchi, Kwang Moo Yi 308
33 11:00 23:00 Learning Situational Driving Eshed Ohn-Bar, Aditya Prakash, Aseem Behl, Kashyap Chitta, Andreas Geiger 402
34 11:00 23:00 From Depth What Can You See? Depth Completion via Auxiliary Image Reconstruction Kaiyue Lu, Nick Barnes, Saeed Anwar, Liang Zheng 415
35 11:00 23:00 Symmetry and Group in Attribute-Object Compositions Yong-Lu Li, Yue Xu, Xiaohan Mao, Cewu Lu 579
36 11:00 23:00 Noise-Aware Fully Webly Supervised Object Detection Yunhang Shen, Rongrong Ji, Zhiwei Chen, Xiaopeng Hong, Feng Zheng, Jianzhuang Liu, Mingliang Xu, Qi Tian 907
37 11:00 23:00 3D Part Guided Image Editing for Fine-Grained Object Understanding Zongdai Liu, Feixiang Lu, Peng Wang, Hui Miao, Liangjun Zhang, Ruigang Yang, Bin Zhou 929
38 11:00 23:00 STINet: Spatio-Temporal-Interactive Network for Pedestrian Detection and Trajectory Prediction Zhishuai Zhang, Jiyang Gao, Junhua Mao, Yukai Liu, Dragomir Anguelov, Congcong Li 956
39 11:00 23:00 Rethinking Performance Estimation in Neural Architecture Search Xiawu Zheng, Rongrong Ji, Qiang Wang, Qixiang Ye, Zhenguo Li, Yonghong Tian, Qi Tian 1073
40 11:00 23:00 Feature-Metric Registration: A Fast Semi-Supervised Approach for Robust Point Cloud Registration Without Correspondences Xiaoshui Huang, Guofeng Mei, Jian Zhang 1124
41 11:00 23:00 Learning Multi-View Camera Relocalization With Graph Neural Networks Fei Xue, Xin Wu, Shaojun Cai, Junqiu Wang 1137
42 11:00 23:00 MotionNet: Joint Perception and Motion Prediction for Autonomous Driving Based on Bird’s Eye View Maps Pengxiang Wu, Siheng Chen, Dimitris N. Metaxas 1217
43 11:00 23:00 EcoNAS: Finding Proxies for Economical Neural Architecture Search Dongzhan Zhou, Xinchi Zhou, Wenwei Zhang, Chen Change Loy, Shuai Yi, Xuesen Zhang, Wanli Ouyang 1755
44 11:00 23:00 Hit-Detector: Hierarchical Trinity Architecture Search for Object Detection Jianyuan Guo, Kai Han, Yunhe Wang, Chao Zhang, Zhaohui Yang, Han Wu, Xinghao Chen, Chang Xu 1818
45 11:00 23:00 Geometrically Principled Connections in Graph Neural Networks Shunwang Gong, Mehdi Bahri, Michael M. Bronstein, Stefanos Zafeiriou 1917
46 11:00 23:00 On Vocabulary Reliance in Scene Text Recognition Zhaoyi Wan, Jielei Zhang, Liang Zhang, Jiebo Luo, Cong Yao 1919
47 11:00 23:00 Generating Accurate Pseudo-Labels in Semi-Supervised Learning and Avoiding Overconfident Predictions via Hermite Polynomial Activations Vishnu Suresh Lokhande, Songwong Tasneeyapant, Abhay Venkatesh, Sathya N. Ravi, Vikas Singh 2236
48 11:00 23:00 GraspNet-1Billion: A Large-Scale Benchmark for General Object Grasping Hao-Shu Fang, Chenxi Wang, Minghao Gou, Cewu Lu 2274
49 11:00 23:00 PFRL: Pose-Free Reinforcement Learning for 6D Pose Estimation Jianzhun Shao, Yuhang Jiang, Gu Wang, Zhigang Li, Xiangyang Ji 2365
50 11:00 23:00 Through Fog High-Resolution Imaging Using Millimeter Wave Radar Junfeng Guan, Sohrab Madani, Suraj Jog, Saurabh Gupta, Haitham Hassanieh 2381
51 11:00 23:00 Disentangling Physical Dynamics From Unknown Factors for Unsupervised Video Prediction Vincent Le Guen, Nicolas Thome 2788
52 11:00 23:00 D2Det: Towards High Quality Object Detection and Instance Segmentation Jiale Cao, Hisham Cholakkal, Rao Muhammad Anwer, Fahad Shahbaz Khan, Yanwei Pang, Ling Shao 2875
53 11:00 23:00 LiDAR-Based Online 3D Video Object Detection With Graph-Based Message Passing and Spatiotemporal Transformer Attention Junbo Yin, Jianbing Shen, Chenye Guan, Dingfu Zhou, Ruigang Yang 2917
54 11:00 23:00 Orthogonal Convolutional Neural Networks Jiayun Wang, Yubei Chen, Rudrasis Chakraborty, Stella X. Yu 3051
55 11:00 23:00 Self-Robust 3D Point Recognition via Gather-Vector Guidance Xiaoyi Dong, Dongdong Chen, Hang Zhou, Gang Hua, Weiming Zhang, Nenghai Yu 3153
56 11:00 23:00 VectorNet: Encoding HD Maps and Agent Dynamics From Vectorized Representation Jiyang Gao, Chen Sun, Hang Zhao, Yi Shen, Dragomir Anguelov, Congcong Li, Cordelia Schmid 4284
57 11:00 23:00 ECA-Net: Efficient Channel Attention for Deep Convolutional Neural Networks Qilong Wang, Banggu Wu, Pengfei Zhu, Peihua Li, Wangmeng Zuo, Qinghua Hu 4422
58 11:00 23:00 MTL-NAS: Task-Agnostic Neural Architecture Search Towards General-Purpose Multi-Task Learning Yuan Gao, Haoping Bai, Zequn Jie, Jiayi Ma, Kui Jia, Wei Liu 4472
59 11:00 23:00 PnPNet: End-to-End Perception and Prediction With Tracking in the Loop Ming Liang, Bin Yang, Wenyuan Zeng, Yun Chen, Rui Hu, Sergio Casas, Raquel Urtasun 4576
60 11:00 23:00 Revisiting the Sibling Head in Object Detector Guanglu Song, Yu Liu, Xiaogang Wang 4616
61 11:00 23:00 Visual Reaction: Learning to Play Catch With Your Drone Kuo-Hao Zeng, Roozbeh Mottaghi, Luca Weihs, Ali Farhadi 4714
62 11:00 23:00 Prime Sample Attention in Object Detection Yuhang Cao, Kai Chen, Chen Change Loy, Dahua Lin 4776
63 11:00 23:00 SpineNet: Learning Scale-Permuted Backbone for Recognition and Localization Xianzhi Du, Tsung-Yi Lin, Pengchong Jin, Golnaz Ghiasi, Mingxing Tan, Yin Cui, Quoc V. Le, Xiaodan Song 4972
64 11:00 23:00 KeyPose: Multi-View 3D Labeling and Keypoint Estimation for Transparent Objects Xingyu Liu, Rico Jonschkowski, Anelia Angelova, Kurt Konolige 5010
65 11:00 23:00 SegGCN: Efficient 3D Point Cloud Segmentation With Fuzzy Spherical Kernel Huan Lei, Naveed Akhtar, Ajmal Mian 5047
66 11:00 23:00 nuScenes: A Multimodal Dataset for Autonomous Driving Holger Caesar, Varun Bankiti, Alex H. Lang, Sourabh Vora, Venice Erin Liong, Qiang Xu, Anush Krishnan, Yu Pan, Giancarlo Baldan, Oscar Beijbom 5088
67 11:00 23:00 PVN3D: A Deep Point-Wise 3D Keypoints Voting Network for 6DoF Pose Estimation Yisheng He, Wei Sun, Haibin Huang, Jianran Liu, Haoqiang Fan, Jian Sun 5118
68 11:00 23:00 Probabilistic Pixel-Adaptive Refinement Networks Anne S. Wannenwetsch, Stefan Roth 5138
69 11:00 23:00 Discovering Human Interactions With Novel Objects via Zero-Shot Learning Suchen Wang, Kim-Hui Yap, Junsong Yuan, Yap-Peng Tan 5225
70 11:00 23:00 Equalization Loss for Long-Tailed Object Recognition Jingru Tan, Changbao Wang, Buyu Li, Quanquan Li, Wanli Ouyang, Changqing Yin, Junjie Yan 5235
71 11:00 23:00 Learning Depth-Guided Convolutions for Monocular 3D Object Detection Mingyu Ding, Yuqi Huo, Hongwei Yi, Zhe Wang, Jianping Shi, Zhiwu Lu, Ping Luo 5238
72 11:00 23:00 Seeing Through Fog Without Seeing Fog: Deep Multimodal Sensor Fusion in Unseen Adverse Weather Mario Bijelic, Tobias Gruber, Fahim Mannan, Florian Kraus, Werner Ritter, Klaus Dietmayer, Felix Heide 5241
73 11:00 23:00 Don’t Even Look Once: Synthesizing Features for Zero-Shot Detection Pengkai Zhu, Hanxiao Wang, Venkatesh Saligrama 5257
74 11:00 23:00 EPOS: Estimating 6D Pose of Objects With Symmetries Tomáš Hodaň, Dániel Baráth, Jiří Matas 5280
75 11:00 23:00 Train in Germany, Test in the USA: Making 3D Object Detectors Generalize Yan Wang, Xiangyu Chen, Yurong You, Li Erran Li, Bharath Hariharan, Mark Campbell, Kilian Q. Weinberger, Wei-Lun Chao 5327
76 11:00 23:00 Exploring Categorical Regularization for Domain Adaptive Object Detection Chang-Dong Xu, Xing-Ran Zhao, Xin Jin, Xiu-Shen Wei 5378
