Workshops Schedule

Workshop Name

Organizers Names

Workshop URL

Full Schedule

15th IEEE Computer Society Biometrics Workshop

Bir Bhanu, Ajay Kumar

https://vislab.ucr.edu/Biometrics2020/index.php


June 19th, Full Day

16th IEEE CVPR Workshop on Perception Beyond the Visible Spectrum

Riad I. Hammoud, Michael Teutsch, Angel D. Sappa, Yi Ding

http://vcipl-okstate.org/pbvs/20/


June 14th, Full Day

2nd CVPR Workshop on 3D Scene Understanding for Vision, Graphics, and Robotics

Siyuan Huang, Chuhang Zou, Hao Su, Alexander Schwing, Shuran Song, Jiajun Wu, Siyuan Qi, Yixin Zhu, David Forsyth, Derek Hoiem, Leonidas Guibas, and Song-Chun Zhu

https://scene-understanding.com


June 15th, Full Day

2nd ScanNet Indoor Scene Understanding Challenge

Angela Dai, Angel X. Chang, Manolis Savva, Matthias Nießner

http://www.scan-net.org/cvpr2020workshop/


June 19th, Afternoon

2nd Workshop on Learning from Imperfect Data

Yunchao Wei, Shuai (Kyle) Zheng, Ming-Ming Cheng, Hang Zhao, Errui Ding, Yi Yang, Antonio Torralba

https://lidchallenge.github.io/

June 14th, Full Day

2nd Workshop on Learning from Unlabeled Videos (LUV)

Yale Song, Carl Vondrick, Katerina Fragkiadaki, Honglak Lee, Rahul Sukthankar

http://sites.google.com/view/luv2020


June 19th, Full Day

2nd Workshop on Precognition: Seeing through the Future

Khoa Luu, Kris Kitani, Minh Hoai Nguyen, Hien Van Nguyen, Nemanja Djuric, Utsav Prabhu

https://sites.google.com/view/ieeecvf-cvpr2020-precognition/home


June 19th, Afternoon

3rd Workshop and Challenge on Learned Image Compression

George Toderici, Wenzhe Shi, Eirikur Agustsson, Radu Timofte, Lucas Theis, Johannes Ballé, Nick Johnston, Fabian Mentzer

http://www.compression.cc/

June 14th, Full Day

3rd Workshop on Computer Vision For Fashion, Art and Design

Hui Wu, Negar Rostamzadeh, Yuying Ge, Wei Zhang, Leonidas Lefakis, Xiaoxiao Guo, Ruimao Zhang, Chris Pal

https://sites.google.com/view/cvcreative2020


June 19th, Morning

4th AI City Challenge

Milind Naphade, Shuo Wang, Liang Zheng, Xiaodong Yang, David C Anastasiu, Anuj Sharma, Zheng Tang, Ming-Ching Chang, Rama Chellappa

https://www.aicitychallenge.org


June 15th, Full Day

4th Workshop on Media Forensics

Arslan Basharat, Christoph Bregler, Cristian Canton (*), Davide Cozzolino, Edward Delp, Sergio Escalera, Hany Farid, Sam Gregory, Guodong Guo, Isabelle Guyon, Hugo Jair, Laura Leal-Taixé, Ser-Nam Lim, Scott McCloskey, Matthias Nießner, Andreas Rössler, Christa Scharfenberg, Justus Thies, Luisa Verdoliva, Jun Wan

(*) Person of contact

https://sites.google.com/view/wmediaforensics2020


June 15th, Full Day

4th Workshop on Visual Understanding by Learning from Web Data

Wen Li, Hilde Kuehne, Suman Saha, Qin Wang, Limin Wang, Wei Li, Jesse
Berent, Abhinav Gupta, Rahul Sukthankar, Luc Van Gool

http://www.vision.ee.ethz.ch/webvision/workshop.html


June 15th, Full Day

5th International Skin Imaging Collaboration (ISIC) Workshop on Skin Image Analysis

M. Emre Celebi, Noel C. F. Codella, Kristin Dana, Allan Halpern, Philipp Tschandl, Marc Combalia

https://workshop2020.isic-archive.com


June 15th, Morning

5th International Workshop on Differential Geometry in Computer Vision and Machine Learning: Diff-CVML

Shantanu Joshi, Vittorio Murino, Anuj Srivastava, Pavan Turaga, Baba Vemuri

http://diffcvml.org/2020


June 19th, Full Day

5th Workshop on Benchmarking Multi-Target Tracking: Multi-Object Tracking and Segmentation