77 11:00 23:00 Neural Implicit Embedding for Point Cloud Analysis Kent Fujiwara, Taiichi Hashimoto 5426
78 11:00 23:00 Pose-Guided Visible Part Matching for Occluded Person ReID Shang Gao, Jingya Wang, Huchuan Lu, Zimo Liu 5493
79 11:00 23:00 ContourNet: Taking a Further Step Toward Accurate Arbitrary-Shaped Scene Text Detection Yuxin Wang, Hongtao Xie, Zheng-Jun Zha, Mengting Xing, Zilong Fu, Yongdong Zhang 5502
80 11:00 23:00 Exploring Data Aggregation in Policy Learning for Vision-Based Urban Autonomous Driving Aditya Prakash, Aseem Behl, Eshed Ohn-Bar, Kashyap Chitta, Andreas Geiger 5526
81 11:00 23:00 Look-Into-Object: Self-Supervised Structure Modeling for Object Recognition Mohan Zhou, Yalong Bai, Wei Zhang, Tiejun Zhao, Tao Mei 5544
82 11:00 23:00 Recognizing Objects From Any View With Object and Viewer-Centered Representations Sainan Liu, Vincent Nguyen, Isaac Rehg, Zhuowen Tu 5593
83 11:00 23:00 Gated Channel Transformation for Visual Recognition Zongxin Yang, Linchao Zhu, Yu Wu, Yi Yang 5772
84 11:00 23:00 Non-Local Neural Networks With Grouped Bilinear Attentional Transforms Lu Chi, Zehuan Yuan, Yadong Mu, Changhu Wang 5773
85 11:00 23:00 Generative-Discriminative Feature Representations for Open-Set Recognition Pramuditha Perera, Vlad I. Morariu, Rajiv Jain, Varun Manjunatha, Curtis Wigington, Vicente Ordonez, Vishal M. Patel 5844
86 11:00 23:00 RPM-Net: Robust Point Matching Using Learned Features Zi Jian Yew, Gim Hee Lee 5966
87 11:00 23:00 Sideways: Depth-Parallel Training of Video Models Mateusz Malinowski, Grzegorz Świrszcz, João Carreira, Viorica Pătrăucean 6130
88 11:00 23:00 Basis Prediction Networks for Effective Burst Denoising With Large Kernels Zhihao Xia, Federico Perazzi, Michaël Gharbi, Kalyan Sunkavalli, Ayan Chakrabarti 6139
89 11:00 23:00 Private-kNN: Practical Differential Privacy for Computer Vision Yuqing Zhu, Xiang Yu, Manmohan Chandraker, Yu-Xiang Wang 6156
90 11:00 23:00 SP-NAS: Serial-to-Parallel Backbone Search for Object Detection Chenhan Jiang, Hang Xu, Wei Zhang, Xiaodan Liang, Zhenguo Li 6209
91 11:00 23:00 Structure Aware Single-Stage 3D Object Detection From Point Cloud Chenhang He, Hui Zeng, Jianqiang Huang, Xian-Sheng Hua, Lei Zhang 6241
92 11:00 23:00 “Looking at the Right Stuff” – Guided Semantic-Gaze for Autonomous Driving Anwesan Pal, Sayan Mondal, Henrik I. Christensen 6308
93 11:00 23:00 What’s Hidden in a Randomly Weighted Neural Network? Vivek Ramanujan, Mitchell Wortsman, Aniruddha Kembhavi, Ali Farhadi, Mohammad Rastegari 6397
94 11:00 23:00 Structured Multi-Hashing for Model Compression Elad Eban, Yair Movshovitz-Attias, Hao Wu, Mark Sandler, Andrew Poon, Yerlan Idelbayev, Miguel Á. Carreira-Perpiñán 6403
95 11:00 23:00 DOPS: Learning to Detect 3D Objects and Predict Their 3D Shapes Mahyar Najibi, Guangda Lai, Abhijit Kundu, Zhichao Lu, Vivek Rathod, Thomas Funkhouser, Caroline Pantofaru, David Ross, Larry S. Davis, Alireza Fathi 6411
96 11:00 23:00 AutoTrack: Towards High-Performance Visual Tracking for UAV With Automatic Spatio-Temporal Regularization Yiming Li, Changhong Fu, Fangqiang Ding, Ziyuan Huang, Geng Lu 6543
97 11:00 23:00 GP-NAS: Gaussian Process Based Neural Architecture Search Zhihang Li, Teng Xi, Jiankang Deng, Gang Zhang, Shengzhao Wen, Ran He 6612
98 11:00 23:00 NAS-FCOS: Fast Neural Architecture Search for Object Detection Ning Wang, Yang Gao, Hao Chen, Peng Wang, Zhi Tian, Chunhua Shen, Yanning Zhang 6690
99 11:00 23:00 TCTS: A Task-Consistent Two-Stage Framework for Person Search Cheng Wang, Bingpeng Ma, Hong Chang, Shiguang Shan, Xilin Chen 6693
100 11:00 23:00 SCATTER: Selective Context Attentional Scene Text Recognizer Ron Litman, Oron Anschel, Shahar Tsiper, Roee Litman, Shai Mazor, R. Manmatha 6771
101 11:00 23:00 Learning Canonical Shape Space for Category-Level 6D Object Pose and Size Estimation Dengsheng Chen, Jun Li, Zheng Wang, Kai Xu 6820
102 11:00 23:00 Hierarchical Scene Coordinate Classification and Regression for Visual Localization Xiaotian Li, Shuzhe Wang, Yi Zhao, Jakob Verbeek, Juho Kannala 6825
103 11:00 23:00 MiLeNAS: Efficient Neural Architecture Search via Mixed-Level Reformulation Chaoyang He, Haishan Ye, Li Shen, Tong Zhang 6901
104 11:00 23:00 Scalable Uncertainty for Computer Vision With Functional Variational Inference Eduardo D. C. Carvalho, Ronald Clark, Andrea Nicastro, Paul H. J. Kelly 6973
105 11:00 23:00 Uncertainty-Aware CNNs for Depth Completion: Uncertainty from Beginning to End Abdelrahman Eldesokey, Michael Felsberg, Karl Holmquist, Michael Persson 7778
106 11:00 23:00 Butterfly Transform: An Efficient FFT Based Neural Architecture Design Keivan Alizadeh vahid, Anish Prabhu, Ali Farhadi, Mohammad Rastegari 7976
107 11:00 23:00 A Certifiably Globally Optimal Solution to Generalized Essential Matrix Estimation Ji Zhao, Wanting Xu, Laurent Kneip 7996
108 11:00 23:00 MUXConv: Information Multiplexing in Convolutional Neural Networks Zhichao Lu, Kalyanmoy Deb, Vishnu Naresh Boddeti 8140
109 11:00 23:00 PointGMM: A Neural GMM Network for Point Clouds Amir Hertz, Rana Hanocka, Raja Giryes, Daniel Cohen-Or 8309
110 11:00 23:00 Noisier2Noise: Learning to Denoise From Unpaired Noisy Data Nick Moran, Dan Schmidt, Yu Zhong, Patrick Coady 8322
111 11:00 23:00 TRPLP – Trifocal Relative Pose From Lines at Points Ricardo Fabbri, Timothy Duff, Hongyi Fan, Margaret H. Regan, David da Costa de Pinho, Elias Tsigaridas, Charles W. Wampler, Jonathan D. Hauenstein, Peter J. Giblin, Benjamin Kimia, Anton Leykin, Tomas Pajdla 8503
112 11:00 23:00 DSNAS: Direct Neural Architecture Search Without Parameter Retraining Shoukang Hu, Sirui Xie, Hehui Zheng, Chunxiao Liu, Jianping Shi, Xunying Liu, Dahua Lin 8882
113 11:00 23:00 MonoPair: Monocular 3D Object Detection Using Pairwise Spatial Relationships Yongjian Chen, Lei Tai, Kai Sun, Mingyang Li 8930
114 11:00 23:00 Regularization on Spatio-Temporally Smoothed Feature for Action Recognition Jinhyung Kim, Seunghwan Cha, Dongyoon Wee, Soonmin Bae, Junmo Kim 9002
115 11:00 23:00 Towards Accurate Scene Text Recognition With Semantic Reasoning Networks Deli Yu, Xuan Li, Chengquan Zhang, Tao Liu, Junyu Han, Jingtuo Liu, Errui Ding 9009
116 11:00 23:00 Unsupervised Reinforcement Learning of Transferable Meta-Skills for Embodied Navigation Juncheng Li, Xin Wang, Siliang Tang, Haizhou Shi, Fei Wu, Yueting Zhuang, William Yang Wang 9120
117 11:00 23:00 Inferring Attention Shift Ranks of Objects for Image Saliency Avishek Siris, Jianbo Jiao, Gary K.L. Tam, Xianghua Xie, Rynson W.H. Lau 9196
118 11:00 23:00 Camera On-Boarding for Person Re-Identification Using Hypothesis Transfer Learning Sk Miraj Ahmed, Aske R. Lejbølle, Rameswar Panda, Amit K. Roy-Chowdhury 9517
119 11:00 23:00 Joint Graph-Based Depth Refinement and Normal Estimation Mattia Rossi, Mireille El Gheche, Andreas Kuhn, Pascal Frossard 9548
120 11:00 23:00 DR Loss: Improving Object Detection by Distributional Ranking Qi Qian, Lei Chen, Hao Li, Rong Jin 9705
121 11:00 23:00 Self-Trained Deep Ordinal Regression for End-to-End Video Anomaly Detection Guansong Pang, Cheng Yan, Chunhua Shen, Anton van den Hengel, Xiao Bai 9712