Bastian Leibe, Laura Leal-Taixe, Andreas Geiger, Aljosa Osep, Paul Voigtlaender, Jonathon Luiten, Patrick Dendorfer

https://motchallenge.net/workshops/bmtt2020/


June 19th, Afternoon

6th IEEE International Workshop on Computer Vision in Sports (CVsports)

Thomas Moeslund, Graham Thomas, Adrian Hilton, Jim Little, Michele Merler, Rikke Gade

http://www.vap.aau.dk/cvsports/


June 19th, Full Day

6th International Workshop on Egocentric Perception, Interaction and Computing (EPIC)

Walterio Mayol Cuevas, Hazel Doughty, Dima Damen, Kristen Grauman, Giovanni Maria Farinella, Antonino Furnari, David Crandall

https://eyewear-computing.org/EPIC_CVPR20/


June 15th, Morning

7th DeepVision Workshop

Yann LeCun, Jose M. Alvarez, Cristian Canton

https://sites.google.com/view/deepvision2020


June 19th, Full Day

7th Workshop on Fine Grained Visual Categorization (FGVC7 )

Oisin Mac Aodha, Ryan Farrell, Subhransu Maji, Christine Kaeser-Chen, Grant Van Horn, Serge Belongie

https://sites.google.com/view/fgvc7


June 19th, Full Day

9th IEEE International Workshop on Computational Cameras and Displays (CCD)

Katherine (Katie) Bouman, David B. Lindell, Achuta Kadambi

http://ccd2020.cms.caltech.edu/


June 19th, Full Day

Adversarial Machine Learning in Computer Vision

Cihang Xie, Xinyun Chen, Song Bai, Bo Li, Kaiming He, Fei-Fei Li, Luc Van Gool, Philip H.S. Torr, Dawn Song, Alan Yuille

https://adv-workshop-2020.github.io/


June 19th, Full Day

AI for Content Creation

Deqing Sun, Ming-Yu Liu, Lu Jiang, James Tompkin, Weilong Yang, Kalyan Sunkavalli

http://visual.cs.brown.edu/aicc2020/


June 15th, Full Day

Autonomous Driving

Alex Liniger, Jose Alvarez, Fisher Yu, Luc Van Gool

https://wad.vision/cvpr2020


June 19th, Full Day

Catch UAVs that Want to Watch You: Detection and Tracking of Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (UAV) in the Wild and the 1st Anti-UAV Challenge

Jian Zhao, Qiang Wang, Junliang Xing, Kai Hu, Guibo Zhu, Xiaopeng Hong, Shengmei Shen, Yandong Guo, Tianzhu Zhang, Jiashi Feng

https://anti-uav.github.io/


June 19th, Afternoon

Challenges and promises to inferring emotion from images and video

Aleix M. Martinez, Sergio Escalera, Qianli Feng

http://cbcsl.ece.ohio-state.edu/cvpr-2020/index.html


June 15th, Full Day

CLVISION 1st Workshop on Continual Learning in Computer Vision

Pau Rodriguez, German I. Parisi, David Vazquez, Vincenzo Lomonaco, Nikhil Churamani, Zhiyuan (Brett) Chen, Marc Pickett

https://sites.google.com/view/clvision2020

June 14th, Full Day

Compositionality in Computer Vision

Jingwei Ji, Ranjay Krishna, Ehsan Adeli, Juan Carlos Niebles, Olga Russakovsky, Li Fei-Fei

cicv.stanford.edu


June 15th, Full Day

Computer Vision for Microscopy Image Analysis (CVMI)

Mei Chen, Dimitris Metaxas, Daniel Hoeppner, Steven Finkbeiner, Badri Roysam

https://cvmi2020.github.io/

June 19th, Full Day

Deep Declarative Networks

Stephen Gould, Anoop Cherian, Dylan Campbell, Richard Hartley

http://cvpr2020.deepdeclarativenetworks.com/

June 14th, Full Day

Deep Learning for Geometric Computing Workshop

Ilke Demir, Kathryn Leonard, Géraldine Morin, Dena Bazazian, Bernhard Egger, Lyne P. Tchapmi, Adarsh Krishnamurthy, Denis Zorin, Daniele Panozzo, Evgeny Burnaev, Alexey Artemov, Sebastian Koch, Albert Matveev

https://sites.google.com/view/dlgc-workshop-cvpr2020

June 14th, Full Day

Deep Learning Foundations of Geometric Shape Modeling and Reconstruction

Kui Jia, Niloy J. Mitra, Yang Liu, Simon Lucey, Hao Su, Hao (Richard) Zhang

https://sites.google.com/view/geometry-learning-foundation/


June 19th, Full Day

DIRA Workshop and Challenge Diagram Image Retrieval and Analysis (DIRA): Representation, Learning, and Similarity Metrics

Liping Yang, Diane Oyen, Brendt Wohlberg, Rogerio Feris, Adriana Kovashka, Subarna Tripathi,

http://cvpr-dira.lipingyang.org/

June 14th, Full Day

DynaVis: The 2nd International Workshop on Dynamic Scene Reconstruction

Armin Mustafa, Marco Volino, Michael Zollhoefer, Dan Casas, Christian Richardt, Adrian Hilton

https://dynavis.github.io/2020/

June 14th, Morning

EarthVision: Large Scale Computer Vision for Remote Sensing Imagery

Devis Tuia, Jan Dirk Wegner, Ronny Hänsch

https://www.grss-ieee.org/earthvision2020/

June 14th, Full Day

Embodied AI

Aniruddha Kembhavi, Roozbeh Mottaghi, Dustin Schwenk, Eric Kolve, Ali Farhadi
Alexander Toshev, Roberto Mart´ın-Mart´ın, Amir Zamir, Jie Tan, Aleksandra Faust, Anelia Angelova
Erik Wijmans, Samyak Datta, Abhishek Kadian, Oleksandr Maksymets, Julian Straub, Jitendra Malik, Vladlen Koltun, Stefan Lee, Angel X. Chang, Manolis Savva, Devi Parikh, Dhruv Batra
German Ros, Jose M. Alvarez, Jose A. Iglesias-Guitian, Antonio Lopez, Yongjoon Lee, Vangelis Kokkevis, Philipp Slusallek

embodied-ai.org

June 14th, Full Day
June 15th, Full Day

Fourth Workshop on Computer Vision for AR/VR

Fernando De la Torre , Sofien Bouaziz, Harald Haraldsson, Serge Belongie, Andrew Rabinovich, Matt Uyttendaele

https://mixedreality.cs.cornell.edu/workshop/2020/


June 15th, Full Day

Image Matching: Local Features and Beyond

Vassileios Balntas, Vincent Lepetit, Jiri Matas, Dmytro Mishkin, Johannes Schoenberger, Eduard Trulls, Kwang Moo Yi

https://image-matching-workshop.github.io/


June 19th, Morning

International Challenge on Activity Recognition (ActivityNet)

Bernard Ghanem, Juan Carlos Niebles, Cees Snoek, Fabian Caba Heilbron

http://activity-net.org/challenges/2020/

June 14th, Full Day

International Workshop and Challenge on Computer Vision for Physiological Measurement

Wenjin Wang*, Xiaobai Li*, Daniel McDuff, Sander Stuijk, Hu Han, Antitza Dantcheva, Guoying Zhao, Shiguang Shan (*primary contact)

http://www.es.ele.tue.nl/cvpm20/

June 14th, Full Day

Joint workshop on Long Term Visual Localization, Visual Odometry and Geometric and Learning-based SLAM

Torsten Sattler, Vassileios Balntas, Lars Hammarstrand, Huub Heijnen, Fredrik Kahl, Fredrik Kahl, Will Maddern, Krystian Mikolajczyk, Tomas Pajdla, Marc Pollefeys, Johannes L. Schönberger, Josef Sivic, Pablo Speciale, Carl Toft, Akihiko Torii,Guoyu Lu, Friedrich Fraundorfer, Yan Yan, Nicu Sebe, Chandra Kambhamettu, Sebastian Scherer, Ashish Kapoor, Wenshan Wang

https://sites.google.com/view/vislocslamcvpr2020/home

June 14th, Full Day
June 15th, Full Day

Language & Vision with applications to Video Understanding

Qi Wu, Xin Wang, Chenxi Liu, Licheng Yu, Lu Jiang, Yan Huang, Ting Yao, Qin Jin, William Wang, Anton van den Hengel, Andrei Barbu, Siddharth N., Dan Gutfreund, Philip Torr

https://languageandvision.github.io/


June 19th, Full Day

Learning 3D Generative Models

Florian Golemo, Sai Rajeswar, David Vazquez, Pedro O. Pinheiro, Angel X. Chang, Siddhartha Chaudhuri, Qixing Huang, Daniel Ritchie, Manolis Savva, Kai Xu, Hao (Richard) Zhang, Aaron Courville and Derek Nowrouzezahrai

learn3dgen.github.io

June 14th, Full Day

Low-Power Computer Vision Competition (LPCVC)