 

Date: Thursday, June 18, 2020   Q&A Time: 1500–1700 and 0300–0500

Session: Oral 3.3A — Recognition (Detection, Categorization) (3); Segmentation, Grouping and Shape (2)

Poster # Video Time 1 Video Time 2 Paper Title Author(s) Paper ID
1 15:00 03:00 Few-Shot Class-Incremental Learning Xiaoyu Tao, Xiaopeng Hong, Xinyuan Chang, Songlin Dong, Xing Wei, Yihong Gong 1239
2 15:05 03:05 PolarMask: Single Shot Instance Segmentation With Polar Representation Enze Xie, Peize Sun, Xiaoge Song, Wenhai Wang, Xuebo Liu, Ding Liang, Chunhua Shen, Ping Luo 5639
3 15:10 03:10 DeepEMD: Few-Shot Image Classification With Differentiable Earth Mover’s Distance and Structured Classifiers Chi Zhang, Yujun Cai, Guosheng Lin, Chunhua Shen 5957
4 15:15 03:15 Detection in Crowded Scenes: One Proposal, Multiple Predictions Xuangeng Chu, Anlin Zheng, Xiangyu Zhang, Jian Sun 1453
5 15:20 03:20 Autolabeling 3D Objects With Differentiable Rendering of SDF Shape Priors Sergey Zakharov, Wadim Kehl, Arjun Bhargava, Adrien Gaidon 1625
6 15:25 03:25 Interactive Object Segmentation With Inside-Outside Guidance Shiyin Zhang, Jun Hao Liew, Yunchao Wei, Shikui Wei, Yao Zhao 1431
7 15:30 03:30 Mnemonics Training: Multi-Class Incremental Learning Without Forgetting Yaoyao Liu, Yuting Su, An-An Liu, Bernt Schiele, Qianru Sun 5210
8 15:35 03:35 Learning to Segment 3D Point Clouds in 2D Image Space Yecheng Lyu, Xinming Huang, Ziming Zhang 4304
9 15:40 03:40 Smooth Shells: Multi-Scale Shape Registration With Functional Maps Marvin Eisenberger, Zorah Lähner, Daniel Cremers 7320
10 15:45 03:45 Self-Supervised Equivariant Attention Mechanism for Weakly Supervised Semantic Segmentation Yude Wang, Jie Zhang, Meina Kan, Shiguang Shan, Xilin Chen 5028

 

Date: Thursday, June 18, 2020   Q&A Time: 1500–1700 and 0300–0500

Session: Oral 3.3B — Vision Applications and Systems; Vision & Other Modalities; Visual Reasoning and Logical Representation

Poster # Video Time 1 Video Time 2 Paper Title Author(s) Paper ID
11 15:00 03:00 Efficient Neural Vision Systems Based on Convolutional Image Acquisition Pedram Pad, Simon Narduzzi, Clément Kündig, Engin Türetken, Siavash A. Bigdeli, L. Andrea Dunbar 9383
12 15:05 03:05 Visual Chirality Zhiqiu Lin, Jin Sun, Abe Davis, Noah Snavely 5600
13 15:10 03:10 What Machines See Is Not What They Get: Fooling Scene Text Recognition Models With Adversarial Text Images Xing Xu, Jiefu Chen, Jinhui Xiao, Lianli Gao, Fumin Shen, Heng Tao Shen 8912
14 15:15 03:15 Dynamic Traffic Modeling From Overhead Imagery Scott Workman, Nathan Jacobs 2487
15 15:20 03:20 Satellite Image Time Series Classification With Pixel-Set Encoders and Temporal Self-Attention Vivien Sainte Fare Garnot, Loic Landrieu, Sebastien Giordano, Nesrine Chehata 6122
16 15:25 03:25 DAVD-Net: Deep Audio-Aided Video Decompression of Talking Heads Xi Zhang, Xiaolin Wu, Xinliang Zhai, Xianye Ben, Chengjie Tu 4717
17 15:30 03:30 Learning When and Where to Zoom With Deep Reinforcement Learning Burak Uzkent, Stefano Ermon 8489

 

Date: Thursday, June 18, 2020   Q&A Time: 1500–1700 and 0300–0500

Session: Oral 3.3C — Transfer/Low-Shot/Semi/Unsupervised Learning (3)

Poster # Video Time 1 Video Time 2 Paper Title Author(s) Paper ID
18 15:00 03:00 Cross-Domain Detection via Graph-Induced Prototype Alignment Minghao Xu, Hang Wang, Bingbing Ni, Qi Tian, Wenjun Zhang 1225
19 15:05 03:05 Meta-Learning of Neural Architectures for Few-Shot Learning Thomas Elsken, Benedikt Staffler, Jan Hendrik Metzen, Frank Hutter 9180
20 15:10 03:10 Towards Inheritable Models for Open-Set Domain Adaptation Jogendra Nath Kundu, Naveen Venkat, Ambareesh Revanur, Rahul M V, R. Venkatesh Babu 6640
21 15:15 03:15 Learning From Synthetic Animals Jiteng Mu, Weichao Qiu, Gregory D. Hager, Alan L. Yuille 5904
22 15:20 03:20 Distilling Cross-Task Knowledge via Relationship Matching Han-Jia Ye, Su Lu, De-Chuan Zhan 8965
23 15:25 03:25 Open Compound Domain Adaptation Ziwei Liu, Zhongqi Miao, Xingang Pan, Xiaohang Zhan, Dahua Lin, Stella X. Yu, Boqing Gong 1681

 

Date: Thursday, June 18, 2020   Q&A Time: 1500–1700 and 0300–0500

Session: Poster 3.3 — Recognition (Detection, Categorization); Segmentation, Grouping and Shape; Vision Applications and Systems; Vision & Other Modalities; Transfer/Low-Shot/Semi/Unsupervised Learning