Hartwig Adam, Mohamed M. Sabry Aly, Alexander, C Berg, Yiran Chen, Bo Chen, Yen-Kuang Chen, Andrew Howard, Christian Keller, Jaeyoun Kim, Mark Liao, Yung-Hsiang Lu, An Luo, Ryan McBee, Andreas Moshovos, Ashish Sirasao, Joseph Spisak, Yueh-Hua Wu, Junsong Yuan

lpcv.ai
 


June 15th, Full Day

Medical Computer Vision (MCV)

Le Lu, Tal Arbel, Leo Grady, Nicolas Padoy

https://sites.google.com/view/mcv-cvpr2020/


June 15th, Full Day

Minds vs. Machines: How far are we from the common sense of a toddler?

Katerina Fragkiadaki, Adam Harley, Phillip Isola, Fuxin Li, Fish Tung, Aria Wang, Leila Wehbe, Jiajun Wu

http://www.mindsvsmachines.com/index.html


June 15th, Full Day

Neural Architecture Search and Beyond for Representation Learning

Rameswar Panda*, Saining Xie, Barret Zoph, AJ Piergiovanni, Bishwaranjan Bhattacharjee, Rogerio S. Feris
Tianfu Wu*, Ying Wu, Sinisa Todorovic, Ying Nian Wu, Arnav Jhala, Caiming Xiong, David Xianfeng Gu, Song-Chun Zhu (*primary contact)

https://sites.google.com/view/cvpr20-nas/


June 19th, Full Day

New Trends in Image Restoration and Enhancement Workshop and Challenges (NTIRE)

Radu Timofte, Ming-Hsuan Yang, Shuhang Gu, Martin Danelljan, Kai Zhang, Zhiwu Huang, Kyoung Mu Lee, Lei Zhang, Eli Shechtman, Seungjun Nah, Luc Van Gool, Boaz Arad, Abdelrahman Abdelhamed, Mahmoud Afifi, Cosmin Ancuti, Codruta Ancuti,

http://www.vision.ee.ethz.ch/ntire20/


June 15th, Full Day

OmniCV: Omnidirectional Computer Vision in Research and Industry

Marc Eder, Jan-Michael Frah, Li Guan, Jonathan Horgan, Ciaran Hughes, Stefan Milz, Pierre Moulon, Patrick Perez, Senthil Yogamani

https://sites.google.com/view/omnicv-cvpr2020/


June 15th, Full Day

Revolutionizing the World of Retail - New Computer Vision Challenges

Ehud Barnea, Pan Pan, Itamar Friedman, Avi Ben-Cohen, Eran Goldman

www.retailcv.org


June 15th, Afternoon

SAIAD - Safe Artificial Intelligence for Automated Driving

Timo Sämann, Loren Schwarz, Frederik Blank, Markus Enzweiler, Oliver Wasenmüller, Oliver Grau, Stefan Rüping, Joachim Sicking, Seyed Eghbal Ghobadi, Peter Schlicht, Fabian Hüger

https://sites.google.com/view/saiad2020/

June 14th, Full Day

Scalability in Autonomous Driving

Yuning Chai, Henrik Kretzschmar, Yin Zhou, Pei Sun, Lukas Neumann, Andrea Vedaldi, Andreas Geiger, Dragomir Anguelov

https://sites.google.com/view/cvpr20-scalability


June 15th, Full Day

Sight and Sound

Andrew Owens, Jiajun Wu, Jean-Charles Bazin, Andrew Zisserman, William Freeman, Antonio Torralba, Kristen Grauman

http://sightsound.org/


June 15th, Full Day

Text and Documents in the Deep Learning Era

R. Manmatha, Dimosthenis Karatzas, Jon Wu, Meng Wang, Yuting Zhang, Vijay Mahadevan, Alicia Fornes and C. V. Jawahar

https://cvpr2020text.wordpress.com/
 


June 15th, Full Day

The 1st International Workshop and Prize Challenge on Agriculture-Vision: Challenges & Opportunities for Computer Vision in Agriculture

Humphrey Honghui Shi, Naira Hovakimyan, Thomas S. Huang, Zhen Li, Adrian Tudor, Robert E. Paull

https://www.agriculture-vision.com

June 14th, Full Day

The 3rd Workshop and Prize Challenge: Bridging the Gap between Computational Photography and Visual Recognition (UG2+) in conjunction with IEEE CVPR 2020