Poster # Q&A Time 1 Q&A Time 2 Paper Title Author(s) Paper ID
24 15:00 03:00 Context Prior for Scene Segmentation Changqian Yu, Jingbo Wang, Changxin Gao, Gang Yu, Chunhua Shen, Nong Sang 161
25 15:00 03:00 Tangent Images for Mitigating Spherical Distortion Marc Eder, Mykhailo Shvets, John Lim, Jan-Michael Frahm 175
26 15:00 03:00 Learning a Dynamic Map of Visual Appearance Tawfiq Salem, Scott Workman, Nathan Jacobs 384
27 15:00 03:00 Webly Supervised Knowledge Embedding Model for Visual Reasoning Wenbo Zheng, Lan Yan, Chao Gou, Fei-Yue Wang 551
28 15:00 03:00 Gradually Vanishing Bridge for Adversarial Domain Adaptation Shuhao Cui, Shuhui Wang, Junbao Zhuo, Chi Su, Qingming Huang, Qi Tian 592
29 15:00 03:00 Active Speakers in Context Juan León Alcázar, Fabian Caba, Long Mai, Federico Perazzi, Joon-Young Lee, Pablo Arbeláez, Bernard Ghanem 622
30 15:00 03:00 Panoptic-DeepLab: A Simple, Strong, and Fast Baseline for Bottom-Up Panoptic Segmentation Bowen Cheng, Maxwell D. Collins, Yukun Zhu, Ting Liu, Thomas S. Huang, Hartwig Adam, Liang-Chieh Chen 784
31 15:00 03:00 Inter-Region Affinity Distillation for Road Marking Segmentation Yuenan Hou, Zheng Ma, Chunxiao Liu, Tak-Wai Hui, Chen Change Loy 901
32 15:00 03:00 Unified Dynamic Convolutional Network for Super-Resolution With Variational Degradations Yu-Syuan Xu, Shou-Yao Roy Tseng, Yu Tseng, Hsien-Kai Kuo, Yi-Min Tsai 963
33 15:00 03:00 Making Better Mistakes: Leveraging Class Hierarchies With Deep Networks Luca Bertinetto, Romain Mueller, Konstantinos Tertikas, Sina Samangooei, Nicholas A. Lord 1054
34 15:00 03:00 Data-Free Knowledge Amalgamation via Group-Stack Dual-GAN Jingwen Ye, Yixin Ji, Xinchao Wang, Xin Gao, Mingli Song 1474
35 15:00 03:00 Screencast Tutorial Video Understanding Kunpeng Li, Chen Fang, Zhaowen Wang, Seokhwan Kim, Hailin Jin, Yun Fu 1548
36 15:00 03:00 DSGN: Deep Stereo Geometry Network for 3D Object Detection Yilun Chen, Shu Liu, Xiaoyong Shen, Jiaya Jia 1822
37 15:00 03:00 Weakly-Supervised Salient Object Detection via Scribble Annotations Jing Zhang, Xin Yu, Aixuan Li, Peipei Song, Bowen Liu, Yuchao Dai 2100
38 15:00 03:00 Learning to Learn Single Domain Generalization Fengchun Qiao, Long Zhao, Xi Peng 2209
39 15:00 03:00 Severity-Aware Semantic Segmentation With Reinforced Wasserstein Training Xiaofeng Liu, Wenxuan Ji, Jane You, Georges El Fakhri, Jonghye Woo 2419
40 15:00 03:00 Boosting Few-Shot Learning With Adaptive Margin Loss Aoxue Li, Weiran Huang, Xu Lan, Jiashi Feng, Zhenguo Li, Liwei Wang 2434
41 15:00 03:00 JA-POLS: A Moving-Camera Background Model via Joint Alignment and Partially-Overlapping Local Subspaces Irit Chelly, Vlad Winter, Dor Litvak, David Rosen, Oren Freifeld 2455
42 15:00 03:00 AugFPN: Improving Multi-Scale Feature Learning for Object Detection Chaoxu Guo, Bin Fan, Qian Zhang, Shiming Xiang, Chunhong Pan 2554
43 15:00 03:00 xMUDA: Cross-Modal Unsupervised Domain Adaptation for 3D Semantic Segmentation Maximilian Jaritz, Tuan-Hung Vu, Raoul de Charette, Emilie Wirbel, Patrick Pérez 2655
44 15:00 03:00 Norm-Aware Embedding for Efficient Person Search Di Chen, Shanshan Zhang, Jian Yang, Bernt Schiele 3058
45 15:00 03:00 Intelligent Home 3D: Automatic 3D-House Design From Linguistic Descriptions Only Qi Chen, Qi Wu, Rui Tang, Yuhan Wang, Shuai Wang, Mingkui Tan 4253
46 15:00 03:00 Differential Treatment for Stuff and Things: A Simple Unsupervised Domain Adaptation Method for Semantic Segmentation Zhonghao Wang, Mo Yu, Yunchao Wei, Rogerio Feris, Jinjun Xiong, Wen-mei Hwu, Thomas S. Huang, Honghui Shi 4441
47 15:00 03:00 Robust Object Detection Under Occlusion With Context-Aware CompositionalNets Angtian Wang, Yihong Sun, Adam Kortylewski, Alan L. Yuille 4534
48 15:00 03:00 IMRAM: Iterative Matching With Recurrent Attention Memory for Cross-Modal Image-Text Retrieval Hui Chen, Guiguang Ding, Xudong Liu, Zijia Lin, Ji Liu, Jungong Han 4912
49 15:00 03:00 Domain-Aware Visual Bias Eliminating for Generalized Zero-Shot Learning Shaobo Min, Hantao Yao, Hongtao Xie, Chaoqun Wang, Zheng-Jun Zha, Yongdong Zhang 4919
50 15:00 03:00 Semi-Supervised Semantic Segmentation With Cross-Consistency Training Yassine Ouali, Céline Hudelot, Myriam Tami 4926
51 15:00 03:00 Learning to Learn Cropping Models for Different Aspect Ratio Requirements Debang Li, Junge Zhang, Kaiqi Huang 4979
52 15:00 03:00 What Makes Training Multi-Modal Classification Networks Hard? Weiyao Wang, Du Tran, Matt Feiszli 5075
53 15:00 03:00 Selective Transfer With Reinforced Transfer Network for Partial Domain Adaptation Zhihong Chen, Chao Chen, Zhaowei Cheng, Boyuan Jiang, Ke Fang, Xinyu Jin 5141
54 15:00 03:00 Semi-Supervised Semantic Image Segmentation With Self-Correcting Networks Mostafa S. Ibrahim, Arash Vahdat, Mani Ranjbar, William G. Macready 5234
55 15:00 03:00 Exemplar Normalization for Learning Deep Representation Ruimao Zhang, Zhanglin Peng, Lingyun Wu, Zhen Li, Ping Luo 5237
56 15:00 03:00 Imitative Non-Autoregressive Modeling for Trajectory Forecasting and Imputation Mengshi Qi, Jie Qin, Yu Wu, Yi Yang 5379
57 15:00 03:00 Multi-Modal Graph Neural Network for Joint Reasoning on Vision and Scene Text Difei Gao, Ke Li, Ruiping Wang, Shiguang Shan, Xilin Chen 5483
58 15:00 03:00 StereoGAN: Bridging Synthetic-to-Real Domain Gap by Joint Optimization of Domain Translation and Stereo Matching Rui Liu, Chengxi Yang, Wenxiu Sun, Xiaogang Wang, Hongsheng Li 5632
59 15:00 03:00 Self-Supervised Domain-Aware Generative Network for Generalized Zero-Shot Learning Jiamin Wu, Tianzhu Zhang, Zheng-Jun Zha, Jiebo Luo, Yongdong Zhang, Feng Wu 5641
60 15:00 03:00 Sparse Layered Graphs for Multi-Object Segmentation Niels Jeppesen, Anders N. Christensen, Vedrana A. Dahl, Anders B. Dahl 5730
61 15:00 03:00 Visual-Semantic Matching by Exploring High-Order Attention and Distraction Yongzhi Li, Duo Zhang, Yadong Mu 5778
62 15:00 03:00 End-to-End 3D Point Cloud Instance Segmentation Without Detection Haiyong Jiang, Feilong Yan, Jianfei Cai, Jianmin Zheng, Jun Xiao 5915
63 15:00 03:00 Deep Adversarial Decomposition: A Unified Framework for Separating Superimposed Images Zhengxia Zou, Sen Lei, Tianyang Shi, Zhenwei Shi, Jieping Ye 5946
64 15:00 03:00 Differentiable Adaptive Computation Time for Visual Reasoning Cristóbal Eyzaguirre, Álvaro Soto 6346
65 15:00 03:00 DeepLPF: Deep Local Parametric Filters for Image Enhancement Sean Moran, Pierre Marza, Steven McDonagh, Sarah Parisot, Gregory Slabaugh 6381
66 15:00 03:00 Instance Credibility Inference for Few-Shot Learning Yikai Wang, Chengming Xu, Chen Liu, Li Zhang, Yanwei Fu 6422
67 15:00 03:00 Learning From Web Data With Self-Organizing Memory Module Yi Tu, Li Niu, Junjie Chen, Dawei Cheng, Liqing Zhang 6430
68 15:00 03:00 TransMatch: A Transfer-Learning Scheme for Semi-Supervised Few-Shot Learning Zhongjie Yu, Lin Chen, Zhongwei Cheng, Jiebo Luo 6544
69 15:00 03:00 Learning the Redundancy-Free Features for Generalized Zero-Shot Object Recognition Zongyan Han, Zhenyong Fu, Jian Yang 6552
70 15:00 03:00 Neural Topological SLAM for Visual Navigation Devendra Singh Chaplot, Ruslan Salakhutdinov, Abhinav Gupta, Saurabh Gupta 6583
71 15:00 03:00 WaveletStereo: Learning Wavelet Coefficients of Disparity Map in Stereo Matching Menglong Yang, Fangrui Wu, Wei Li 6604
72 15:00 03:00 Robust Superpixel-Guided Attentional Adversarial Attack Xiaoyi Dong, Jiangfan Han, Dongdong Chen, Jiayang Liu, Huanyu Bian, Zehua Ma, Hongsheng Li, Xiaogang Wang, Weiming Zhang, Nenghai Yu 6613
73 15:00 03:00 BEDSR-Net: A Deep Shadow Removal Network From a Single Document Image Yun-Hsuan Lin, Wen-Chin Chen, Yung-Yu Chuang 6730
74 15:00 03:00 Cross-Domain Document Object Detection: Benchmark Suite and Method Kai Li, Curtis Wigington, Chris Tensmeyer, Handong Zhao, Nikolaos Barmpalios, Vlad I. Morariu, Varun Manjunatha, Tong Sun, Yun Fu 6780
75 15:00 03:00 Explaining Knowledge Distillation by Quantifying the Knowledge Xu Cheng, Zhefan Rao, Yilan Chen, Quanshi Zhang 6892
76 15:00 03:00 Exploring Bottom-Up and Top-Down Cues With Attentive Learning for Webly Supervised Object Detection Zhonghua Wu, Qingyi Tao, Guosheng Lin, Jianfei Cai 6907
77 15:00 03:00 Enhancing Generic Segmentation With Learned Region Representations Or Isaacs, Oran Shayer, Michael Lindenbaum 6942
78 15:00 03:00 Adaptive Hierarchical Down-Sampling for Point Cloud Classification Ehsan Nezhadarya, Ehsan Taghavi, Ryan Razani, Bingbing Liu, Jun Luo 6958
79 15:00 03:00 FBNetV2: Differentiable Neural Architecture Search for Spatial and Channel Dimensions Alvin Wan, Xiaoliang Dai, Peizhao Zhang, Zijian He, Yuandong Tian, Saining Xie, Bichen Wu, Matthew Yu, Tao Xu, Kan Chen, Peter Vajda, Joseph E. Gonzalez 7029
80 15:00 03:00 Learning Texture Invariant Representation for Domain Adaptation of Semantic Segmentation Myeongjin Kim, Hyeran Byun 7062
81 15:00 03:00 Putting Visual Object Recognition in Context Mengmi Zhang, Claire Tseng, Gabriel Kreiman 7121
82 15:00 03:00 SLV: Spatial Likelihood Voting for Weakly Supervised Object Detection Ze Chen, Zhihang Fu, Rongxin Jiang, Yaowu Chen, Xian-Sheng Hua 7176
83 15:00 03:00 Universal Weighting Metric Learning for Cross-Modal Matching Jiwei Wei, Xing Xu, Yang Yang, Yanli Ji, Zheng Wang, Heng Tao Shen 7199
84 15:00 03:00 IDA-3D: Instance-Depth-Aware 3D Object Detection From Stereo Vision for Autonomous Driving Wanli Peng, Hao Pan, He Liu, Yi Sun 7237
85 15:00 03:00 Label Decoupling Framework for Salient Object Detection Jun Wei, Shuhui Wang, Zhe Wu, Chi Su, Qingming Huang, Qi Tian 7243
86 15:00 03:00 Transform and Tell: Entity-Aware News Image Captioning Alasdair Tran, Alexander Mathews, Lexing Xie 7245
87 15:00 03:00 HAMBox: Delving Into Mining High-Quality Anchors on Face Detection Yang Liu, Xu Tang, Junyu Han, Jingtuo Liu, Dinger Rui, Xiang Wu 7277
88 15:00 03:00 Hierarchical Feature Embedding for Attribute Recognition Jie Yang, Jiarou Fan, Yiru Wang, Yige Wang, Weihao Gan, Lin Liu, Wei Wu 7346
89 15:00 03:00 Squeeze-and-Attention Networks for Semantic Segmentation Zilong Zhong, Zhong Qiu Lin, Rene Bidart, Xiaodan Hu, Ibrahim Ben Daya, Zhifeng Li, Wei-Shi Zheng, Jonathan Li, Alexander Wong 7357
90 15:00 03:00 Context R-CNN: Long Term Temporal Context for Per-Camera Object Detection Sara Beery, Guanhang Wu, Vivek Rathod, Ronny Votel, Jonathan Huang 7393
91 15:00 03:00 Mixture Dense Regression for Object Detection and Human Pose Estimation Ali Varamesh, Tinne Tuytelaars 7439
92 15:00 03:00 Syntax-Aware Action Targeting for Video Captioning Qi Zheng, Chaoyue Wang, Dacheng Tao 7457
93 15:00 03:00 Learning Visual Emotion Representations From Web Data Zijun Wei, Jianming Zhang, Zhe Lin, Joon-Young Lee, Niranjan Balasubramanian, Minh Hoai, Dimitris Samaras 7464
94 15:00 03:00 The Edge of Depth: Explicit Constraints Between Segmentation and Depth Shengjie Zhu, Garrick Brazil, Xiaoming Liu 7466
95 15:00 03:00 A Context-Aware Loss Function for Action Spotting in Soccer Videos Anthony Cioppa, Adrien Deliège, Silvio Giancola, Bernard Ghanem, Marc Van Droogenbroeck, Rikke Gade, Thomas B. Moeslund 7487
96 15:00 03:00 Towards Learning a Generic Agent for Vision-and-Language Navigation via Pre-Training Weituo Hao, Chunyuan Li, Xiujun Li, Lawrence Carin, Jianfeng Gao 8620
97 15:00 03:00 Video Instance Segmentation Tracking With a Modified VAE Architecture Chung-Ching Lin, Ying Hung, Rogerio Feris, Linglin He 8627
98 15:00 03:00 Deformation-Aware Unpaired Image Translation for Pose Estimation on Laboratory Animals Siyuan Li, Semih Günel, Mirela Ostrek, Pavan Ramdya, Pascal Fua, Helge Rhodin 8669
99 15:00 03:00 ZeroQ: A Novel Zero Shot Quantization Framework Yaohui Cai, Zhewei Yao, Zhen Dong, Amir Gholami, Michael W. Mahoney, Kurt Keutzer 8713
100 15:00 03:00 Disparity-Aware Domain Adaptation in Stereo Image Restoration Bo Yan, Chenxi Ma, Bahetiyaer Bare, Weimin Tan, Steven C. H. Hoi 8748
101 15:00 03:00 Offset Bin Classification Network for Accurate Object Detection Heqian Qiu, Hongliang Li, Qingbo Wu, Hengcan Shi 8756
102 15:00 03:00 TBT: Targeted Neural Network Attack With Bit Trojan Adnan Siraj Rakin, Zhezhi He, Deliang Fan 8835
103 15:00 03:00 Maintaining Discrimination and Fairness in Class Incremental Learning Bowen Zhao, Xi Xiao, Guojun Gan, Bin Zhang, Shu-Tao Xia 8842
104 15:00 03:00 Background Data Resampling for Outlier-Aware Classification Yi Li, Nuno Vasconcelos 8914
105 15:00 03:00 STEFANN: Scene Text Editor Using Font Adaptive Neural Network Prasun Roy, Saumik Bhattacharya, Subhankar Ghosh, Umapada Pal 8915
106 15:00 03:00 Geometry and Learning Co-Supported Normal Estimation for Unstructured Point Cloud Haoran Zhou, Honghua Chen, Yidan Feng, Qiong Wang, Jing Qin, Haoran Xie, Fu Lee Wang, Mingqiang Wei, Jun Wang 8957
107 15:00 03:00 Sequential Motif Profiles and Topological Plots for Offline Signature Verification Elias N. Zois, Evangelos Zervas, Dimitrios Tsourounis, George Economou 8971
108 15:00 03:00 Optical Flow in Dense Foggy Scenes Using Semi-Supervised Learning Wending Yan, Aashish Sharma, Robby T. Tan 9203
109 15:00 03:00 A Spatial RNN Codec for End-to-End Image Compression Chaoyi Lin, Jiabao Yao, Fangdong Chen, Li Wang 9316
110 15:00 03:00 Object Relational Graph With Teacher-Recommended Learning for Video Captioning Ziqi Zhang, Yaya Shi, Chunfeng Yuan, Bing Li, Peijin Wang, Weiming Hu, Zheng-Jun Zha 9469
111 15:00 03:00 MMTM: Multimodal Transfer Module for CNN Fusion Hamid Reza Vaezi Joze, Amirreza Shaban, Michael L. Iuzzolino, Kazuhito Koishida 9531
112 15:00 03:00 Generalized Zero-Shot Learning via Over-Complete Distribution Rohit Keshari, Richa Singh, Mayank Vatsa 9774
113 15:00 03:00 Gait Recognition via Semi-supervised Disentangled Representation Learning to Identity and Covariate Features Xiang Li, Yasushi Makihara, Chi Xu, Yasushi Yagi, Mingwu Ren 8093