Zhangyang (Atlas) Wang, Walter Scheirer, Ashok Veeraraghavan, Jiaying Liu, Risheng Liu, Wenqi Ren, Wenhan Yang, Yingyan Lin, Ye Yuan, Jasper Tan

http://cvpr2020.ug2challenge.org/


June 19th, Full Day

The DAVIS Challenge on Video Object Segmentation

Sergi Caelles, Alberto Montes, Federico Perazzi, Jordi Pont-Tuset, Kevis-Kokitsi Maninis, Luc Van Gool

https://davischallenge.org/challenge2020/index.html


June 19th, Morning

The End-of-End-to-End A Video Understanding Pentathlon

Samuel Albanie, Yang Liu, Arsha Nagrani, Antoine Miech, Ernesto Coto, Ivan Laptev, Rahul Sukthankar, Bernard Ghanem, Andrew Zisserman

https://www.robots.ox.ac.uk/~vgg/challenges/video-pentathlon/


June 15th, Afternoon

Towards Human-Centric Image/Video Synthesis, and the 4th Look Into Person (LIP) Challenge

Xiaodan Liang, Haoye Dong, Zhenyu Xie, Jiashi Feng, Liang Lin, Song-Chun Zhu

https://vuhcs.github.io


June 19th, Afternoon

Vision for all Seasons: Adverse Weather and Lighting Conditions

Dengxin Dai, Christos Sakaridis, Robby T. Tan, Chen Chen, Marc Proesmans, Daniel Olmeda Reino, Wim Abbeloos, Roberto Cipolla, Jiri Matas, Bernt Schiele, Luc Van Gool

www.vision4allseasons.net

June 14th, Full Day

Visual Learning with limited labels: zero-shot, few-shot, any-shot, and cross-domain few-shot learning

Rogerio Feris, Leonid Karlinsky, Bishwaranjan Bhattacharjee, Noel Codella, Joseph Shtok, Alex Bronstein

https://www.learning-with-limited-labels.com/


June 19th, Full Day

Visual Question Answering and Dialog

Ayush Shrivastava, Drew Hudson, Vishvak Murahari, Abhishek Das, Satwik Kottur, Dhruv Batra, Devi Parikh, Aishwarya Agrawal,

https://visualqa.org/workshop

June 14th, Full Day

VizWiz Grand Challenge: Describing Images from Blind People

Danna Gurari, Meredith Ringel Morris, Edward Cutrell, Jeffrey Bigham, Abigale Stangl, Yinan Zhao

https://vizwiz.org/workshops/2020-workshop/

June 14th, Full Day

Women in Computer Vision (WiCV)

Kathryn Leonard, Arsha Nagrani, Boyi Li, Srishti Yadav, Hazel Doughty, Nour Karessli, Azadeh Mobasher, Cari Martinez

https://sites.google.com/view/wicvworkshop-cvpr2020/

June 14th, Afternoon

Workshop on Efficient Deep Learning for Computer Vision

Li Liu, Yu Liu, Wanli Ouyang, Jiwen Lu, Matti Pietikäinen, Luc Van Gool, Chris Rowen, Peizhao Zhang, Pete Warden, Kurt Keutzer, Jonathan Dekhtiar, Wojciech Samek, Yingyan Lin, Werner Bailer, Peter Vajda

https://workshop-edlcv.github.io/


June 15th, Full Day

Workshop on Fair, Data-Efficient and Trusted Computer Vision

Nalini Ratha, Mayank Vatsa, Richa Singh, Kush Varshney, Michele Merler, Karthik Nandakumar, Sharath Pankanti, Vishal Patel, Kuan-Chuan Peng, Ziyan Wu, Zeynep Akata, Srikrishna Karanam, Adriana Kovashka, Rama Chellappa, Rogerio Feris,

https://fadetrcv.github.io/ 

June 14th, Full Day
June 15th, Full Day

Workshop on Learning from Instructional Videos

Ehsan Elhamifar, Juan Carlos Niebles, Jason Corso

https://sites.google.com/view/wliv20/home


June 19th, Morning

Workshop on Multimodal Learning

Yan Huang, Amir Zadeh, Qi Wu, Li Liu, Louis-Philippe Morency, Liang Wang, Matti Pietikäinen, Pietro Morerio, Paolo Rota, Michael Ying Yang, Bodo Rosenhahn, Vittorio Murino

https://mul-workshop.github.io/


June 19th, Full Day