 

Date: Thursday, June 18, 2020   Q&A Time: 1700–1900 and 0500–0700

Session: Poster 3.4 — Miscellaneous

Poster # Q&A Time 1 Q&A Time 2 Paper Title Author(s) Paper ID
1 17:00 05:00 Unifying Training and Inference for Panoptic Segmentation Qizhu Li, Xiaojuan Qi, Philip H.S. Torr 471
2 17:00 05:00 Associate-3Ddet: Perceptual-to-Conceptual Association for 3D Point Cloud Object Detection Liang Du, Xiaoqing Ye, Xiao Tan, Jianfeng Feng, Zhenbo Xu, Errui Ding, Shilei Wen 562
3 17:00 05:00 Interactive Image Segmentation With First Click Attention Zheng Lin, Zhao Zhang, Lin-Zhuo Chen, Ming-Ming Cheng, Shao-Ping Lu 792
4 17:00 05:00 NETNet: Neighbor Erasing and Transferring Network for Better Single Shot Object Detection Yazhao Li, Yanwei Pang, Jianbing Shen, Jiale Cao, Ling Shao 917
5 17:00 05:00 Scale-Equalizing Pyramid Convolution for Object Detection Xinjiang Wang, Shilong Zhang, Zhuoran Yu, Litong Feng, Wayne Zhang 1582
6 17:00 05:00 Learning to Cluster Faces via Confidence and Connectivity Estimation Lei Yang, Dapeng Chen, Xiaohang Zhan, Rui Zhao, Chen Change Loy, Dahua Lin 2030
7 17:00 05:00 Cross-Modality Person Re-Identification With Shared-Specific Feature Transfer Yan Lu, Yue Wu, Bin Liu, Tianzhu Zhang, Baopu Li, Qi Chu, Nenghai Yu 2658
8 17:00 05:00 DPGN: Distribution Propagation Graph Network for Few-Shot Learning Ling Yang, Liangliang Li, Zilun Zhang, Xinyu Zhou, Erjin Zhou, Yu Liu 3194
9 17:00 05:00 Density-Aware Graph for Deep Semi-Supervised Visual Recognition Suichan Li, Bin Liu, Dongdong Chen, Qi Chu, Lu Yuan, Nenghai Yu 4449
10 17:00 05:00 Unsupervised Multi-Modal Image Registration via Geometry Preserving Image-to-Image Translation Moab Arar, Yiftach Ginger, Dov Danon, Amit H. Bermano, Daniel Cohen-Or 4536
11 17:00 05:00 Binarizing MobileNet via Evolution-Based Searching Hai Phan, Zechun Liu, Dang Huynh, Marios Savvides, Kwang-Ting Cheng, Zhiqiang Shen 5277
12 17:00 05:00 Temporal-Context Enhanced Detection of Heavily Occluded Pedestrians Jialian Wu, Chunluan Zhou, Ming Yang, Qian Zhang, Yuan Li, Junsong Yuan 5919
13 17:00 05:00 Orderless Recurrent Models for Multi-Label Classification Vacit Oguz Yazici, Abel Gonzalez-Garcia, Arnau Ramisa, Bartłomiej Twardowski, Joost van de Weijer 6107
14 17:00 05:00 Gold Seeker: Information Gain From Policy Distributions for Goal-Oriented Vision-and-Langauge Reasoning Ehsan Abbasnejad, Iman Abbasnejad, Qi Wu, Javen Shi, Anton van den Hengel 6262
15 17:00 05:00 Rethinking the Route Towards Weakly Supervised Object Localization Chen-Lin Zhang, Yun-Hao Cao, Jianxin Wu 6555
16 17:00 05:00 Adversarial Feature Hallucination Networks for Few-Shot Learning Kai Li, Yulun Zhang, Kunpeng Li, Yun Fu 6786
17 17:00 05:00 Conditional Gaussian Distribution Learning for Open Set Recognition Xin Sun, Zhenning Yang, Chi Zhang, Keck-Voon Ling, Guohao Peng 6895
18 17:00 05:00 Connect-and-Slice: An Hybrid Approach for Reconstructing 3D Objects Hao Fang, Florent Lafarge 6957
19 17:00 05:00 Attentive Weights Generation for Few Shot Learning via Information Maximization Yiluan Guo, Ngai-Man Cheung 7492
20 17:00 05:00 Assessing Eye Aesthetics for Automatic Multi-Reference Eye In-Painting Bo Yan, Qing Lin, Weimin Tan, Shili Zhou 7503
21 17:00 05:00 PuppeteerGAN: Arbitrary Portrait Animation With Semantic-Aware Appearance Transformation Zhuo Chen, Chaoyue Wang, Bo Yuan, Dacheng Tao 7527
22 17:00 05:00 SEED: Semantics Enhanced Encoder-Decoder Framework for Scene Text Recognition Zhi Qiao, Yu Zhou, Dongbao Yang, Yucan Zhou, Weiping Wang 7555
23 17:00 05:00 Texture and Shape Biased Two-Stream Networks for Clothing Classification and Attribute Recognition Yuwei Zhang, Peng Zhang, Chun Yuan, Zhi Wang 7572
24 17:00 05:00 Distortion Agnostic Deep Watermarking Xiyang Luo, Ruohan Zhan, Huiwen Chang, Feng Yang, Peyman Milanfar 7593
25 17:00 05:00 RMP-SNN: Residual Membrane Potential Neuron for Enabling Deeper High-Accuracy and Low-Latency Spiking Neural Network Bing Han, Gopalakrishnan Srinivasan, Kaushik Roy 7601
26 17:00 05:00 BFBox: Searching Face-Appropriate Backbone and Feature Pyramid Network for Face Detector Yang Liu, Xu Tang 7719
27 17:00 05:00 PFCNN: Convolutional Neural Networks on 3D Surfaces Using Parallel Frames Yuqi Yang, Shilin Liu, Hao Pan, Yang Liu, Xin Tong 7734
28 17:00 05:00 iTAML: An Incremental Task-Agnostic Meta-learning Approach Jathushan Rajasegaran, Salman Khan, Munawar Hayat, Fahad Shahbaz Khan, Mubarak Shah 7741
29 17:00 05:00 Optimal least-squares solution to the hand-eye calibration problem Amit Dekel, Linus Härenstam-Nielsen, Sergio Caccamo 7769
30 17:00 05:00 MnasFPN: Learning Latency-Aware Pyramid Architecture for Object Detection on Mobile Devices Bo Chen, Golnaz Ghiasi, Hanxiao Liu, Tsung-Yi Lin, Dmitry Kalenichenko, Hartwig Adam, Quoc V. Le 7818
31 17:00 05:00 VSGNet: Spatial Attention Network for Detecting Human Object Interactions Using Graph Convolutions Oytun Ulutan, A S M Iftekhar, B. S. Manjunath 7850
32 17:00 05:00 End-to-End Camera Calibration for Broadcast Videos Long Sha, Jennifer Hobbs, Panna Felsen, Xinyu Wei, Patrick Lucey, Sujoy Ganguly 7851
33 17:00 05:00 Regularizing CNN Transfer Learning With Randomised Regression Yang Zhong, Atsuto Maki 7890
34 17:00 05:00 KeypointNet: A Large-Scale 3D Keypoint Dataset Aggregated From Numerous Human Annotations Yang You, Yujing Lou, Chengkun Li, Zhoujun Cheng, Liangwei Li, Lizhuang Ma, Cewu Lu, Weiming Wang 7904
35 17:00 05:00 Hierarchical Clustering With Hard-Batch Triplet Loss for Person Re-Identification Kaiwei Zeng, Munan Ning, Yaohua Wang, Yang Guo 7913
36 17:00 05:00 Joint Semantic Segmentation and Boundary Detection Using Iterative Pyramid Contexts Mingmin Zhen, Jinglu Wang, Lei Zhou, Shiwei Li, Tianwei Shen, Jiaxiang Shang, Tian Fang, Long Quan 7942
37 17:00 05:00 Attention-Guided Hierarchical Structure Aggregation for Image Matting Yu Qiao, Yuhao Liu, Xin Yang, Dongsheng Zhou, Mingliang Xu, Qiang Zhang, Xiaopeng Wei 7949
38 17:00 05:00 MetaFuse: A Pre-trained Fusion Model for Human Pose Estimation Rongchang Xie, Chunyu Wang, Yizhou Wang 7972
39 17:00 05:00 Prior Guided GAN Based Semantic Inpainting Avisek Lahiri, Arnav Kumar Jain, Sanskar Agrawal, Pabitra Mitra, Prabir Kumar Biswas 7984
40 17:00 05:00 Weakly Supervised Semantic Point Cloud Segmentation: Towards 10× Fewer Labels Xun Xu, Gim Hee Lee 7997
41 17:00 05:00 Physically Realizable Adversarial Examples for LiDAR Object Detection James Tu, Mengye Ren, Sivabalan Manivasagam, Ming Liang, Bin Yang, Richard Du, Frank Cheng, Raquel Urtasun 8036
42 17:00 05:00 Combating Noisy Labels by Agreement: A Joint Training Method with Co-Regularization Hongxin Wei, Lei Feng, Xiangyu Chen, Bo An 8050
43 17:00 05:00 Light-weight Calibrator: A Separable Component for Unsupervised Domain Adaptation Shaokai Ye, Kailu Wu, Mu Zhou, Yunfei Yang, Sia Huat Tan, Kaidi Xu, Jiebo Song, Chenglong Bao, Kaisheng Ma 8052
44 17:00 05:00 Learn to Augment: Joint Data Augmentation and Network Optimization for Text Recognition Canjie Luo, Yuanzhi Zhu, Lianwen Jin, Yongpan Wang 8062
45 17:00 05:00 Learning Selective Self-Mutual Attention for RGB-D Saliency Detection Nian Liu, Ni Zhang, Junwei Han 8118
46 17:00 05:00 Cross-domain Object Detection through Coarse-to-Fine Feature Adaptation Yangtao Zheng, Di Huang, Songtao Liu, Yunhong Wang 8151
47 17:00 05:00 Estimating Low-Rank Region Likelihood Maps Gabriela Csurka, Zoltan Kato, Andor Juhasz, Martin Humenberger 8160
48 17:00 05:00 Neural Head Reenactment with Latent Pose Descriptors Egor Burkov, Igor Pasechnik, Artur Grigorev, Victor Lempitsky 8178
49 17:00 05:00 Learning Individual Speaking Styles for Accurate Lip to Speech Synthesis K R Prajwal, Rudrabha Mukhopadhyay, Vinay P. Namboodiri, C.V. Jawahar 8202
50 17:00 05:00 Self-Supervised Learning of Video-Induced Visual Invariances Michael Tschannen, Josip Djolonga, Marvin Ritter, Aravindh Mahendran, Neil Houlsby, Sylvain Gelly, Mario Lucic 8249
51 17:00 05:00 Two-Stage Peer-Regularized Feature Recombination for Arbitrary Image Style Transfer Jan Svoboda, Asha Anoosheh, Christian Osendorfer, Jonathan Masci 8252
52 17:00 05:00 MINA: Convex Mixed-Integer Programming for Non-Rigid Shape Alignment Florian Bernard, Zeeshan Khan Suri, Christian Theobalt 8262
53 17:00 05:00 Improving One-Shot NAS by Suppressing the Posterior Fading Xiang Li, Chen Lin, Chuming Li, Ming Sun, Wei Wu, Junjie Yan, Wanli Ouyang 8263
54 17:00 05:00 Incremental Few-Shot Object Detection Juan-Manuel Pérez-Rúa, Xiatian Zhu, Timothy M. Hospedales, Tao Xiang 8295
55 17:00 05:00 Synthetic Learning: Learn From Distributed Asynchronized Discriminator GAN Without Sharing Medical Image Data Qi Chang, Hui Qu, Yikai Zhang, Mert Sabuncu, Chao Chen, Tong Zhang, Dimitris N. Metaxas 8323
56 17:00 05:00 Exploring Category-Agnostic Clusters for Open-Set Domain Adaptation Yingwei Pan, Ting Yao, Yehao Li, Chong-Wah Ngo, Tao Mei 8334
57 17:00 05:00 Regularizing Class-Wise Predictions via Self-Knowledge Distillation Sukmin Yun, Jongjin Park, Kimin Lee, Jinwoo Shin 8349
58 17:00 05:00 Hierarchical Graph Attention Network for Visual Relationship Detection Li Mi, Zhenzhong Chen 8352
59 17:00 05:00 M2m: Imbalanced Classification via Major-to-Minor Translation Jaehyung Kim, Jongheon Jeong, Jinwoo Shin 8365
60 17:00 05:00 CenterMask: Real-Time Anchor-Free Instance Segmentation Youngwan Lee, Jongyoul Park 8381
61 17:00 05:00 Multi-Path Learning for Object Pose Estimation Across Domains Martin Sundermeyer, Maximilian Durner, En Yen Puang, Zoltan-Csaba Marton, Narunas Vaskevicius, Kai O. Arras, Rudolph Triebel 8404
62 17:00 05:00 Incremental Learning in Online Scenario Jiangpeng He, Runyu Mao, Zeman Shao, Fengqing Zhu 8406
63 17:00 05:00 Enhanced Transport Distance for Unsupervised Domain Adaptation Mengxue Li, Yi-Ming Zhai, You-Wei Luo, Peng-Fei Ge, Chuan-Xian Ren 8407
64 17:00 05:00 TESA: Tensor Element Self-Attention via Matricization Francesca Babiloni, Ioannis Marras, Gregory Slabaugh, Stefanos Zafeiriou 8428
65 17:00 05:00 Training a Steerable CNN for Guidewire Detection Donghang Li, Adrian Barbu 8449
66 17:00 05:00 Superpixel Segmentation With Fully Convolutional Networks Fengting Yang, Qian Sun, Hailin Jin, Zihan Zhou 8460
67 17:00 05:00 SharinGAN: Combining Synthetic and Real Data for Unsupervised Geometry Estimation Koutilya PNVR, Hao Zhou, David Jacobs 8463
68 17:00 05:00 Label Distribution Learning on Auxiliary Label Space Graphs for Facial Expression Recognition Shikai Chen, Jianfeng Wang, Yuedong Chen, Zhongchao Shi, Xin Geng, Yong Rui 8514
69 17:00 05:00 Deep Residual Flow for Out of Distribution Detection Ev Zisselman, Aviv Tamar 8521
70 17:00 05:00 FeatureFlow: Robust Video Interpolation via Structure-to-Texture Generation Shurui Gui, Chaoyue Wang, Qihua Chen, Dacheng Tao 8559
71 17:00 05:00 Learning Nanoscale Motion Patterns of Vesicles in Living Cells Arif Ahmed Sekh, Ida Sundvor Opstad, Åsa Birna Birgisdottir, Truls Myrmel, Balpreet Singh Ahluwalia, Krishna Agarwal, Dilip K. Prasad 8583
72 17:00 05:00 Improving Action Segmentation via Graph-Based Temporal Reasoning Yifei Huang, Yusuke Sugano, Yoichi Sato 8588
73 17:00 05:00 Episode-Based Prototype Generating Network for Zero-Shot Learning Yunlong Yu, Zhong Ji, Jungong Han, Zhongfei Zhang 8631
74 17:00 05:00 Learning to Segment the Tail Xinting Hu, Yi Jiang, Kaihua Tang, Jingyuan Chen, Chunyan Miao, Hanwang Zhang 8662
75 17:00 05:00 Learning to Evaluate Perception Models Using Planner-Centric Metrics Jonah Philion, Amlan Kar, Sanja Fidler 8722
76 17:00 05:00 Where, What, Whether: Multi-Modal Learning Meets Pedestrian Detection Yan Luo, Chongyang Zhang, Muming Zhao, Hao Zhou, Jun Sun 8738
77 17:00 05:00 CoverNet: Multimodal Behavior Prediction Using Trajectory Sets Tung Phan-Minh, Elena Corina Grigore, Freddy A. Boulton, Oscar Beijbom, Eric M. Wolff 8765
78 17:00 05:00 Real-World Person Re-Identification via Degradation Invariance Learning Yukun Huang, Zheng-Jun Zha, Xueyang Fu, Richang Hong, Liang Li 8820
79 17:00 05:00 Defending and Harnessing the Bit-Flip Based Adversarial Weight Attack Zhezhi He, Adnan Siraj Rakin, Jingtao Li, Chaitali Chakrabarti, Deliang Fan 8846
80 17:00 05:00 Adversarial Latent Autoencoders Stanislav Pidhorskyi, Donald A. Adjeroh, Gianfranco Doretto 8873
81 17:00 05:00 Adaptive Fractional Dilated Convolution Network for Image Aesthetics Assessment Qiuyu Chen, Wei Zhang, Ning Zhou, Peng Lei, Yi Xu, Yu Zheng, Jianping Fan 8932
82 17:00 05:00 Deep Generative Model for Robust Imbalance Classification Xinyue Wang, Yilin Lyu, Liping Jing 8948
83 17:00 05:00 Learning Deep Network for Detecting 3D Object Keypoints and 6D Poses Wanqing Zhao, Shaobo Zhang, Ziyu Guan, Wei Zhao, Jinye Peng, Jianping Fan 9094
84 17:00 05:00 MetaIQA: Deep Meta-Learning for No-Reference Image Quality Assessment Hancheng Zhu, Leida Li, Jinjian Wu, Weisheng Dong, Guangming Shi 9107
85 17:00 05:00 Sketchformer: Transformer-Based Representation for Sketched Structure Leo Sampaio Ferraz Ribeiro, Tu Bui, John Collomosse, Moacir Ponti 9323
86 17:00 05:00 Cylindrical Convolutional Networks for Joint Object Detection and Viewpoint Estimation Sunghun Joung, Seungryong Kim, Hanjae Kim, Minsu Kim, Ig-Jae Kim, Junghyun Cho, Kwanghoon Sohn 9411
87 17:00 05:00 Learning a Unified Sample Weighting Network for Object Detection Qi Cai, Yingwei Pan, Yu Wang, Jingen Liu, Ting Yao, Tao Mei 9557
88 17:00 05:00 Old Is Gold: Redefining the Adversarially Learned One-Class Classifier Training Paradigm Muhammad Zaigham Zaheer, Jin-Ha Lee, Marcella Astrid, Seung-Ik Lee 9591
89 17:00 05:00 An Adaptive Neural Network for Unsupervised Mosaic Consistency Analysis in Image Forensics Quentin Bammey, Rafael Grompone von Gioi, Jean-Michel Morel 9855
90 17:00 05:00 McFlow: Monte Carlo Flow Models for Data Imputation Trevor W. Richardson, Wencheng Wu, Lei Lin, Beilei Xu, Edgar A. Bernal 9883
91 17:00 05:00 Learning to See Through Obstructions Yu-Lun Liu, Wei-Sheng Lai, Ming-Hsuan Yang, Yung-Yu Chuang, Jia-Bin Huang 2197
92 17:00 05:00 GaitPart: Temporal Part-Based Model for Gait Recognition Chao Fan, Yunjie Peng, Chunshui Cao, Xu Liu, Saihui Hou, Jiannan Chi, Yongzhen Huang, Qing Li, Zhiqiang He 7216
93 17:00 05:00 EmotiCon: Context-Aware Multimodal Emotion Recognition Using Frege’s Principle Trisha Mittal, Pooja Guhan, Uttaran Bhattacharya, Rohan Chandra, Aniket Bera, Dinesh Manocha 9794
94 17:00 05:00 Can Deep Learning Recognize Subtle Human Activities? Vincent Jacquot, Zhuofan Ying, Gabriel Kreiman 9801
95 17:00 05:00 PhysGAN: Generating Physical-World-Resilient Adversarial Examples for Autonomous Driving Zelun Kong, Junfeng Guo, Ang Li, Cong Liu 9817
96 17:00 05:00 ILFO: Adversarial Attack on Adaptive Neural Networks Mirazul Haque, Anki Chauhan, Cong Liu, Wei Yang 9824
97 17:00 05:00 On Translation Invariance in CNNs: Convolutional Layers Can Exploit Absolute Spatial Location Osman Semih Kayhan, Jan C. van Gemert 9888
98 17:00 05:00 Diverse Image Generation via Self-Conditioned GANs Steven Liu, Tongzhou Wang, David Bau, Jun-Yan Zhu, Antonio Torralba 9906
99 17:00 05:00 Inducing Hierarchical Compositional Model by Sparsifying Generator Network Xianglei Xing, Tianfu Wu, Song-Chun Zhu, Ying Nian Wu 9926
100 17:00 05:00 CARP: Compression Through Adaptive Recursive Partitioning for Multi-Dimensional Images Rongjie Liu, Meng Li, Li Ma 9971
101 17:00 05:00 GrappaNet: Combining Parallel Imaging With Deep Learning for Multi-Coil MRI Reconstruction Anuroop Sriram, Jure Zbontar, Tullie Murrell, C. Lawrence Zitnick, Aaron Defazio, Daniel K. Sodickson 9974
102 17:00 05:00 Can Weight Sharing Outperform Random Architecture Search? An Investigation With TuNAS Gabriel Bender, Hanxiao Liu, Bo Chen, Grace Chu, Shuyang Cheng, Pieter-Jan Kindermans, Quoc V. Le 9997
103 17:00 05:00 Context Aware Graph Convolution for Skeleton-Based Action Recognition Xikun Zhang, Chang Xu, Dacheng Tao 9999
104 17:00 05:00 Fast(er) Reconstruction of Shredded Text Documents via Self-Supervised Deep Asymmetric Metric Learning Thiago M. Paixão, Rodrigo F. Berriel, Maria C. S. Boeres, Alessandro L. Koerich, Claudine Badue, Alberto F. De Souza, Thiago Oliveira-Santos 10016
105 17:00 05:00 Revisiting Pose-Normalization for Fine-Grained Few-Shot Recognition Luming Tang, Davis Wertheimer, Bharath Hariharan 10039
106 17:00 05:00 RankMI: A Mutual Information Maximizing Ranking Loss Mete Kemertas, Leila Pishdad, Konstantinos G. Derpanis, Afsaneh Fazly 10041
107 17:00 05:00 Learning Memory-Guided Normality for Anomaly Detection Hyunjong Park, Jongyoun Noh, Bumsub Ham 10042
108 17:00 05:00 Appearance Shock Grammar for Fast Medial Axis Extraction From Real Images Charles-Olivier Dufresne Camaro, Morteza Rezanejad, Stavros Tsogkas, Kaleem Siddiqi, Sven Dickinson 10049
109 17:00 05:00 Generalizing Hand Segmentation in Egocentric Videos With Uncertainty-Guided Model Adaptation Minjie Cai, Feng Lu, Yoichi Sato 10059
110 17:00 05:00 DeFeat-Net: General Monocular Depth via Simultaneous Unsupervised Representation Learning Jaime Spencer, Richard Bowden, Simon Hadfield 10060
111 17:00 05:00 Learning Visual Motion Segmentation Using Event Surfaces Anton Mitrokhin, Zhiyuan Hua, Cornelia Fermüller, Yiannis Aloimonos 10061
112 17:00 05:00 Social-STGCNN: A Social Spatio-Temporal Graph Convolutional Neural Network for Human Trajectory Prediction Abduallah Mohamed, Kun Qian, Mohamed Elhoseiny, Christian Claudel 10076
113 17:00 05:00 Discriminative Multi-Modality Speech Recognition Bo Xu, Cheng Lu, Yandong Guo, Jacob Wang 10098
114 17:00 05:00 Clean-Label Backdoor Attacks on Video Recognition Models Shihao Zhao, Xingjun Ma, Xiang Zheng, James Bailey, Jingjing Chen, Yu-Gang Jiang 10099
115 17:00 05:00 Detecting Adversarial Samples Using Influence Functions and Nearest Neighbors Gilad Cohen, Guillermo Sapiro, Raja Giryes 10141
116 17:00 05:00 Unsupervised Model Personalization While Preserving Privacy and Scalability: An Open Problem Matthias De Lange, Xu Jia, Sarah Parisot, Aleš Leonardis, Gregory Slabaugh, Tinne Tuytelaars 10148
117 17:00 05:00 GIFnets: Differentiable GIF Encoding Framework Innfarn Yoo, Xiyang Luo, Yilin Wang, Feng Yang, Peyman Milanfar 10160
118 17:00 05:00 Learning Invariant Representation for Unsupervised Image Restoration Wenchao Du, Hu Chen, Hongyu Yang 10165
119 17:00 05:00 Improved Few-Shot Visual Classification Peyman Bateni, Raghav Goyal, Vaden Masrani, Frank Wood, Leonid Sigal 10195
120 17:00 05:00 Learning Weighted Submanifolds With Variational Autoencoders and Riemannian Variational Autoencoders Nina Miolane, Susan Holmes 10196
121 17:00 05:00 Learning Geocentric Object Pose in Oblique Monocular Images Gordon Christie, Rodrigo Rene Rai Munoz Abujder, Kevin Foster, Shea Hagstrom, Gregory D. Hager, Myron Z. Brown 10212
122 17:00 05:00 Understanding Adversarial Examples From the Mutual Influence of Images and Perturbations Chaoning Zhang, Philipp Benz, Tooba Imtiaz, In So Kweon 10219
123 17:00 05:00 Your Local GAN: Designing Two Dimensional Local Attention Mechanisms for Generative Models Giannis Daras, Augustus Odena, Han Zhang, Alexandros G. Dimakis 10244
124 17:00 05:00 MoreFusion: Multi-object Reasoning for 6D Pose Estimation from Volumetric Fusion Kentaro Wada, Edgar Sucar, Stephen James, Daniel Lenton, Andrew J. Davison 10262
125 17:00 05:00 HCNAF: Hyper-Conditioned Neural Autoregressive Flow and its Application for Probabilistic Occupancy Map Forecasting Geunseob Oh, Jean-Sébastien Valois 10268
126 17:00 05:00 Detail-recovery Image Deraining via Context Aggregation Networks Sen Deng, Mingqiang Wei, Jun Wang, Yidan Feng, Luming Liang, Haoran Xie, Fu Lee Wang, Meng Wang 10280
127 17:00 05:00 MCEN: Bridging Cross-Modal Gap between Cooking Recipes and Dish Images with Latent Variable Model Han Fu, Rui Wu, Chenghao Liu, Jianling Sun 10290
128 17:00 05:00 Hypergraph Attention Networks for Multimodal Learning Eun-Sol Kim, Woo Young Kang, Kyoung-Woon On, Yu-Jung Heo, Byoung-Tak Zhang 10358
129 17:00 05:00 Moving in the Right Direction: A Regularization for Deep Metric Learning Deen Dayal Mohan, Nishant Sankaran, Dennis Fedorishin, Srirangaraj Setlur, Venu Govindaraju 10400
130 17:00 05:00 Rethinking Depthwise Separable Convolutions: How Intra-Kernel Correlations Lead to Improved MobileNets Daniel Haase, Manuel Amthor 10422
131 17:00 05:00 Seeing without Looking: Contextual Rescoring of Object Detections for AP Maximization Lourenço V. Pato, Renato Negrinho, Pedro M. Q. Aguiar 10437
132 17:00 05:00 End-to-End Adversarial-Attention Network for Multi-Modal Clustering Runwu Zhou, Yi-Dong Shen 10498
133 17:00 05:00 Fast Sparse ConvNets Erich Elsen, Marat Dukhan, Trevor Gale, Karen Simonyan 10517
134 17:00 05:00 Few Sample Knowledge Distillation for Efficient Network Compression Tianhong Li, Jianguo Li, Zhuang Liu, Changshui Zhang 10521
135 17:00 05:00 Predicting Sharp and Accurate Occlusion Boundaries in Monocular Depth Estimation Using Displacement Fields Michaël Ramamonjisoa, Yuming Du, Vincent Lepetit 10524
136 17:00 05:00 Shape correspondence using anisotropic Chebyshev spectral CNNs Qinsong Li, Shengjun Liu, Ling Hu, Xinru Liu 10543
137 17:00 05:00 RetinaTrack: Online Single Stage Joint Detection and Tracking Zhichao Lu, Vivek Rathod, Ronny Votel, Jonathan Huang 10568
138 17:00 05:00 Multimodal Categorization of Crisis Events in Social Media Mahdi Abavisani, Liwei Wu, Shengli Hu, Joel Tetreault, Alejandro Jaimes 10586
139 17:00 05:00 SPARE3D: A Dataset for SPAtial REasoning on Three-View Line Drawings Wenyu Han, Siyuan Xiang, Chenhui Liu, Ruoyu Wang, Chen Feng 10594
140 17:00 05:00 SwapText: Image Based Texts Transfer in Scenes Qiangpeng Yang, Jun Huang, Wei Lin 10626
141 17:00 05:00 OrigamiNet: Weakly-Supervised, Segmentation-Free, One-Step, Full Page Text Recognition by learning to unfold Mohamed Yousef, Tom E. Bishop 10634
142 17:00 05:00 FroDO: From Detections to 3D Objects Martin Rünz, Kejie Li, Meng Tang, Lingni Ma, Chen Kong, Tanner Schmidt, Ian Reid, Lourdes Agapito, Julian Straub, Steven Lovegrove, Richard Newcombe 10713